Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 31-40 of 333 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Szekely, Edmond Bordeaux
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ESSENE CODE OF LIFE From the Original Aramaic and French Translation
Description: Published by: International Biogenic Society, 1978
Binding: Softcover
Notes: White wraps are slightly soiled, bookstore stamp ffep. ; 42 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Biogenic, Essene, Unitarian, Josephus
Item No: 3711
Price: $13.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Szekely, Edmond Bordeaux

Author: Bonosky, Phillip
Request a photo of this book
Title: DRAGON PINK ON OLD WHITE
Description: Published by: Marzani & Munsell, Inc., New York, 1963
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Chinese color symbolism differs drastically from the West, illuminating the constrasts in cultures. Wraps are chipped and have some small creases, small tear (less than 1") near foot of spine. ; 224 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 3719
Price: $18.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Bonosky, Phillip

Author: Holmes, Tiffany
Request a photo of this book
Title: ON THE ASCENDANT Self-Awareness is Only the Beginning
Description: Published by: American Federation Of Astrologers, Arizona, 1986
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: Gray wraps are chipped and book has slight moisture damage, owner stamp inside front cover. ; 125 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Astrology, Religion
Item No: 3751
Price: $14.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Holmes, Tiffany

Author: edited by Keith McCallum
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE XENOS JOURNAL Vol. I No. 3
Description: Published by: Media Concepts, Ohio, 1987
Binding: Magazine
Notes: Some featured articles include Some Muslim Responses to Christianity by Teresa Gibson, Curtailed Ministries by Jeff Gordon, Genesis and the Religion of Primative Man by James Graham, plus more. Cream colored wraps are soiled and have a few creases. ; 114 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 3753
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by edited by Keith McCallum

Author: Freiday, Dean
Request a photo of this book
Title: QUAKER RELIGIOUS THOUGHT The Early Quakers and the Doctrine of Authority
Description: Published by: Quaker Religious Thought, Pennsylvania, 1973
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Light blue wraps are soiled and have a few small creases. ; Vol. 15 #1; 44 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Quaker
Item No: 3761
Price: $25.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Freiday, Dean

Author: Dunne, Desmond
Request a photo of this book
Title: YOGA The Way to Long Life and Happiness
Description: Published by: Funk And Wagnall, New York, 1967
Binding: Paperback; Second Printing
Notes: Wraps are rubbed, slightly soiled, and have creasesnear spine, owner name and date. Text clean. ; 183 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Yoga, Religion, Health
Item No: 3794
Price: $15.00
View other Yoga books
Ask a question    View other books by Dunne, Desmond

Author: Steinberg, David & Dilworth, Ann (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: YELLOW BRICK ROAD Steps Towards a New Way of Life
Description: Published by: Red Alder Books, California, 1974
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: Yellow wraps and endpages are soiled, wraps lightly rubbed, small tear near foot of spine, text is clean. ; 174 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 3827
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Steinberg, David & Dilworth, Ann (editors)

Author: Saraydarian, H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SCIENCE OF BECOMING ONESELF
Description: Published by: The Aquarian Educational Group, California, 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue boards are rubbed and spine is cocked, some highlighting in text, ffep is clipped and has owner name and pencil writting, cloth bookmark. ; 8vo; 319 pages; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 3844
Price: $150.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Saraydarian, H.

Author: Shulevitz, Uri
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MAGICIAN An Adaptation from the Yiddish of I. P. Peretz
Description: Published by: Collier Books, New York, 1977
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: B/W illustrations, wraps are slightly faded. VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Religion, Passover, Judaism, Yiddish
Item No: 3871
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Shulevitz, Uri

Author: Clark, Edward Perkins
Request a photo of this book
Title: A SOLDIER OF CONSCIENCE
Description: Published by: The Eagle Press, New York, 1903
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by widow of author, deckled edges, ephemera taped in book includes an article honoring author and dedication on monument. Gray cloth boards with gold lettering are slightly rubbed, a few pages have pencil marks. ; 12mo; 80 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 3902
Price: $75.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, Edward Perkins

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker