Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 14 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Lord, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: BEACON LIGHTS OF HISTORY The Old Pagan Civilations
Description: Published by: James Clarke And Co., New York, 1992
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gold lettering, B/W plates, boards are rubbed, spine is lsightly cocked. ; Lord's Lectures; Vol. 1; 8vo; 377 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  World History, Natural Religion, Pegans
Item No: 4151
Price: $27.50
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Lord, John

Author: Master Subramuniya
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MEDITATOR A Western Mystic's Outline for Advanced Meditation
Description: Published by: Comstock House, California, 1973
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps are very lightly chipped and soiled. ; 65 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Natural Religion, Psychology, Meditation
Item No: 5822
Price: $10.50
View other Natural Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Master Subramuniya

Author: Sundar
Request a photo of this book
Title: RAINBOW BRIDGE FRUIT GUIDE
Description: Published by: Rainbow Bridge Construction Company, California, 1976
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: What you put in your body plays such an Important role in attaining conscious brother-sisterhood. Wraps are lightly soiled. ; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Natural Religion
Item No: 5830
Price: $30.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Sundar

Author: Golden-Wolfe, Malka
Request a photo of this book
Title: Malka - A Total Celebration (A Survival Manual)
Description: Published by: Universal Goddess Center, Incorporated, Malibu, CA, U.S.A., 1980
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: inscribed and signed by author, 246 pgs., illustrated with B/w photographs, pictorial wraps are lightly creased.

Keywords:  Natural Religion, Goddess
ISBN: 0937946001
Item No: 9311
Price: $25.00
View other Natural Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Golden-Wolfe, Malka

Author: Buckland, Raymond
Request a photo of this book
Title: Book of African Divination : Interpreting the Forces of Destiny with Techniques from the Venda...
Description: Published by: Inner Traditions International, Limited, Rochester, VT, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: with techniques form the Vends, Zulu and Yoruba, boxed set includes 138 pg. book in NF condition, pack of 80 unopened cards, box is lightly rubbed.

Keywords:  Natural Religion, Divination, African-American
ISBN: 0892813644
Item No: 9312
Price: $22.50
View other Natural Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Buckland, Raymond

Author: Farren, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sex and Magic
Description: Published by: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1975
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: How to use the spells, potions and ancient knowledge of magic to improve and enhance your sexual life. 191 pgs., Black boards show minimal wear, white pictorial DJ is lightly soiled and reveals a list of natural aphrodisiacs for each sign of the Zodiac.

Keywords:  Natural Religion, Magic
Item No: 9787
Price: $10.50
View other Natural Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Farren, David

Author: Craighead, Meinrad
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Mother's Songs : Images of God the Mother
Description: Published by: Paulist Press, Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 79 pgs, beautiful color illustrations tells a story of authors childhood memories, travels and experiences. Brown pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and soiled.

Keywords:  Esoteric, Natural Religion, GENERAL THEOLOGY, FEMININITY GOD
ISBN: 0809127164
Item No: 10279
Price: $40.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Craighead, Meinrad

Author: Torgerson, Bronwynn
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Pagan Potpourri of Stories & Spells and Such
Description: Published by: Self Published
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Plastic Comb
Notes: Tan pictorial card wraps are lightly soiled, stain on covers, internally clean.

Keywords:  Natural Religion, Pagan
Item No: 10627
Price: $15.00
View other Natural Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Torgerson, Bronwynn

Author: Redgrove, H. Stanley
Request a photo of this book
Title: Magic and Mysticism: Studies in Bygone Beliefs
Description: Published by: University Books, New York, 1971
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Originally published as Bygone Beliefs, 205 pgs., 53 B/W plates, black cloth boards are very lightly soiled, pink and red DJ is lightly rubbed, chipped and has light creases, small closed tears, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Occult Science, Natural Religion, Mysticism, Magic
Item No: 12545
Price: $15.00
View other Occult Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Redgrove, H. Stanley

Author: Pintaurs, Joe
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Alicia Bay Laurel
Title: The Earth Mass
Description: Published by: Harper & Row, New York, 1973
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: unpaginated, illustrated with B/W and color drawings, multicolored pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and rubbed, a few pages have been dog-eared, internally clean.

Keywords:  Natural Religion, Prayers, Blessings, Alternative Living
Item No: 13122
Price: $18.50
View other Natural Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Pintaurs, Joe

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker