Displaying results 1-10 of 13 matches.
Result Pages: 1 2 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Kaye, Marvin |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Illustrated by Al Kilgore |
| Title: |
CATALOG OF MAGIC
|
| Description: |
Published by: Doubleday, New York, 1977 Binding: Softcover Notes: An indispensable guide to the apparatus and technique of over 250 tricks, wraps are rubbed, creased, lightly soiled, and have a few small closed tears, 20 pages have been cut approx. 2" on fore-edge ( a trick? ) . ; B&W Illustrations; 4to; 279 pages G/NONE Keywords:
Games, Magic
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
4579 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Games books |
| Ask a question View other books by Kaye, Marvin |
| Author: |
Farren, David |
|
| Title: |
Sex and Magic
|
| Description: |
Published by: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1975 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: How to use the spells, potions and ancient knowledge of magic to improve and enhance your sexual life. 191 pgs., Black boards show minimal wear, white pictorial DJ is lightly soiled and reveals a list of natural aphrodisiacs for each sign of the Zodiac. Keywords:
Natural Religion, Magic
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9787 |
|
| Price: |
$10.50 |
| View other Natural Religion books |
| Ask a question View other books by Farren, David |
| Author: |
Tarbell, Harlan |
|
| Title: |
The Tarbell Course in Magic Vol. 2
|
| Description: |
Published by: Louis Tannen, New York, 1946 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hardcover Notes: lessons 20-33, 407 pgs., illustrated with drawings., blue cloth boards are soiled, rubbed and bumped, pages are warped, text is clean. Keywords:
Games, Magic
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10502 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Games books |
| Ask a question View other books by Tarbell, Harlan |
| Author: |
Miyazaki, Hayao; Zimmerman, Maureen (editor); ; Saburi, Eugene (translator) |
|
| Title: |
My Neighbor Totoro (Magical Adventure Ser.)
|
| Description: |
Published by: Tokuma Publishing, Bellevue, WA, U.S.A., 1992 Book Condition: NF Jacket Condition: NF Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Japan's most popular animation character goes in search of Mei. White pictorial boards and DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Childrens, Tokuma;s Magical Adventure Series
|
| ISBN: |
4190869716 | |
| Item No: |
11460 |
|
| Price: |
$145.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Miyazaki, Hayao; Zimmerman, Maureen (editor); ; Saburi, Eugene (translator) |
| Author: |
Laurence, Theodor |
|
| Title: |
Helping Yourself with Spells, Prayers, Curses and Chants
|
| Description: |
Published by: Parker Publishing, New York, 1975 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: G+ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Forbidden secrets of Ancient Wizards revealed at last!, 201 pgs., purple boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, purple DJ is rubbed, chipped and has small closed tears and creases, very light cribbing on a few pages, sound binding. Keywords:
CHANTS BYZANTINE CHARMS PRAYERS MUSIC HISTORY CRITICISM BODY MIND SPIRIT MAGICK STUDIES RELIGION PRAYERBOOKS GENERAL
|
| ISBN: |
0133867145 | |
| Item No: |
12538 |
|
| Price: |
$18.50 |
| View other CHANTS BYZANTINE CHARMS PRAYERS MUSIC HISTORY CRITICISM BODY MIND SPIRIT MAGICK STUDIES RELIGION PRAYERBOOKS GENERAL books |
| Ask a question View other books by Laurence, Theodor |
| Author: |
Redgrove, H. Stanley |
|
| Title: |
Magic and Mysticism: Studies in Bygone Beliefs
|
| Description: |
Published by: University Books, New York, 1971 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Originally published as Bygone Beliefs, 205 pgs., 53 B/W plates, black cloth boards are very lightly soiled, pink and red DJ is lightly rubbed, chipped and has light creases, small closed tears, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Occult Science, Natural Religion, Mysticism, Magic
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12545 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other Occult Science books |
| Ask a question View other books by Redgrove, H. Stanley |
| Author: |
Kirk, Larry R.; Kirk, Phylys E. |
|
| Title: |
Congress-The Drum Corps Science Fiction : The Coming of the Congress
|
| Description: |
Published by: Ebaesay-Namreplican (EBN) Publications, Monrovia, California, U.S.A., 1982 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: 299 pgs., white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed, soiled, creased and scratched, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
SCIENCE FICTION JUVENILE FANTASY MAGIC
|
| ISBN: |
0960821201 | |
| Item No: |
15013 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other SCIENCE FICTION JUVENILE FANTASY MAGIC books |
| Ask a question View other books by Kirk, Larry R.; Kirk, Phylys E. |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
The Lesser Key of Solomon: Goetia The Book of Evil Spirits
|
| Description: |
Published by: De Laurence, Scott & Co., Illinois, 1916 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: "Contains Two Hundred Diagrams and Seals for Invocation and Convocation of Spirits, Necromancy, Witchcraft and Black Art. Translated from Ancient Manuscripts in the British Museum, London, Ceremonial Magic" 80 pgs., blue cloth boards with gilt lettering and decoration, boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, back cover has moisture stain, front end papers have light coffee stains, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Natural Religion, Magic, Witchcraft, Esoteric
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15385 |
|
| Price: |
$385.00 |
| View other Natural Religion books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
|
Browse Books by Category
|