Displaying results 21-30 of 91 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
United States Army |
|
| Title: |
RANGER HANDBOOK Sh 21-76
|
| Description: |
Published by: United States Army, Georgia, 1988 Binding: Other Notes: Two holed cards, 5 1/4" X 3 3/4", bound with rope for easy flipping, cards are coated with moisture protection, some cards are chipped, soiled and creased, owner name on page edge. G+/NONE Keywords:
Military, Field Manuals, Rangers
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
5947 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other Military books |
| Ask a question View other books by United States Army |
| Author: |
Firsoff, V. A. |
|
| Title: |
SKI TRACK ON THE BATTLEFIELD
|
| Description: |
Published by: A. S. Barnes & Company, New York, 1943 Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Notes: The history of Armies around the world and the use of skiers in battle. Blue cloth boards with white lettering, mositure stain on front and back boards, DJ is glued to end pages, light mold on end pages, owner name. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 158 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Military, War, Ski tack
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6449 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Military books |
| Ask a question View other books by Firsoff, V. A. |
| Author: |
Bach, Christian A. & Hall, Henry Noble |
|
| Title: |
THE FOURTH DIVISION Its Services and Achievements in the World War
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Divison, Unknown, 1920 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Information gathered from the records of the 4th Division, illustrated with five paintings fro life by Captain Leon Dabo, A C N, B/W photographs and maps. Green cloth boards are rubbed and lightly bumped, spine is cocked and shaken, back hinged is weak, owner name and numbers ffep, page edges are lightly soiled. ; 8vo; 386 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Military, 4th Division
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
8391 |
|
| Price: |
$60.00 |
| View other Military books |
| Ask a question View other books by Bach, Christian A. & Hall, Henry Noble |
| Author: |
Evans, Stephen H. |
|
| Title: |
The United States Coast Guard 1790-1915
|
| Description: |
Published by: United States Naval Institute, Maryland, 1951 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: History of U. S. Coast Guard 1790-1915 with postscript 1915-1950, 228pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and soiled, yellow DJ is very lightly chipped, creased and soiled, owner name. Keywords:
Military- U. S. Coast Guard
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9277 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Military books |
| Ask a question View other books by Evans, Stephen H. |
| Author: |
Blackman, Raymond (editor) |
|
| Title: |
Jane's Fighting Ships 1972-73
|
| Description: |
Published by: McGraw Hill, New York Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: A standard reference of the world's Navies, full detail of 15,000 fighting ships from 108 different navies, 3,000 B/W photographs, plans and silhouettes. Blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, spine cocked, DJ is rubbed, chipped, has small open closed tears, moisture stain. Extra postage required very heavy. Keywords:
Nautical, Fighting Ships, Military
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9504 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Nautical books |
| Ask a question View other books by Blackman, Raymond (editor) |
|
Browse Books by Category
|