Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 101-110 of 144 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Miller, Donna
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mothers and Others be Aware
Description: Published by: Restauration Books, California, 1985
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: Poor
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: My Daughter: From Baby Dolls To Daddy's Doll, 228 pgs., red pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Psychology, Child Molestation
Item No: 13463
Price: $25.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Miller, Donna

Author: Hayduke, George
Request a photo of this book
Title: George Hayduke's Up Yours!: Guide to Advanced Revenge Techniques
Description: Published by: Paladin Press, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1982
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 221 pgs., orange pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased, internally clean with sound binding. U. S. shipping only

Keywords:  AGGRESSIVENESS PSYCHOLOGY ALTERNATIVE LIVING
ISBN: 087364249x
Item No: 13465
Price: $12.75
View other AGGRESSIVENESS PSYCHOLOGY ALTERNATIVE LIVING books
Ask a question    View other books by Hayduke, George

Author: Hayduke, George
Request a photo of this book
Title: Screw Unto Others: Revenge Tactics for All Occasions
Description: Published by: Paladin Press, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1987
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 231 pgs., purple pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  PSYCHOLOGY APPLIED REVENGE
ISBN: 0873644050
Item No: 13470
Price: $15.75
View other PSYCHOLOGY APPLIED REVENGE books
Ask a question    View other books by Hayduke, George

Author: Gibson, Eleanor Jack
Request a photo of this book
Title: An Odyssey in Learning and Perception
Description: Published by: MIT Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1994
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 638 pgs., tan wraps show minimal wear, light bump on lower back corner,internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LEARNING PSYCHOLOGY PERCEPTION EDUCATION EDUCATIONAL
ISBN: 026257103x
Item No: 13473
Price: $20.00
View other LEARNING PSYCHOLOGY PERCEPTION EDUCATION EDUCATIONAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Gibson, Eleanor Jack

Author: Holliday, S. G. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Schizophrenia: Breaking Down the Barriers
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Son Ltd, England, 1996
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 248 pgs., blue pictorial boards are lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SCHIZOPHRENIA PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOPATHOLOGY
ISBN: 0471967033
Item No: 13482
Price: $35.00
View other SCHIZOPHRENIA PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOPATHOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Holliday, S. G. (editor)

Author: Nixon, Howard L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Small Group
Description: Published by: Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey, 1979
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 351 pgs., blue boards are very lightly rubbed, bumped, and soiled, moderate underlining throughout text, sound binding.

Keywords:  SMALL GROUPS PSYCHOLOGY SOCIAL
ISBN: 0138142440
Item No: 13771
Price: $20.00
View other SMALL GROUPS PSYCHOLOGY SOCIAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Nixon, Howard L.

Author: McClelland, David C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Power: The Inner Experience
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1975
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A Harvard psychologist, noted especially for his work on achievement motivation. 427 pgs. red boards show minimal wear, white pictorial DJ is very lightly chipped small closed tear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CONTROL PSYCHOLOGY MOTIVATION POWER SOCIAL
ISBN: 0470581697
Item No: 13871
Price: $60.00
View other CONTROL PSYCHOLOGY MOTIVATION POWER SOCIAL books
Ask a question    View other books by McClelland, David C.

Author: Wright, Roosevelt Jr. & Watts, Thomas D. (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Prevention of Black Alcoholism: Issues and Strategies
Description: Published by: Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, Springfield, Illinois, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 213 pgs., the cloth boards of this ex-library book have been well protected, tan DJ show minimal wear, ex-library markings on spine, ffep and title page, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  AFRO AMERICANS SOCIAL CONDITIONS HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY ALCHOHLISM PREVENTION
ISBN: 0398051399
Item No: 13872
Price: $30.00
View other AFRO AMERICANS SOCIAL CONDITIONS HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY ALCHOHLISM PREVENTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Wright, Roosevelt Jr. & Watts, Thomas D. (editors)

Author: Sholevar, G.P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Handbook of Marriage and Marital Therapy
Description: Published by: Spectrum Publications, New York, 1981
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 552 pgs., brown boards are very lightly bumped, orange DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed, and soiled, small closed tears, owner name ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MARRIAGE COUNSELING ASSERTIVENESS PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOTHERAPY
ISBN: 0893351202
Item No: 13877
Price: $15.00
View other MARRIAGE COUNSELING ASSERTIVENESS PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOTHERAPY books
Ask a question    View other books by Sholevar, G.P.

Author: Minuchin, Salvador
Request a photo of this book
Title: Family Therapy Techniques
Description: Published by: Harvard University Press, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1982
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 303 pgs., gray cloth boards are in very nice condition, orange DJ has sunning to spine and a small closed tear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FAMILY PSYCHOTHERAPY PSYCHOLOGY COUPLES
ISBN: 0674294106
Item No: 13881
Price: $40.00
View other FAMILY PSYCHOTHERAPY PSYCHOLOGY COUPLES books
Ask a question    View other books by Minuchin, Salvador

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker