Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 151-160 of 341 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Besant, Annie
Request a photo of this book
Title: AN INTRODUCTION TO YOGA
Description: Published by: Theosophical Publishing Society, Benares City, 1908
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Four lectures delivered at the 32nd anniversary of the Theosophical Society, held at Benares, on Dec. 27th, 28th, 29th and 30th, 1907. Brown cloth boards are rubbed and lightly bumped, a few small stains, end pages are lightly soiled. ; 16mo; 135 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Yoga, Health
Item No: 8150
Price: $40.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Besant, Annie

Author: Shabistari, Mahmud
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SECRET GARDEN
Description: Published by: E. P. Dutton, New York, 1974
Binding: Softcover
Notes: One of the greatest classics of Sufi thought, white pictorial wraps and page edges are yellowed, wraps are lightly chipped. ; 8vo; 76 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Sufi
Item No: 8199
Price: $22.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Shabistari, Mahmud

Author: Edelen, William
Request a photo of this book
Title: TOWARD THE MYSTERY
Description: Published by: Joslyn-Morris, Idaho, 1983
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and have a light stain on back cover. ; 8vo; 143 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 8226
Price: $22.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Edelen, William

Author: Weary, Dolphus & Hendricks, William
Request a photo of this book
Title: "I AIN'T COMIN' BACK"
Description: Published by: Tyndale House, Illinois, 1993
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The 60's-The Rural South-Poverty- Racism Somehow, Dolphus managed to escape but Christ called him back. Tan boards and pictorial DJ shows minimal wear. ; Small 8vo; 166 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 8227
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Weary, Dolphus & Hendricks, William

Author: Stretton, Hesba & Rev. Hurlbut, Jesse Lymen
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE BOYS' AND GIRLS' LIFE OF JESUS A New Plan of Recording the Wonderful Story
Description: Published by: Smithsonian Company, California, 1911
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: "The Boys' and Girls' Life of Jesus Written By Themselves. Comprising A graphic story of the Birth, Early Life, Pathways Trodden, Scenes Visited and Trials Endured by Our Lord And Savior Told in Simple Language, by Hesba Stretton. Together with a plan for young people to record the important events in the earthy pilgrimage of our Lord and Saviour. " olive colored cloth boards with gilt and black lettering, embossed pictorial decoration and large pictorial pastedown, illustrated with color and B/W drawings, each chapter has a section for children to fill in the missing words of the stories. Boards are rubbed, bumped and soiled, spine is cocked, owner name ffep, some pages have very small closed tears and are lightly soiled. ; 8vo; 355 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Religion- Childrens
Item No: 8282
Price: $35.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Stretton, Hesba & Rev. Hurlbut, Jesse Lymen

Author: Golden-Wolfe, Malka
Request a photo of this book
Title: Malka - A Total Celebration (A Survival Manual)
Description: Published by: Universal Goddess Center, Incorporated, Malibu, CA, U.S.A., 1980
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: inscribed and signed by author, 246 pgs., illustrated with B/w photographs, pictorial wraps are lightly creased.

Keywords:  Natural Religion, Goddess
ISBN: 0937946001
Item No: 9311
Price: $25.00
View other Natural Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Golden-Wolfe, Malka

Author: Buckland, Raymond
Request a photo of this book
Title: Book of African Divination : Interpreting the Forces of Destiny with Techniques from the Venda...
Description: Published by: Inner Traditions International, Limited, Rochester, VT, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: with techniques form the Vends, Zulu and Yoruba, boxed set includes 138 pg. book in NF condition, pack of 80 unopened cards, box is lightly rubbed.

Keywords:  Natural Religion, Divination, African-American
ISBN: 0892813644
Item No: 9312
Price: $22.50
View other Natural Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Buckland, Raymond

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Proclamation of Baha'u'llah to the Kings and Leaders of the World
Description: Published by: Baha'i World Centre, Haifa, 1967
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 127 pgs., green cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, green DJ is rubbed, chipped, and soiled, small tears some taped.

Keywords:  Religion, Baha'i
Item No: 9509
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Dom Helder Camara
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Desert is Fertile
Description: Published by: Orbis Books, New York, 1974
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 61 pgs. illustrated with B/W photographs, black boards show minimal wear, pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and rubbed, tiny closed tears.

Keywords:  Religion, Protestant
Item No: 9510
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Dom Helder Camara

Author: Hancock, Graham
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Sign and the Seal a Quest for the Lost Ark of the Covenant
Description: Published by: Crown Publishers, New York, 1992
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 588pgs., red wraps show minimal wear.

Keywords:  Religion, Ark of the Covenant, ARC
Item No: 9549
Price: $20.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Hancock, Graham

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker