Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 5 matches.

Result Pages: 1    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Shoten, Kadokawa
Request a photo of this book
Title: A PICTORIAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF THE ORIENTAL ARTS Japan
Description: Published by: Crown Publishers, New York, 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Four volume set in VG box, Vol. 1 C.3rdBC-793AD, Vol. 2 794-1333, Vol. 3 1334-1715, Vol. 4 1716-1968, each volume wrapped in plastic DJ, 360 full page, full color and 672 full page monochrome illustrations. A very nice set. ; Vol. 1/4/03; 8vo VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Oriental
Item No: 2268
Price: $145.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Shoten, Kadokawa

Author: Neff, Ivan C.; Maggs, Carol V.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Dictionary of Oriental Rugs : With a Monograph on Identification by Weave
Description: Published by: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1977
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 238 pgs., illustrated with 84 color plates and fold out color relief map of Major Oriental Rug Weaving Areas, brown boards are lightly rubbed, spine slightly cocked, black pictorial DJ is chipped, lightly creased and has small closed tears, internally clean.

Keywords:  RUGS ORIENTAL ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES
ISBN: 0442206178
Item No: 11170
Price: $65.00
View other RUGS ORIENTAL ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES books
Ask a question    View other books by Neff, Ivan C.; Maggs, Carol V.

Author: Eiland, Murray L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Chinese and Exotic Rugs
Description: Published by: New York Graphic Society, Massachusetts, 1979
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 52 color, 180 B/W illustrations, and 30 line drawings and maps, 246 pgs., blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, blue pictorial DJ is chipped and has a small closed tear.

Keywords:  Antiques, Oriental Rugs
Item No: 11203
Price: $55.00
View other Antiques books
Ask a question    View other books by Eiland, Murray L.

Author: Gantzhorn, Volkmar
Request a photo of this book
Title: Oriental Carpets: Their Iconology and Iconography from Earliest Times to the 18th Century
Description: Published by: Taschen America Llc, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 532 pgs., profusely illustrated in color, red boards and blue pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required.

Keywords:  RUGS ORIENTAL ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES
ISBN: 3822805459
Item No: 13400
Price: $45.00
View other RUGS ORIENTAL ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES books
Ask a question    View other books by Gantzhorn, Volkmar

Author: Nahm, Andrew C.; Koo, John H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: An Introduction to Korean Culture
Description: Published by: Hollym Intl, Elizabeth, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 479 pages,Near fine Green cloth boards, gold titles,map front end papers w/owner name, back end papers chronological chart of East Asian history.

Keywords:  CIVILIZATION ORIENTAL KOREA SOCIAL LIFE
ISBN: 1565910869
Item No: 17238
Price: $30.00
View other CIVILIZATION ORIENTAL KOREA SOCIAL LIFE books
Ask a question    View other books by Nahm, Andrew C.; Koo, John H.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker