Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 5 matches.

Result Pages: 1    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Johnson, Hohn C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PHYSICAL METEOROLOGY
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons & The Massachusetts In, New York, 1954
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth board are lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name and school stamp, spine is lightly cocked, a few pages have underlining, library pocket in back (no other ex-library markings) green DJ is rubbed, chipped, creased and has open and closed tears. ; Charts, Tables & Graphs; 8vo; 393 pages VG-/G-

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, METEOROLOGY
Item No: 7365
Price: $35.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Hohn C.

Author: Davis William Morris
Request a photo of this book
Title: ELEMENTARY METEOROLOGY
Description: Published by: Ginn & Company, Massachusetts, 1894
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering, This is a well used book that has held up with over 100 years of use. Boards are rubbed, bumped, soiled, spine is cocked and shaken, owner name, all defects are age appropriate. ; Charts, Tables & Graphs; 8vo; 355 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, METEOROLOGY
Item No: 7381
Price: $27.50
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Davis William Morris

Author: Malone, Thomas F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: COMPENDIUM OF METEOROLOGY
Description: Published by: American Meteorogical Society, Massachusetts, 1951
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name, spine is cocked, extra postage required. ; 4to; 1334 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, METEOROLOGY
Item No: 7481
Price: $37.50
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Malone, Thomas F.

Author: Namias, Jerome, et al; Stone, Robert G. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: An Introduction to the Study of Air Mass and Isentropic Analysis
Description: Published by: The American Meteorological Society, Milton, MA, 1940
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 232 pp. with glossary and bibliography. Blue wraps with white cloth spine show light soil, title is hand-lettered on spine. Previous owner's name is on contents page, pages clean and sound.

Keywords:  Weather Meteorology
Item No: 18237
Price: $20.00
View other Weather Meteorology books
Ask a question    View other books by Namias, Jerome, et al; Stone, Robert G. (editor)

Author: Riehl, Herbert
Request a photo of this book
Title: Tropical Meteorology
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1954
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 392 pp, illustrated with index. Blue boards show light soil and wear to extremities. Interior is sound, with underlining.

Keywords:  Weather Meteorology
Item No: 18329
Price: $27.50
View other Weather Meteorology books
Ask a question    View other books by Riehl, Herbert

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker