Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 61-70 of 398 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Taber, Gladys
Request a photo of this book
Title: STILLMEADOW SAMPLER
Description: Published by: Parnassus Imprints, Massachusetts, 1981
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W drawings, pictorial wraps are creased and slightly soiled. ; 8vo; 282 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Stillmeadow
Item No: 3245
Price: $12.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Taber, Gladys

Author: Angell, Tony
Request a photo of this book
Title: RAVEN, CROWS MAGPIES AND JAYS
Description: Published by: Douglas & mcIntyre, Vancouver, Canada, 1978
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, profusely illustrated with B/W drawings, DJ has a few scratches and mylar is starting to peel. ; 4to; 112 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Nature
Item No: 3246
Price: $95.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Angell, Tony

Author: M. L. and Flora Flowers
Request a photo of this book
Title: FINCHES Their Care and Breeding
Description: Published by: Bird Haven N.D., California
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with color plates, some rubbing on wraps, wraps are slightly soiled, some pencil notes in text. ; 8vo; 80 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Birds, Pets, Finches
Item No: 3284
Price: $12.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by M. L. and Flora Flowers

Author: Shuckard, W. E. and Barnesby, George J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: CHAMBER AND CAGE BIRDS Their Management, Habits, Diseases, Breeding and the Methods of Taking Them.
Description: Published by: George Routledge & Sons N.D., London
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth beveled boards with gilt lettering and decoration, some foxing, back and front hinges are cracked, slight rubbing, spine is cocked, owner stamp ffep. ; 12mo; 492 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Birds
Item No: 3285
Price: $55.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Shuckard, W. E. and Barnesby, George J.

Author: Samoilvich, S. R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: POLLEN AND SPORES FROM THE PERMIAN OF THE CIS-URALS Circular 56
Description: Published by: The University Of Oklahoma, Oklahoma, 1961
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Ex-library copy with usual markings, grey wraps are soiled and slightly creased. ; Oklahoma Geological Survey; 8vo; 103 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Science, Nature, Spores, Pollen, Urals,
Item No: 3286
Price: $12.50
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Samoilvich, S. R.

Author: Pammel, L. H. & King, Charlotte M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WEED FLORA OF IOWA Iowa Geological Survey
Description: Published by: State Of Iowa, Des Moines, 1926
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards are slightly rubbed and bumped, ex-lib with usual markings, front and back hinges cracked. ; Bulletin 4; 8vo; 715 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Flora
Item No: 3319
Price: $18.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Pammel, L. H. & King, Charlotte M.

Author: Hurd, Louis M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MODERN POULTRY FARMING
Description: Published by: The MacMillan Company, New York, 1944
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Green cloth boards with black lettering, boards are slightly rubbed. ; Rural Science Series; 8vo; 599 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Agriculture, Poultry
Item No: 3408
Price: $20.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Hurd, Louis M.

Author: Ted Bradley
Request a photo of this book
Title: PIONEERING IN AGRICULTURE
Description: Published by: Charles E. Merrill Company, Columbus, Ohio, 1949
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Wraps are slightly rubbed on spine. ; Little Wonder Book; Vol. 402; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Nature, Farm, Tractor, Little Wonder, Agriculture
Item No: 3465
Price: $6.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Ted Bradley

Author: Helen Kay
Request a photo of this book
Title: INSECTS
Description: Published by: Charles E. Merrill Company, Columbus, Ohio, 1951
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Wraps are slightly rubbed on spine. ; Little Wonder Book; Vol. 409; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Nature, Insects, Bugs, Little Wonder
Item No: 3470
Price: $6.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Helen Kay

Author: Gaynelle Davis
Request a photo of this book
Title: PROTECTION IN NATURE
Description: Published by: Charles E. Merrill Company, Columbus, Ohio, 1950
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Wraps are slightly rubbed on spine. ; Little Wonder Book; Vol. 307; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Nature, Camouflage, Animals
Item No: 3478
Price: $6.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Gaynelle Davis

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker