Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 201-210 of 398 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Johnson, Georgia Grady (prepared by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Nez Perce Tribe: Two World View Curriculum
Description: Published by: Nez Perce Tribal Foundation, Washington, 1999
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Metal Spiral
Notes: Environmental Education Project EPA 66-951, 151 pgs., illustrated with color photographs.

Keywords:  Native American, Nez Perce, Nature
Item No: 10413
Price: $15.50
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Georgia Grady (prepared by)

Author: Simon, Hilda
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Author
Title: The Splendor of Iridescence: Structural Colors in the Animal World
Description: Published by: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, 1971
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 268 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color drawings, green cloth boards show minimal wear, black pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and creased, owner name.

Keywords:  Nature, Animal World
Item No: 10487
Price: $25.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Simon, Hilda

Author: Fassett, Norman Revised By Ogden, Eugene C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Manual of Aquatic Plants
Description: Published by: University of Wisconsin Press, Wisconsin, 1980
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 405 pgs., illustrated with drawings, green cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, spine is shaken, a few pages are lightly smudged, bep is creased.

Keywords:  Nature, Plants
Item No: 10503
Price: $25.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Fassett, Norman Revised By Ogden, Eugene C.

Author: McDonough, Reata D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Birds and Their Babies
Description: Published by: Charles E. Merrill Company, Columbus, Ohio, 1946
Book Condition: VG
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Little Wonder Book; Vol. 106, 36 pages, wraps are slightly rubbed and chipped

Keywords:  Childrens, Nature
Item No: 10509
Price: $6.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by McDonough, Reata D.

Author: Everhart, Frances & mcCrory, Mae
Request a photo of this book
Title: How Animals Travel
Description: Published by: Charles E. Merrill Company, Columbus, Ohio, 1946
Book Condition: VG
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Little Wonder Book; Vol. 110 36 pages, wraps are slightly rubbed and chipped

Keywords:  Childrens, Nature
Item No: 10511
Price: $6.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Everhart, Frances & mcCrory, Mae

Author: McCrory, Mae
Request a photo of this book
Title: Man's Animal Helpers
Description: Published by: Charles E. Merrill Company, Columbus, Ohio, 1946
Book Condition: VG
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Little Wonder Book; Vol. 206, 36 pages, wraps are slightly rubbed and chipped

Keywords:  Childrens, Nature
Item No: 10512
Price: $6.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by McCrory, Mae

Author: Taylor, Ronald J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Ferns, Conifers and Flowering Plants of the Pacific Northwest
Description: Published, 1981
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Plastic Comb
Notes: 191 pgs., illustrated with drawings, green card covers are very lightly soiled, lower corner of front wrap has a torn corner (approx. 1 1/4"), title page has a cut in lower corner (approx. 1"), internally clean.

Keywords:  Nature, Pacific Northwest Plants
Item No: 10626
Price: $15.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Taylor, Ronald J.

Author: Bailey, L. H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Gardener
Description: Published by: The MacMillan Company, New York, 1925
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A book of brief directions for the growing of the common fruits, vegetables and flowers in the garden and about the house. 260 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, green cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Nature, Gardening
Item No: 10802
Price: $22.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Bailey, L. H.

Author: Pyle, Robert Michael
Request a photo of this book
Title: Wintergreen: Rambles in a Ravaged Land
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1986
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 303 pgs., brown boards with green cloth spine, boards are bumped on lower front corner, elsewise in nice condition, green pictorial DJ shows minimal wear.

Keywords:  Nature, Ecology, Washington State, Willapa Hills
Item No: 10825
Price: $60.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Pyle, Robert Michael

Author: Lopez, Barry Holstun
Request a photo of this book
Title: Arctic Dreams
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1986
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 464 pgs., boards and blue pictorial DJ show minimal wear, gift inscription

Keywords:  Nature, Arctic
Item No: 10827
Price: $45.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Lopez, Barry Holstun

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker