Displaying results 1-10 of 5 matches.
Result Pages: 1 Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Shoten, Kadokawa |
|
| Title: |
A PICTORIAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF THE ORIENTAL ARTS Japan
|
| Description: |
Published by: Crown Publishers, New York, 1969 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Four volume set in VG box, Vol. 1 C.3rdBC-793AD, Vol. 2 794-1333, Vol. 3 1334-1715, Vol. 4 1716-1968, each volume wrapped in plastic DJ, 360 full page, full color and 672 full page monochrome illustrations. A very nice set. ; Vol. 1/4/03; 8vo VG+/NONE Keywords:
Art, Oriental
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2268 |
|
| Price: |
$145.00 |
| View other Art books |
| Ask a question View other books by Shoten, Kadokawa |
| Author: |
Neff, Ivan C.; Maggs, Carol V. |
|
| Title: |
Dictionary of Oriental Rugs : With a Monograph on Identification by Weave
|
| Description: |
Published by: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1977 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 238 pgs., illustrated with 84 color plates and fold out color relief map of Major Oriental Rug Weaving Areas, brown boards are lightly rubbed, spine slightly cocked, black pictorial DJ is chipped, lightly creased and has small closed tears, internally clean. Keywords:
RUGS ORIENTAL ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES
|
| ISBN: |
0442206178 | |
| Item No: |
11170 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other RUGS ORIENTAL ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES books |
| Ask a question View other books by Neff, Ivan C.; Maggs, Carol V. |
| Author: |
Eiland, Murray L. |
|
| Title: |
Chinese and Exotic Rugs
|
| Description: |
Published by: New York Graphic Society, Massachusetts, 1979 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 52 color, 180 B/W illustrations, and 30 line drawings and maps, 246 pgs., blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, blue pictorial DJ is chipped and has a small closed tear. Keywords:
Antiques, Oriental Rugs
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11203 |
|
| Price: |
$55.00 |
| View other Antiques books |
| Ask a question View other books by Eiland, Murray L. |
| Author: |
Nahm, Andrew C.; Koo, John H. |
|
| Title: |
An Introduction to Korean Culture
|
| Description: |
Published by: Hollym Intl, Elizabeth, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1998 Book Condition: Near Fine Jacket Condition: Near Fine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Cloth Notes: 479 pages,Near fine Green cloth boards, gold titles,map front end papers w/owner name, back end papers chronological chart of East Asian history. Keywords:
CIVILIZATION ORIENTAL KOREA SOCIAL LIFE
|
| ISBN: |
1565910869 | |
| Item No: |
17238 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other CIVILIZATION ORIENTAL KOREA SOCIAL LIFE books |
| Ask a question View other books by Nahm, Andrew C.; Koo, John H. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|