Displaying results 1-10 of 8 matches.
Result Pages: 1 Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Hicks, Arthur C. & Clarke, R. Milton |
|
| Title: |
CENCI
|
| Description: |
Published by: Caxton Printers, Ltd., Idaho, 1945 Binding: Hardcover Notes: A stage version of Shelley's Cenci, based upon the Bellingham Theatre Guild's Production of the tragedy, March 6, 7, 8, 9, and 12 1940, red cloth boards are slightly rubbed and bumped, DJ has open and closed tears, inscribed by Arthur Hicks. ; 8vo; 156 pages; Signed by One Author VG/G- Keywords:
Plays, Drama
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2295 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Plays books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hicks, Arthur C. & Clarke, R. Milton |
| Author: |
Hicks, Arthur C. & Clarke, R. Milton |
|
| Title: |
CENCI
|
| Description: |
Published by: Caxton Printers, Ltd., Idaho, 1945 Binding: Hardcover Notes: A stage version of Shelley's Cenci, based upon the Bellingham Theatre Guild's Production of the tragedy, March 6, 7, 8, 9, and 12 1940, red cloth boards are slightly rubbed and bumped, DJ has small open and closed tears, inscribed by Arthur Hicks. ; 8vo; 156 pages VG/G Keywords:
Drama, Plays
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2298 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other Drama books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hicks, Arthur C. & Clarke, R. Milton |
| Author: |
Howland, George Carter (editor) |
|
| Title: |
ZARAGUETA Comedia En Dos Actos Original
|
| Description: |
Published by: Silver, Burdett And Company, New York, 1915 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Play text in Spanish, notes in English, green cloth boards are rubbed and bumped, foxing, owner name ffep, pencil notes throughout book. ; The Silver Series of Modern Language Text Books; 12mo; 124 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Language, Spanish Text, Plays
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
4080 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Language books |
| Ask a question View other books by Howland, George Carter (editor) |
| Author: |
Nogami, Toyoichiro |
|
| Title: |
Japanese Noh Plays
|
| Description: |
Published by: Board of Tourist Industries, Japan, 1935 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: tourist libraries #2, , illustrated with B/W photographs and color plates, pink deckled wraps with pictorial paste-down, wraps are lightly creased , rubbed and soiled. Keywords:
Drama, Noh Plays, Japan
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10022 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Drama books |
| Ask a question View other books by Nogami, Toyoichiro |
| Author: |
Brinton, Daniel G. |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Unknown |
| Title: |
The Gueguence: A Comedy Ballet in the Nahuatl-Spanish Dialect of Nicaragua
|
| Description: |
Published by: D. G. Brinton, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1883 Book Condition: Good Plus Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: A traditional Nicaraguan play in the Nahuatl-Spanish dialect and English. Includes introductory chapters on traditional dance and music in Nicaragua. 94 pages with illustrations, index, notes, and glossary. This is the 3rd book in Brinton's Library of Aboriginal American Literature. Inside pages show light toning and stitching is visible, end papers are discolored.. Brown cloth cover shows very slight wear at the corners and some fading on the spine. Keywords:
Nicaragua, Anthropology, Plays
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
17778 |
|
| Price: |
$225.00 |
| View other Nicaragua books |
| Ask a question View other books by Brinton, Daniel G. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|