Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 105 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Kennedy Galleries, Inc.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A NATION IS BORN
Description: Published by: Kennedy Galleries, Inc., New York, 1954
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: An exhibition to commemorate the 165th Anniversary of the Inauguration of George Washington as the first President of the United States April 30th, 1789, exhibition date April 30 - June 5, 1954. White wraps are lightly soiled. ; B&W Illustrations; 46 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Politics, American History, Presidents
Item No: 4485
Price: $12.00
View other Politics books
Ask a question    View other books by Kennedy Galleries, Inc.

Author: McCann, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: BLOOD IN THE WATER A History of District Lodge 751 of the International Association of Machinists & Aerospace Workers
Description: Published by: Members Of District Lodge 751 Of The Int, Seattle, WA, 1989
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 264 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Politics, Unions, Aerospace Workers
Item No: 4860
Price: $9.50
View other Politics books
Ask a question    View other books by McCann, John

Author: Tolstoy, Leo
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ONLY MEANS
Description: Published by: The Free Age Press, Christchurch, Hants, 1901
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Essay on the working man, the Government and the rich. Original green wraps with one penny price on the front cover, small tears near staples on wraps and pages, staples are rusted, chips on spine. ; No. 17 of the Free Age Press Cheap Editions of Tolstoy; 16 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Politics, Sociology, Labor
Item No: 5097
Price: $65.00
View other Politics books
Ask a question    View other books by Tolstoy, Leo

Author: Movement For A New Congress
Request a photo of this book
Title: VOTE POWER The Official Activist Campaigner's Handbook
Description: Published by: Prentice Hall Inc., New Jersey, 1970
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, small closed tear on spine. ; 85 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Politics, Voting
Item No: 5182
Price: $9.50
View other Politics books
Ask a question    View other books by Movement For A New Congress

Author: Charlesworth, James C. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THEORY AND PRACTICE OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION Scope, Objectives and Methods
Description: Published by: The American Academy Of Political And So, Philadelphia, 1968
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Monograph 8 in a series sponsored by the Ameican Academy of Political and Social Science, orange wraps are lightly creased and sun faded. ; 336 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Politics
Item No: 5227
Price: $12.50
View other Politics books
Ask a question    View other books by Charlesworth, James C. (editor)

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: QUEST A FEMINIST QUARTERLY Women and Spirituality
Description: Published by: Quest: A Feminist Quarterly, Inc., Washington D. C., 1975
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Periodical
Notes: White pictorial wraps are lightly scratched, creased and soiled. ; Vol. I No. 4 Spring, 1975; 80 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Politics, Sociology, Feminism
Item No: 5261
Price: $10.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Department Of State
Request a photo of this book
Title: PAPERS RELATING TO THE FOREIGN RELATIONS OF THE UNITED STATES 1918 Supplement 1 the World War
Description: Published by: Department Of State, Washington, 1933
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards are lightly bumped, rubbed and soiled, spine is cocked, light foxing, small tears in cloth, vol.2 has a few pages with lower page corner folded over, gilt title on spine rubbed. ; Publication # 465; Vol. 1/2/03; 8vo; 1835 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Politics, WWI, FOREIGN RELATIONS
Item No: 5358
Price: $120.00
View other Politics books
Ask a question    View other books by Department Of State

Author: Gallagher, Nancy W. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: ARMS CONTROL New Approaches to Theory and Policy
Description: Published by: Frank Cass, London, 1998
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 8vo; 175 pages NF/VG+

Keywords:  Politics, Arms Control, World History
Item No: 6005
Price: $28.50
View other Politics books
Ask a question    View other books by Gallagher, Nancy W. (editor)

Author: Dees, Morris with James Corcoran
Request a photo of this book
Title: GATHERING STORM America's Militia Threat
Description: Published by: Harper Collins, New York, 1996
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, black boards are lightly bumped, DJ has a few small chips. ; 8vo; 254 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG

Keywords:  Politics, Sociology, America's Militia
Item No: 6160
Price: $22.50
View other Politics books
Ask a question    View other books by Dees, Morris with James Corcoran

Author: Theen, Rolf H. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE U.S.S.R. FIRST CONGRESS OF PEOPLE'S DEPUTIES Complete Documents and Records, May 25 1989- June 10, 1989
Description: Published by: Paragon House, New York, 1991
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black cloth boards with gold lettering, boards are lightly soiled. ; Documents and Media Reports; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  World History, USSR, Politics
Item No: 6298
Price: $20.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Theen, Rolf H. (editor)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker