Displaying results 231-240 of 333 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Schimmel, Annemarie |
|
| Title: |
The Triumphal Sun : A Study of the Works of Jalaloddin Rumi
|
| Description: |
Published by: East- West Productions, London, 1978 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Persian Studies Series Edited by Ehsan Yarshater number 8, 513 pgs., green cloth boards are rubbed on lower edge, green pictorial DJ is very lightly rubbed, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
JALAL AL DIN RUMI MAULANA, SUFI, RELIGION
|
| ISBN: |
907010427x | |
| Item No: |
13680 |
|
| Price: |
$125.00 |
| View other JALAL AL DIN RUMI MAULANA books |
| Ask a question View other books by Schimmel, Annemarie |
| Author: |
Khan, Hazrat Inayat |
|
| Title: |
The Sufi Message of Hazrat Inayat Khan Vol. XII
|
| Description: |
Published by: Published for International of the Sufi, Geneva, 1974 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Vol. 12 contains The Vision of God and Man, Confessions and Four Plays, 274 pgs., orange cloth boards are very lightly soiled, end papers, fore-edge and top of pages are lightly soiled, light musty aroma, orange DJ is clipped, chipped, rubbed and soiled, small closed tears, plastic coating is chipping, spine is sun faded, internally clean with strong binding. Keywords:
Religion, Sufi
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13726 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Religion books |
| Ask a question View other books by Khan, Hazrat Inayat |
| Author: |
Khan, Hazrat Inayat |
|
| Title: |
The Sufi Message of Hazrat Inayat Khan Vol. XI
|
| Description: |
Published by: Published for International of the Sufi, Geneva, 1972 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: G- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Vol. 11 contains Philosophy, Psychology, Mysticism and Aphorisms, 259 pgs., orange cloth boards are very lightly soiled, end papers, fore-edge and top of pages are lightly soiled, light stain on fore-edge, DJ have stuck to the lower corners of boards, light musty aroma, owner name, orange DJ is clipped, chipped, rubbed and soiled, small closed tears, plastic coating is chipping, spine is sun faded, internally clean with strong binding. Keywords:
Religion, Sufi
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13727 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Religion books |
| Ask a question View other books by Khan, Hazrat Inayat |
| Author: |
Khan, Hazrat Inayat |
|
| Title: |
The Sufi Message of Hazrat Inayat Khan Vol. VIII
|
| Description: |
Published by: Published for International of the Sufi, Geneva, 1973 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: G- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Vol. 8 contains Sufi Teachings, 332 pgs., orange cloth boards are very lightly soiled, end papers, fore-edge and top of pages are lightly soiled, light stain on fore-edge, DJ have stuck to the lower corners of boards, light musty aroma, orange DJ is clipped, chipped, rubbed and soiled, small closed and opened tears, plastic coating is chipping, spine is sun faded, internally clean with strong binding. Keywords:
Religion, Sufi
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13728 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Religion books |
| Ask a question View other books by Khan, Hazrat Inayat |
| Author: |
Khan, Hazrat Inayat |
|
| Title: |
The Sufi Message of Hazrat Inayat Khan Vol. III
|
| Description: |
Published by: Published for International of the Sufi, Geneva, 1976 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G+ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Vol. 3 The Art of Personality, 262 pgs., orange boards are very lightly soiled, light musty aroma, orange DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, spine is sun faded, internally clean. Keywords:
Religion, Sufi
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13734 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other Religion books |
| Ask a question View other books by Khan, Hazrat Inayat |
| Author: |
Secakuku, Alph H. |
|
| Title: |
Following the Sun and the Moon: Hopi Kachina Tradition
|
| Description: |
Published by: Northland Publishing, 1995 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: Featuring two hundred Kachina dolls from the Heard Museum Collection, color photographs, 134 pgs., tan pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Hopi, Kachinas, Mythology, Religion
|
| ISBN: |
0873586441 | |
| Item No: |
13942 |
|
| Price: |
$75.00 |
| View other Hopi books |
| Ask a question View other books by Secakuku, Alph H. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|