Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 33 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Nesbitt, William H. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: North American Big Game
Description: Published by: Boone and Crockett Club/national Rifle A, Washington, D.c., 1977
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 367 pgs. illustrated with B/W and color photographs, charts and tables. Tan and green boards show minimal wear, black pictorial dj is very lightly chipped and has a crease in the front and back covers, owner name ffep.

Keywords:  Hunting, Big Game
Item No: 9013
Price: $30.00
View other Hunting books
Ask a question    View other books by Nesbitt, William H. (editor)

Author: Cleland, Robert Glass
Request a photo of this book
Title: This Reckless Breed of Men the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest
Description: Published by: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1952
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 361pgs., illustrated with B/W drawings, and maps. Blue cloth boards are bumped, rubbed, and soiled, light cribbing on some pages. Red pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and has a crease in front and back, owner names.

Keywords:  Hunting, Trapping
Item No: 9074
Price: $20.00
View other Hunting books
Ask a question    View other books by Cleland, Robert Glass

Author: Holland, Ray P.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by William J. Schaldach
Title: SCATTERGUNNING
Description: Published by: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1951
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A book on hunting the feathered game of North America, describing the habits of the different species during the gunning season, methods of hunting and guns and ammunition used. Brown cloth boards with green cloth spine, slightly soiled and cocked, owner stamps. ; 8vo; 380 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Hunting
Item No: 2617
Price: $32.50
View other Hunting books
Ask a question    View other books by Holland, Ray P.

Author: Miatello, Rodolfo A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: BOLETIN INFORMATIVO De La Direccion De Caza, Pesca Y Actividades Acuaticas
Description: Published by: Ministerio De Economia, Cordoba, 1979
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Text in Spanish, color photographs by author. Tan wraps are slightly soiled. ; Vol. 1 VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hunting, Nature, Birds, Game Birds, Spanish, Espanol, Agriculture, Inambu, Tataupa, Martineta
Item No: 3104
Price: $8.00
View other Hunting books
Ask a question    View other books by Miatello, Rodolfo A.

Author: Van Dyke, Theodore S.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Carl Rungius and Author
Title: THE STILL-HUNTER
Description: Published by: MacMillan Company, New York, 1904
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering, decoration and top page edge, decled edges, lighty rubbed, spine is cocked, owner stamp ffep, foxing. ; 8vo; 390 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hunting
Item No: 4063
Price: $175.00
View other Hunting books
Ask a question    View other books by Van Dyke, Theodore S.

Author: Thompson, Raymond
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WILDERNESS TRAPPER A Practical Handbook by a Practical Trapper with Extensive Experience in the Wilds of Western Canada
Description: Published by: The Hunter-Trader-Trapper Co., Ohio, 1924
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards wit black lettering and drawing, B/W drawings and photographs, boards are rubbed and bumped, spine is cocked, front hinge is loose but not detached, owner name. ; 12mo; 226 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Hunting, Trapping
Item No: 4505
Price: $45.00
View other Hunting books
Ask a question    View other books by Thompson, Raymond

Author: Zumbo, Jim
Request a photo of this book
Title: TO HECK WITH DEER HUNTING
Description: Published by: Self Published, WY, 1999
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: DJ is lightly scratched. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 201 pages; Signed by Author VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Hunting, Guns
Item No: 6351
Price: $25.00
View other Hunting books
Ask a question    View other books by Zumbo, Jim

Author: Home, Lord
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Roger McPhail
Title: BOARDER REFLECTIONS Chiefly on the Arts of Shooting and Fishing
Description: Published by: Collins, England, 1979
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, decorated end pages, green pictorial DJ is clipped and has very light scratches, gift inscription ffep. ; Drawings; Thin 8vo; 111 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Hunting
Item No: 6739
Price: $25.00
View other Hunting books
Ask a question    View other books by Home, Lord

Author: Ormond, Clyde
Request a photo of this book
Title: HUNTING IN THE NORTHWEST
Description: Published by: Alfred A Knopf, New York, 1948
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, maroon colored cloth boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, black and white pictorial DJ is chipped, creased, soiled and has small open and closed tears. ; 8vo; 274 pages VG/G+

Keywords:  Hunting
Item No: 6791
Price: $42.50
View other Hunting books
Ask a question    View other books by Ormond, Clyde

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: RECORDS OF NORTH AMERICAN BIG GAME
Description: Published by: Henry Holt, New York, 1960
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A book of the Boone and Crockett Club compiled and edited by the committee on records of North American Big Game. Green cloth boards show minimal wear, pictorial DJ is very lightly rubbed and has a crease on front and back cover, owner name, musty scent ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 264 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Hunting
Item No: 7725
Price: $200.00
View other Hunting books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker