Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 101-110 of 137 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Schulz, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: What's Next Charlie Brown
Description: Published by: Fawcett, New York, 1971
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Selected cartoons from You're Out of Your Mind Charlie Brown Vol. II, yellow pictorial wraps show minimal wear, pages are slightly tanned around the edges.

Keywords:  Peanuts, Humor, Charlie Brown, Charles Schulz
Item No: 13987
Price: $7.50
View other Peanuts books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles

Author: Schulz, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: Charlie Brown and Snoopy
Description: Published by: Fawcett, New York, 1970
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Selected cartoons from As You Like It, Charlie Brown, Vol. 1, orange pictorial wraps show minimal wear, pages are slightly tanned around the edges.

Keywords:  Peanuts, Humor, Charlie Brown, Charles Schulz
Item No: 13991
Price: $7.50
View other Peanuts books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles

Author: Smith, H. Allen
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Compleat Practical Joker
Description: Published by: William Morrow and Company, New York, 1980
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 324 pgs., white boards are in nice condition, white pictorial DJ is slightly soiled and chipped, small closed tear near spine, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Practical Jokes, Humor
ISBN: 0688037054
Item No: 14120
Price: $60.00
View other Practical Jokes books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith, H. Allen

Author: Addams, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: Favorite Haunts
Description: Published by: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1976
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A collection of Addams' diabolical humor that originally appeared in The New Yorker, 96 pgs., brown boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, remainder mark, blue and white pictorial DJ is clipped, lightly chipped and rubbed, and has small closed tears, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Humor, Charles Addams
Item No: 14712
Price: $35.75
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Addams, Charles

Author: Peterson, Ernst & Chaffin, Glenn
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sittin' and a-Thinkin'
Description: Published by: The Dietz Press, Inc., Virginia, 1952
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: Illustrated with 30 + B/W photographs of rustic and fancy out houses, accompanied with humorous captions, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed, creased, and soiled, coffee ring on front cover, internally clean.

Keywords:  Humor, Architecture, Out Houses
Item No: 14734
Price: $15.00
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Peterson, Ernst & Chaffin, Glenn

Author: Jones, Terry & Froud, Brian
Request a photo of this book
Title: Strange Stains and Mysterious Smells: Quentin Cottington's Journal of Faery Research
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Meet the creatures that are responsible for those unexplainable smells and stains. Illustrated in color, pictorial boards are very lightly bumped, tiny closed tears on spine, internally clean (except for the stains incurred during the printing process), sound binding, and nice smelling.

Keywords:  WIT HUMOR AMERICAN ARTS LETTERS FAERIES GRAPHIC ARTS
ISBN: 0684832062
Item No: 15435
Price: $30.00
View other WIT HUMOR AMERICAN ARTS LETTERS FAERIES GRAPHIC ARTS books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Terry & Froud, Brian

Author: Gilpatric, Guy
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mr. Clencannon Ignores the War
Description: Published by: Council on Books in Wartime, Inc., New York, 1944
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 5.5 " X 3.75"
Binding: Softcover
Notes: #0-7, 192 pgs., complete book,1944 copyright date, publication date unknown, red pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed, creased, sun faded, pages lightly yellowed, internally clean.

Keywords:  Armed Services Edtions, Fiction, Humor
Item No: 15461
Price: $30.00
View other Armed Services Edtions books
Ask a question    View other books by Gilpatric, Guy

Author: Thurber, James
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Middle-Aged Man on the Flying Trapese
Description: Published by: Council on Books in Wartime, Inc., New York, 1935
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 5.5 " X 3.75"
Binding: Softcover
Notes: #705, 280 pgs., complete book, 1935 copyright date, publication date unknown, yellow pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed, creased, and sun faded, pages lightly yellowed, internally clean.

Keywords:  Armed Services Edtions, Humor
Item No: 15465
Price: $15.00
View other Armed Services Edtions books
Ask a question    View other books by Thurber, James

Author: Blair, Walter
Request a photo of this book
Title: Tall Tale America
Description: Published by: Council on Books in Wartime, Inc., New York, 1944
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 5.5 " X 3.75"
Binding: Softcover
Notes: #716, 352 pgs., complete book, 1944 copyright date, publication date unknown, red pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed, creased, and sun faded, some pages have small closed tears and some have been folded over, pages lightly yellowed, internally clean.

Keywords:  Armed Services Edtions, Humor
Item No: 15466
Price: $15.00
View other Armed Services Edtions books
Ask a question    View other books by Blair, Walter

Author: Crumb, R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: R. Crumb Sketchbook, Volume 2 1965-1966
Description: Published by: Fantagraphics Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Illustrated in B/W with a few color illustrations, unpaginated, green pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  COMIC BOOKS STRIPS ETC HUMOR
ISBN: 1560971045
Item No: 15499
Price: $17.50
View other COMIC BOOKS STRIPS ETC HUMOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Crumb, R.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker