Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 18 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Peale, Norman Vincent
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ART OF LIVING
Description: Published by: The Abingdon Press, U. S., 1937
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Sight wear on boards, some passages underlined in pencil, page dogeared, owner name FFEP, pictures of Peale and Marble Collegiate Church tipped in front board and FFEP. ; 8vo; 144 pages; Signed by Author G/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Self Help
Item No: 1596
Price: $27.50
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Peale, Norman Vincent

Author: Dyer, Wayne W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Thr Sky's the Limit
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1980
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 383 pgs., blue boards with blue cloth spine and blue pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Psychology, Self Help
Item No: 10848
Price: $20.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Dyer, Wayne W.

Author: Amos, Wally; Glauberman, Stuart
Request a photo of this book
Title: Watermelon Magic : Seeds of Wisdom, Slices of Life
Description: Published by: Beyond Words Publishing, Incorporated, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 116 pgs., green boards and green pictorial DJ show minimal wear, some dog-eared pages, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LIFE CHANGE EVENTS OPTIMISM SUCCESS RELIGIOUS BUSINESS, ASPECTS SELF HELP MOTIVATIONAL PERSONAL GROWTH GENERAL
ISBN: 1885223471
Item No: 11376
Price: $12.50
View other LIFE CHANGE EVENTS OPTIMISM SUCCESS RELIGIOUS BUSINESS books
Ask a question    View other books by Amos, Wally; Glauberman, Stuart

Author: Amos, Wally; Amos, Gregory
Request a photo of this book
Title: Wally "Famous" Amos - The Power in You
Description: Published by: Donald I. Fine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 217 pgs., blue boards and green pictorial DJ show minimal wear, some dog-eared pages, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CONDUCT LIFE SELF HELP GENERAL
ISBN: 1556110936
Item No: 11377
Price: $12.50
View other CONDUCT LIFE SELF HELP GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Amos, Wally; Amos, Gregory

Author: Ware, Ronald C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Seven Thunders Vol. 1
Description: Published by: Vantage Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 305 pgs., black boards and black pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding, this copy contains publishers promo letter.

Keywords:  PSYCHOLOGY, RECOVERING ALCOHOLICS ALCOHOLISM RELIGIOUS ASPECTS SELF HELP SUBSTANCE ABUSE ADDICTIONS
ISBN: 0533116279
Item No: 11465
Price: $25.00
View other PSYCHOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Ware, Ronald C.

Author: McCaffrey, Frank
Request a photo of this book
Title: Following Through
Description: Published by: Dogwood Press, Washington, 1941
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A new declaration for self discovery in life, liberty and the pursuit of happiness, 58 pgs., tan cloth boards with blue cloth spine, deckled edges, many uncut pages, owner name and number ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Esoteric, Self Help, Self Discovery, Metaphysical
Item No: 11884
Price: $35.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by McCaffrey, Frank

Author: Laurence, Theodor
Request a photo of this book
Title: Helping Yourself with Psychosymbology
Description: Published by: Parker Publishing, New York, 1976
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Everything you always wanted from life can be yours in a twinkling- once you call upon dormant powers of the mind- the way this book shows you! 244 pgs., green boards are a bit rubbed and bumped, white DJ is chipped, lightly soiled and has tiny tears, internally clean with solid binding.

Keywords:  Self Help, Psychosymbology, Occult Science, Success
ISBN: 0133867897
Item No: 12537
Price: $18.50
View other Self Help books
Ask a question    View other books by Laurence, Theodor

Author: Hill, Nepoleon
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Laws of Success
Description: Published by: Success Unlimited Inc., Illinois, 1969
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Sixteen lessons, teaching the true philosophy upon which all personal success is built, maroon cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, the last page has a closed tear (approx 2") on spine, internally clean, spine is slightly cocked.

Keywords:  BUSINESS, SELF HELP, SUCCESS
Item No: 12565
Price: $95.00
View other BUSINESS books
Ask a question    View other books by Hill, Nepoleon

Author: Huber, Cheri
Request a photo of this book
Title: When You're Falling, Dive : Acceptance, Freedom and Possibility
Description: Published by: Keep it Simple Books, Murphys, CA, U.S.A., 2003
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 218 pgs., green and white pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SELF HELP TECHNIQUES SPIRITUALITY BODY MIND SPIRIT GENERAL ZEN
ISBN: 097103091x
Item No: 12852
Price: $20.00
View other SELF HELP TECHNIQUES SPIRITUALITY BODY MIND SPIRIT GENERAL ZEN books
Ask a question    View other books by Huber, Cheri

Author: Scarborough, Robert L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: How to Feel Good and Stop the Aging Process
Description: Published by: DBS Publishers, Maryland, 1981
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Stop the aging process with stress management, proper diet, exercise, periodic fasting and faith, 202 pgs., white and red wraps are very lightly soiled, small closed tear on foot of front cover, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Health, Self Help, Aging, Medical
Item No: 14529
Price: $35.00
View other Health books
Ask a question    View other books by Scarborough, Robert L.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker