Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 8 matches.

Result Pages: 1    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Hicks, Arthur C. & Clarke, R. Milton
Request a photo of this book
Title: CENCI
Description: Published by: Caxton Printers, Ltd., Idaho, 1945
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A stage version of Shelley's Cenci, based upon the Bellingham Theatre Guild's Production of the tragedy, March 6, 7, 8, 9, and 12 1940, red cloth boards are slightly rubbed and bumped, DJ has open and closed tears, inscribed by Arthur Hicks. ; 8vo; 156 pages; Signed by One Author VG/G-

Keywords:  Plays, Drama
Item No: 2295
Price: $45.00
View other Plays books
Ask a question    View other books by Hicks, Arthur C. & Clarke, R. Milton

Author: Hicks, Arthur C. & Clarke, R. Milton
Request a photo of this book
Title: CENCI
Description: Published by: Caxton Printers, Ltd., Idaho, 1945
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A stage version of Shelley's Cenci, based upon the Bellingham Theatre Guild's Production of the tragedy, March 6, 7, 8, 9, and 12 1940, red cloth boards are slightly rubbed and bumped, DJ has small open and closed tears, inscribed by Arthur Hicks. ; 8vo; 156 pages VG/G

Keywords:  Drama, Plays
Item No: 2298
Price: $65.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Hicks, Arthur C. & Clarke, R. Milton

Author: Howland, George Carter (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: ZARAGUETA Comedia En Dos Actos Original
Description: Published by: Silver, Burdett And Company, New York, 1915
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Play text in Spanish, notes in English, green cloth boards are rubbed and bumped, foxing, owner name ffep, pencil notes throughout book. ; The Silver Series of Modern Language Text Books; 12mo; 124 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Language, Spanish Text, Plays
Item No: 4080
Price: $12.50
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Howland, George Carter (editor)

Author: Hellman, Lillian
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CHILDREN'S HOUR
Description: Published by: Alfred A Knopf, New York, 1936
Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing
Notes: Brown cloth boards are lightly soiled, light pencil marks in text. ; 12mo; 115 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Drama, Plays
Item No: 7584
Price: $12.50
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Hellman, Lillian

Author: Nogami, Toyoichiro
Request a photo of this book
Title: Japanese Noh Plays
Description: Published by: Board of Tourist Industries, Japan, 1935
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: tourist libraries #2, , illustrated with B/W photographs and color plates, pink deckled wraps with pictorial paste-down, wraps are lightly creased , rubbed and soiled.

Keywords:  Drama, Noh Plays, Japan
Item No: 10022
Price: $20.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Nogami, Toyoichiro

Author: Shaw, George Bernard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Two Plays for Puritans
Description: Published by: The Heritage Press, New York, 1966
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Books includes The Devil's Disciple and Caesar and Cleopatra, 215 pgs. with illustrations by author, green cloth boards show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Plays, Drama, George Bernard Shaw
Item No: 12630
Price: $15.75
View other Plays books
Ask a question    View other books by Shaw, George Bernard

Author: Hellman, Lillian
Request a photo of this book
Title: Another Part of the Forest
Description: Published by: Viking Press, New York, 1962
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Compass Books C117, 134 pgs., tan pictorial wraps with green spine, wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  Drama, Plays
Item No: 14811
Price: $10.50
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Hellman, Lillian

Author: Brinton, Daniel G.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Unknown
Title: The Gueguence: A Comedy Ballet in the Nahuatl-Spanish Dialect of Nicaragua
Description: Published by: D. G. Brinton, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1883
Book Condition: Good Plus
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A traditional Nicaraguan play in the Nahuatl-Spanish dialect and English. Includes introductory chapters on traditional dance and music in Nicaragua. 94 pages with illustrations, index, notes, and glossary. This is the 3rd book in Brinton's Library of Aboriginal American Literature. Inside pages show light toning and stitching is visible, end papers are discolored.. Brown cloth cover shows very slight wear at the corners and some fading on the spine.

Keywords:  Nicaragua, Anthropology, Plays
Item No: 17778
Price: $225.00
View other Nicaragua books
Ask a question    View other books by Brinton, Daniel G.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker