Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 81-90 of 144 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Drake, Margaret
Request a photo of this book
Title: Crafts in Therapy and Rehabilitation
Description: Published by: SLACK, Incorporated, Thorofare, NJ, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Plastic Comb
Notes: 211 pgs., teal pictorial wraps with white comb, wraps are lightly creased and soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY ART MEDICAL ALLIED HEALTH SERVICES PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOTHERAPY GENERAL
ISBN: 1556421184
Item No: 11762
Price: $22.50
View other OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY ART MEDICAL ALLIED HEALTH SERVICES PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOTHERAPY GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Drake, Margaret

Author: Zuckerman, Edward L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Clinician's Thesaurus Three : The Guidebook for Wording Psychological Reports and Other Evaluations
Description: Published by: Three Wishes Press, Greensburg, PA, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Plastic Spiral
Notes: 284 pgs., white and green wraps show minimal wear, internally clean

Keywords:  PSYCHOLOGY DICTIONARIES REFERENCE
ISBN: 0962228141
Item No: 11763
Price: $25.00
View other PSYCHOLOGY DICTIONARIES REFERENCE books
Ask a question    View other books by Zuckerman, Edward L.

Author: Baars, Bernard J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Cognitive Revolution in Psychology
Description: Published by: Guilford Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: Poor
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 443 pgs., white and blue wraps are very lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  COGNITION PSYCHOLOGY PATHOLOGICAL COGNITIVE PSYCHOPATHOLOGY GENERAL
ISBN: 0898629128
Item No: 11765
Price: $25.00
View other COGNITION PSYCHOLOGY PATHOLOGICAL COGNITIVE PSYCHOPATHOLOGY GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Baars, Bernard J.

Author: Miller, Norman S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Addiction Psychiatry : Current Diagnosis and Treatment
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 300 pgs., blue pictorial boards are lightly bumped, a few pages are highlighted, owner name, sound binding.

Keywords:  DUAL DIAGNOSIS SUBSTANCE ABUSE PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOPATHOLOGY ADDICTION
ISBN: 0471562017
Item No: 11767
Price: $35.00
View other DUAL DIAGNOSIS SUBSTANCE ABUSE PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOPATHOLOGY ADDICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Miller, Norman S.

Author: Darling, Harry F. & Oliver, Ruth H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Astropsychiatry
Description: Published by: CSA Press, Georgia, 1975
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Definitive work on criminal and abnormal psychology and astrology, with charts on Hitler, "Jack the Ripper", Senator McCarthey and more, 334 pgs., orange boards show minimal wear, orange pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, and soiled, tiny closed tears, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Esoteric, Astrology, Psychology
Item No: 11804
Price: $35.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Darling, Harry F. & Oliver, Ruth H.

Author: Tauraso, Nicola M.; Batzler, L. Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Awaken the Genius in Your Child Through Positive Attitude Training
Description: Published by: Hidden Valley Press, Frederick, MD, U.S.A., 1981
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Signed by Tauraso, 229 pgs., blue and yellow pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed, creased, soiled and scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CHILD PSYCHOLOGY DEVELOPMENTAL
ISBN: 0935710019
Item No: 12282
Price: $15.00
View other CHILD PSYCHOLOGY DEVELOPMENTAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Tauraso, Nicola M.; Batzler, L. Richard

Author: Lehrer, Keith
Request a photo of this book
Title: Metamind
Description: Published by: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1990
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 313 pgs., blue cloth boards with gilt lettering and brown DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  INTELLECT PSYCHOLOGY GENERAL
ISBN: 0198248504
Item No: 12396
Price: $60.00
View other INTELLECT PSYCHOLOGY GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Lehrer, Keith

Author: Jamison, Kay Redfield
Request a photo of this book
Title: Touched with Fire : Manic-Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 370 pgs., brown boards with cloth spine and brown pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MANIC DEPRESSIVE ILLNESS PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOPATHOLOGY GENERAL
ISBN: 0029160308
Item No: 12482
Price: $45.00
View other MANIC DEPRESSIVE ILLNESS PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOPATHOLOGY GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Jamison, Kay Redfield

Author: Manning, Al G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Miracle of Universal Psychic Power
Description: Published by: Parker Publishing, New York, 1974
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Amazing discovery instantaneously taps the Secret Life Force within you and unleashes a flood of riches, love and happiness! 228 pgs., gray boards are lightly rubbed and bumped , pink DJ is rubbed, chipped and has small closed tears and creases, internally bright with sound binding.

Keywords:  PARAPSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT GENERAL
ISBN: 0135857295
Item No: 12539
Price: $45.00
View other PARAPSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Manning, Al G.

Author: Manning, Al G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Miracle Spiritology
Description: Published by: Parker Publishing, New York, 1975
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Here's how to unleash a volcano of powerful energy to automatically attract everything that you want from life! 207 pgs., purple boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped , purple DJ is lightly chipped, internally clean with solid binding.

Keywords:  PARAPSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT GENERAL
ISBN: 0135857457
Item No: 12540
Price: $18.00
View other PARAPSYCHOLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Manning, Al G.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker