Displaying results 51-60 of 398 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Miatello, Rodolfo A. |
|
| Title: |
BOLETIN INFORMATIVO De La Direccion De Caza, Pesca Y Actividades Acuaticas
|
| Description: |
Published by: Ministerio De Economia, Cordoba, 1979 Binding: Pamphlet Notes: Text in Spanish, color photographs by author. Tan wraps are slightly soiled. ; Vol. 1 VG-/NONE Keywords:
Hunting, Nature, Birds, Game Birds, Spanish, Espanol, Agriculture, Inambu, Tataupa, Martineta
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
3104 |
|
| Price: |
$8.00 |
| View other Hunting books |
| Ask a question View other books by Miatello, Rodolfo A. |
| Author: |
Elliott, R. Paul & Michener, H. David |
|
| Title: |
FACTORS AFFECTING THE GROWTH OF PSYCHROPHILIC MICRO-ORGANISMS IN FOODS A Review
|
| Description: |
Published by: United States Department of Agriculture, U. S., 1965 Binding: Softcover Notes: Technical Bulletin #1320; 110 pages VG/NONE Keywords:
Cooking, Hard Science, Nature, Spoilage, Microbes, Psychrophilic
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
3107 |
|
| Price: |
$18.50 |
| View other Cooking books |
| Ask a question View other books by Elliott, R. Paul & Michener, H. David |
| Author: |
Morton, Will E. |
|
| Title: |
THEORY AND PRACTICE OF FLORAL ART Floral Myths, Sentiments of Flowers and Legendary Lore
|
| Description: |
Published by: Morton & Co., Portland, Maine, 1893 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hardcover Notes: Unpaginated (less than 100 pgs.), numerous, beautiful B/W and color engravings highlighting different arrangements for weddings, funerals, table decorations and miscellaneous decorations, brown cloth boards with black lettering and gold decoration, beveled boards are a bit rubbed, decorated end pages, gutter, ledger included in book, ledger has pencil markings on one page, else wise clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Nature, Flowers, Craft
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
3165 |
|
| Price: |
$75.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Morton, Will E. |
| Author: |
Litster, John |
|
| Title: |
THE OREGON VORTEX Notes and Data
|
| Description: |
Published, Gold Hill, OR, 1953 Binding: Booklet Notes: The famous circular area with its unique phenomena. Relative to the phenomena at the area of The House of Mystery. Yellow wraps are slightly soiled. ; 30 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Esoteric, Nature, House of Mystery, Vortex, Sardine Creek, Gold Hill, Oregon
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
3192 |
|
| Price: |
$18.50 |
| View other Esoteric books |
| Ask a question View other books by Litster, John |
| Author: |
Wilcox, Earley Vernon & Smith, Clarence Beaman |
|
| Title: |
FARMER'S CYCLOPEDIA OF AGRICULTURE
|
| Description: |
Published by: Orange Judd Publishing, New York, 1911 Binding: Hardcover Notes: A compendium of agriculture science and practice on field, orchard, and garden crops, spraying, soils, the feeding and diseases of farm animals, dairy farming, and poultry in the United States and Canada. Illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering, slightly rubbed, some foxing. ; 8vo; 619 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Nature, Agriculture
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
3216 |
|
| Price: |
$85.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Wilcox, Earley Vernon & Smith, Clarence Beaman |
| Author: |
Taber, Gladys |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Illustrated by Photographs by Jacques Chepard |
| Title: |
STILLMEADOW ALBUM
|
| Description: |
Published by: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1969 Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Notes: Stillmeadow Album takes Taber's readers into her old farmhouse and around the Connecticut countryside. Illustrated with B/W photographs. DJ clipped and slightly rubbed. ; 4to; 126 pages VG/VG- Keywords:
Nature, Stillmeadow
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
3241 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Taber, Gladys |
|
Browse Books by Category
|