Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 31-40 of 42 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Adams, Archibald
Request a photo of this book
Title: Male Sexual Health
Description: Published by: Lee Publishing Company, Philadelphia, 1898
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A plain, practical, up to date guide to all men who value sexual health and strength, showing in direct language the preservation of male generative system and the dangers of abuse. A gold mine of value to every man, married or single. 98 pgs., green cloth boards are rubbed, and soiled, foot of spine staring to separate from text, moisture stain on boards, hinges are weak, abrasion on end paper from removal of sticker, internally clean.

Keywords:  Medical, Sexual Health
Item No: 14832
Price: $65.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Adams, Archibald

Author: The Federation of Feminist Women's Health Centers
Request a photo of this book
Title: How to Stay of the Gynecologist's Office
Description: Published by: Peace Press, California, 1981
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 136 pgs., tan pictorial wraps are show minimal creasing and chipping, illustrated with drawings and B/W photographs, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Women's Health, Medical
ISBN: 0915238519
Item No: 14956
Price: $20.00
View other Women's Health books
Ask a question    View other books by The Federation of Feminist Women's Health Centers

Author: Frye, Barbara
Request a photo of this book
Title: Body Mechanics for Manual Therapists : A Functional Approach to Self-Care and Injury Prevention
Description: Published by: Fryetag Publishing, Stanwood, Washington, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 216 pgs., illustrated with drawings, green pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  HEALTH SELF HELP TECHNIQUES FITNESS
ISBN: 0970052103
Item No: 14962
Price: $30.00
View other HEALTH SELF HELP TECHNIQUES FITNESS books
Ask a question    View other books by Frye, Barbara

Author: Ball, Stefan
Request a photo of this book
Title: Bach Remedies Workbook
Description: Published by: C W Daniel, United Kingdom, 1998
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 190 pgs., red pictorial wraps with white spine are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FLOWERS THERAPEUTIC USE HOMEOPATHY HEALTH
ISBN: 0852073119
Item No: 15478
Price: $18.50
View other FLOWERS THERAPEUTIC USE HOMEOPATHY HEALTH books
Ask a question    View other books by Ball, Stefan

Author: Jones, William E. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Horseshoeing
Description: Published by: Caballus Publishers, Colorado, 1973
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Horse Health and Care Series #2, 61 pgs., tan pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, illustrated in B/W, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Horse Health and Care Series, Horses, Horseshoeing, Nature, Animals
Item No: 15648
Price: $12.00
View other Horse Health and Care Series books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, William E. (editor)

Author: Barry, William F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Hygiene of the Schoolroom
Description: Published by: Silver, Burdett and Company, New York, 1904
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: An interesting book for educators that explores the physical and hygienic environment of education, chapters include the selection of a site for buildings, the construction of school, ventilation, heating, school furniture, the hygiene of the ear and eyes, the vocal organs, school diet, corporal punishment, sickness and accident in the classroom the teacher's health, defective children and more. 195 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, maroon cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name and book plates, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Education, Architecture, Health
Item No: 16188
Price: $35.00
View other Education books
Ask a question    View other books by Barry, William F.

Author: Hrsg. v. Wolfgang Siebert, Walter Stögmann u. Gerhard F. Wündisch
Request a photo of this book
Title: Stillen, einst und heute
Description: Published by: Hans Marseille Verlag, Munchen, 1997
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 112 pgs., illustrated in color, the history of breastfeeding, text in German. Maroon pictorial boards are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Breastfeeding, Health, History, Medical
ISBN: 3886160777
Item No: 16607
Price: $22.50
View other Breastfeeding books
Ask a question    View other books by Hrsg. v. Wolfgang Siebert, Walter Stögmann u. Gerhard F. Wündisch

Author: Schlosser, Eric
Request a photo of this book
Title: Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal
Description: Published by: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2001
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 356 pgs., yellow boards and black pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Health, Sociology, Food Reference
ISBN: 0395977894
Item No: 16695
Price: $25.00
View other Health books
Ask a question    View other books by Schlosser, Eric

Author: Greenwood, Michael
Request a photo of this book
Title: Braving the Void: Journeys into Healing
Description: Published by: Paradox Press, Canada
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: No publication date, 318 pgs. purple pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, library discard stamp ffep and on head of pages, no other library markings, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  HEALING THERAPEUTICS HEALTH FITNESS MEDICAL
ISBN: 0969582218
Item No: 16752
Price: $30.00
View other HEALING THERAPEUTICS HEALTH FITNESS MEDICAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Greenwood, Michael

Author: De Castelbajac, Kate; Chermayeff, Catherine; Richardson, Nan
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Face of the Century: 100 Years of Makeup and Style
Description: Published by: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 192 pgs. illustrated in color and B/W, black boards and blue pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, remainder mark on foot of pages, internally clean with sound binding. May require additional shipping to some areas.

Keywords:  COSMETICS FASHION HISTORY ART HEALTH
ISBN: 0847818950
Item No: 16832
Price: $50.00
View other COSMETICS FASHION HISTORY ART HEALTH books
Ask a question    View other books by De Castelbajac, Kate; Chermayeff, Catherine; Richardson, Nan

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker