Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 130 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Norberg, Marc
Request a photo of this book
Title: BLACK AND WHITE BLUES
Description: Published by: Graphics Press, New York, 1995
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Tribute to Blues artists, past, present and future, photgraph and text. Pictorial wraps are slightly soiled. ; B&W Photographs; Square 4to; 212 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 4835
Price: $35.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Norberg, Marc

Author: Belmont Music Company
Request a photo of this book
Title: CRADLE SONGS
Description: Published by: Belmont Music Company, Chicago, 1937
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: 48 children's songs, some included The Farmer in the Dell, Jack Spratt, Baa Baa Black Sheep, The Mulberry Bush, London Bridge. White, black and yellow wraps are lightly soiled and creased, small tear near foot of spine, pages yellowed. ; 24 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Music
Item No: 5094
Price: $10.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Belmont Music Company

Author: The Rodeheaver Company
Request a photo of this book
Title: SOCIABILITY SONGS For Communitiy-School and Home
Description: Published by: The Rodeheaver Company, Pennsylvania, 1928
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: "Songs for Everyone", a selection of National songs, folk songs, sacred songs, Thanksgiving songs, Christmas songs, Negro spirituals, human interest, and stunt songs & rounds. A fun book, if you sang it as a child it's in here! Green and black wraps are lightly creased and have a few very small tears, owner name on front cover. ; 128 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 5095
Price: $14.50
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by The Rodeheaver Company

Author: Camp Fire Girls
Request a photo of this book
Title: MUSIC MAKERS
Description: Published by: Camp Fire Girls, New York, 1946
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Grey and red wraps are lightly creased and soiled, owner name on front cover. ; 96 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Groups, Music, Scouting
Item No: 5098
Price: $6.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Camp Fire Girls

Author: Hull, A. Eaglefield
Request a photo of this book
Title: MODERN HARMONY Its Explanation and Application
Description: Published by: Augener Ltd. N.D., London
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, spine cocked and shacken, hinges are weak and starting to separate, pencil cribbing thoughtout book, very light foxing, owner name. ; 8vo; 235 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 5151
Price: $25.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Hull, A. Eaglefield

Author: Victor Borge and Robert Sherman
Request a photo of this book
Title: VICTOR BORGE'S MY FAVORITE COMEDIES OF MUSIC
Description: Published by: Franklin Watts, New York, 1980
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Signed by Victor Borge, very nice condition. ; 8vo; 150 pages; Signed by One Author VG/VG

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 5216
Price: $25.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Victor Borge and Robert Sherman

Author: Van De Bogart, Willard
Request a photo of this book
Title: A SURVEY OF NEW AGE MUSIC
Description: Published by: Ether Ship Productions N.D.
Binding: Self-wraps
Notes: Collection of articles and text bound with velo-bind, some pages have underlined text, small tear in back cover card. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, New Age Music
Item No: 5385
Price: $25.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Van De Bogart, Willard

Author: Guralnick, Peter & Wolk, Douglas (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: DA CAPO BEST MUSIC WRITING 2000 The Year's Finest Writing on Rock, Pop, Jazz, Country & More
Description: Published by: Da Capo Press, Massachusetts, 2000
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 428 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 5402
Price: $15.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Guralnick, Peter & Wolk, Douglas (editors)

Author: Du Bois, E. F. (compiled by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: HARVARD UNIVERSITY SONGS
Description: Published by: Oliver Ditson Company, Boston, 1904
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Pictorial burgandy cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, light foxing. ; Small 4to; 77 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 5729
Price: $25.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Du Bois, E. F. (compiled by)

Author: Townshend, Pete
Request a photo of this book
Title: HORSE'S NECK
Description: Published by: Houghton And Mifflin, Boston, 1985
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Series of short fictions written between 1979 and 1984. Black boards show minimal wear, DJ is lightly rubbed and chipped, two very small closed tears. ; Small 8vo; 134 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 5763
Price: $25.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Townshend, Pete

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker