Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 11-20 of 278 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Farber, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: FARBER NUDES
Description: Published by: American Photographic Book Publishing, New York, 1983
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Over 100 color and B/W photographs, DJ has a few scratches, and small creases. ; 4to; 144 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 4134
Price: $27.50
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Farber, Robert

Author: Bomback, Edward S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PORTRAITS IN COLOUR
Description: Published by: Fountain Press, London, 1962
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A how -to book, illustrated, wraps show minimal wear. ; A Fountain Photobook; 16mo; 94 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 4260
Price: $15.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Bomback, Edward S.

Author: Dowdell, John J. & Zakia, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: ZONE SYSTEMIZER For Creative Photographic Control
Description: Published by: Morgan & Morgan Inc., New York, 1973
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Dial with instuction book, preface by Ansel Adams, crease in back cover of instuction book. ; 9" X 8 1/2" VG/NONE

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 4282
Price: $35.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Dowdell, John J. & Zakia, Richard

Author: De Dienes, Andre
Request a photo of this book
Title: SUN-WARMED NUDES
Description: Published, New York, 1965
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: Introduction by Ed Lange, B/W and color photogaphs. Pictorial boards are lithly rubbed and bumped, DJ has small creases and tears and is rubbed. ; 4to VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 4295
Price: $145.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by De Dienes, Andre

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ART OF PERSUASION
Description: Published by: Pacific Press, Tokyo, Japan, 1988
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Exhibition in Japan, organized by Pacific Press Service. Photographs and advertising of past and present. Photographs in B/W and color. White wraps are very lightly soiled. ; Oblong 4to VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 4303
Price: $20.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Us Navy
Request a photo of this book
Title: MANUAL OF NAVAL PHOTOGRAPHY OPNAV Instruction 315.6D
Description: Published by: Us Navy, 1974
Binding: Metal comb binding
Notes: Binder slightly worn, text is nice and clean. VG/NONE

Keywords:  Military, Technical Manual, Photography
Item No: 4494
Price: $22.50
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Us Navy

Author: Portland Center For Visual Arts
Request a photo of this book
Title: IN TOUCH Nature, Ritual and Sensuous Art from the Northwest
Description: Published by: Portland Center For Visual Arts, Portland, OR, 1979
Binding: Card Covers
Notes: An exhibition selected by Lucy R. Lippard for the Portland Center for the Visual Arts, Sept 26-Oct. 30, 1976, card pages in plastic comb binding, cards are lightly soiled. ; Oblong 24mo VG/NONE

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 4532
Price: $45.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Portland Center For Visual Arts

Author: Eastman Kodak
Request a photo of this book
Title: DEVELOPING, PRINTING ENLARGING WITH KODAK MATERIALS
Description: Published by: Eastman Kodak, New York, 1953
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Wraps have creased and are soiled and stained. ; 24 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Photography, Darkroom
Item No: 4672
Price: $10.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Eastman Kodak

Author: Herold, Don
Request a photo of this book
Title: ENLARGING IS THRILLING Or the Joy of Making Big Ones out of Little Ones
Description: Published by: Federal Manufacturing, New York, 1945
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Wraps are creased and soiled. ; 46 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Photography, Darkroom
Item No: 4673
Price: $27.50
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Herold, Don

Author: Line, Half-Tone and Photogravure
Request a photo of this book
Title: PHOTO-ENGRAVING
Description: Published by: Society Of Lithographic Artists, London, 1912
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Orange boards with red spine, boards are lightly bumped and soiled, discard stamp ffep (no other library marks) , gutter, owner name on front cover. ; 8vo; 177 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 4791
Price: $45.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Line, Half-Tone and Photogravure

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker