Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 11-20 of 137 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Smith, Thorne
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE STRAY LAMB
Description: Published by: Avon, New York, 1945
Binding: Paperback
Notes: The Stray Lamb is hilarious, gay, ribald, with a deep stran of wisdom and humanity flowing beneath the brilliance of the story. Pictorial wraps have creases, are slightly rubbed, and sun fadded on spine, two small closed tears ( 1/4") on back cover. ; 262 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Humor
Item No: 2513
Price: $11.50
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith, Thorne

Author: Schulz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: SNOOPY, COME HOME A New Peanuts Book
Description: Published by: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1967
Binding: Softcover; Sixth Printing
Notes: Blue pictorial covers are slightly rubbed around spine, and a small amount of rubbing on back cover, pages slightly yellowed. ; 8vo VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Humor, Peanuts, Comics
Item No: 2599
Price: $8.50
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M.

Author: Jacobs, Herbert
Request a photo of this book
Title: TRY AND STUMP ME! 1949 Yearbook
Description: Published by: The Capital Times Co., Madison, WI
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Herbert Jacobs answers hard questions from his daily column in The Capital Times. Inscribed by author ffep, owner name ffep. Green wraps are soiled with small bumps and chips. ; 96 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Humor, Trivia, Journalism, Wisconsin
Item No: 2848
Price: $15.00
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Jacobs, Herbert

Author: Miller, Warren
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: "WINE, WOMEN, WARREN, & SKIS"
Description: Published by: Goldfinkle, Masowitch, Kloppenboig & O'B, Vail, Colorado, 1988
Binding: Softcover
Notes: "Copyright 1988 in it's 14th edition which is slightly revised due to lawsuits over the original version", B/W photographs and illustrations, wraps have creases and slightly rubbed. ; Signed by Author G/NONE

Keywords:  Humor
Item No: 2933
Price: $12.50
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Miller, Warren

Author: Price, Roger
Request a photo of this book
Title: DROODLES #1
Description: Published by: price/stern/sloan, Los Angeles, 1976
Binding: Softcover; Twelfth Printing
Notes: Orange wraps are sun faded and have a few creases. ; 48 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Humor, Cartoons,
Item No: 2972
Price: $6.50
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Price, Roger

Author: Groening, Matt
Request a photo of this book
Title: BOX FULL OF HELL
Description: Published by: Random House, U. S., 1988
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A three book set includes Love is Hell, Work is Hell, and School is Hell, collection of cartoons from 1982-1987, books in VG slipcase. VG/NONE

Keywords:  Humor, Cartoons
Item No: 3161
Price: $85.00
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Groening, Matt

Author: O'Rourke, P. J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PARLIAMENT OF WHORES
Description: Published by: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, 1991
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: A lone humorist attemps to explain the entire U. S. Government, blue boards are rubbed and bumped, DJ has a small hole, water stain on back, and a few chips. ; 8vo; 233 pages; Signed by Author VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Humor
Item No: 3515
Price: $35.00
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by O'Rourke, P. J.

Author: Hill, Adam
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Bob Censoni
Title: I'M THE GUY WHO GETS... The Saga of the All-Time Loser
Description: Published by: Arrow Books, California, 1966
Binding: Softcover
Notes: I'm The Guy Who Gets.. Will not cure your neuroses but will let you know that you have company. Yellow wraps are slightly soiled. VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Humor, Cartoons, Comics
Item No: 3742
Price: $14.50
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Hill, Adam

Author: McManus, Patrick F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE GOOD SAMARITAN STRICKS AGAIN
Description: Published by: Henry Holt And Company, New York, 1992
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 8vo; 211 pages; Signed by Author NF/NONE

Keywords:  Humor
Item No: 3949
Price: $15.00
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by McManus, Patrick F.

Author: McManus, Patrick F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: REAL PONIES DON'T GO OINK!
Description: Published by: Henry Holt And Company, New York, 1992
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps and page edges are lightly soiled. ; 8vo; 198 pages; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Humor
Item No: 4196
Price: $18.50
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by McManus, Patrick F.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker