Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 91-100 of 137 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Caputo, Tony C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Visual Storytelling
Description: Published by: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporate, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2003
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 192 pgs., white pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  COMIC BOOKS STRIPS ETC DRAWING ART HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS
ISBN: 0823003175
Item No: 13207
Price: $12.75
View other COMIC BOOKS STRIPS ETC DRAWING ART HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS books
Ask a question    View other books by Caputo, Tony C.

Author: Moore, Michael
Request a photo of this book
Title: Downsize This! : Random Threats from an Unarmed American
Description: Published by: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: With humor and sardonic wit Moore takes on corporate giants, politicians, lobbyists, and the media. Yellow pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, crease on front cover, light stain on fore-edge of the first few pages, internally clean.

Keywords:  AMERICAN WIT HUMOR BUSINESS PROFESSIONS ETC POLITICS GOVERNMENT ARMED SERVICES TOPIC POLITICAL PROFESSIONAL
ISBN: 0060977337
Item No: 13247
Price: $55.00
View other AMERICAN WIT HUMOR BUSINESS PROFESSIONS ETC POLITICS GOVERNMENT ARMED SERVICES TOPIC POLITICAL PROFESSIONAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Moore, Michael

Author: Miles, Kay White
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Ozark Painkiller Cookbook and Home Medical Advisor
Description: Published by: The Printery, Missouri
Book Condition: G+
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: A collection of recipes guaranteed to ease hunger pains and turn-of-the-century ads, just for fun. Orange and black pictorial wraps are chipped and have small closed tears, internally clean.

Keywords:  COOKING, HUMOR
Item No: 13336
Price: $12.50
View other COOKING books
Ask a question    View other books by Miles, Kay White

Author: Hill, Tom; Friedman, Donna
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pat the Stimpy
Description: Published by: Price Stern Sloan, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall- Thin
Binding: Board Book
Notes: A Nitty Gritty Touchy Smelly Book, pictorial boards with orange spine are in nice condition, sock smell is a little light, but present, internally clean.

Keywords:  HUMOR
ISBN: 0448401991
Item No: 13359
Price: $12.50
View other HUMOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Hill, Tom; Friedman, Donna

Author: Jones, Terry & Froud, Brian
Request a photo of this book
Title: Strange Stains and Mysterious Smells: Quentin Cottington's Journal of Faery Research
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Meet the creatures that are responsible for those unexplainable smells and stains. Illustrated in color, pictorial boards are very lightly bumped, internally clean (except for the stains incurred during the printing process), sound binding, and nice smelling.

Keywords:  WIT HUMOR AMERICAN ARTS LETTERS FAERIES GRAPHIC ARTS
ISBN: 0684832062
Item No: 13398
Price: $35.00
View other WIT HUMOR AMERICAN ARTS LETTERS FAERIES GRAPHIC ARTS books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Terry & Froud, Brian

Author: Tovey, Doreen
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Maurice Wilson
Title: Making the Horse Laugh
Description: Published by: W. W. Norton, New York, 1974
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A book for animal lovers, 184 pgs., green boards are lightly soiled, light foxing on end papers, green and yellow pictorial wraps are clipped, lightly chipped and soiled, musty scent, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  HUMOR, AMINALS
Item No: 13483
Price: $45.00
View other HUMOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Tovey, Doreen

Author: Tovey, Doreen
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Maurice Wilson
Title: Cats in May
Description: Published by: Elek Books, London, 1959
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Adventures of Soloman and Sheba, 147 pgs., red boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, light foxing on end papers, pink pictorial wraps are clipped, chipped, lightly creased and soiled, musty scent, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  HUMOR, ANIMALS
Item No: 13487
Price: $10.50
View other HUMOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Tovey, Doreen

Author: Bodett, Tom
Request a photo of this book
Title: As Far As You Can Go Without a Passport: The View from the End of the Road Comments and Comic Pieces
Description: Published by: Addison-Wesley, Massachusetts, 1985
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: From NPR's " All Things Considered", Bodett delivers a breath of Alaska's fresh air to his readers, tan boards with green cloth spine are in very nice condition, blue pictorial DJ is very lightly scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  AMERICAN WIT HUMOR ALASKA
ISBN: 0201106612
Item No: 13781
Price: $75.00
View other AMERICAN WIT HUMOR ALASKA books
Ask a question    View other books by Bodett, Tom

Author: Cerf, Christopher
Request a photo of this book
Title: The World's Largest Cheese
Description: Published by: Doubleday and Company, New York, 1968
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 190 pgs., black cloth boards show minimal wear, orange pictorial DJ has a sun faded spine, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Fiction, humor
Item No: 13793
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Cerf, Christopher

Author: Carmichel, Jim
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Compleat Just Jim
Description: Published by: A Wolfe Publishing Company, Arizona, 1973
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 119 pgs., illustrated with drawings, yellow pictorial wraps are soiled and very lightly chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Outdoor Humor
Item No: 13957
Price: $20.00
View other Outdoor Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Carmichel, Jim

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker