Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 11-20 of 46 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Mikels, Elaine
Request a photo of this book
Title: JUST LUCKY I GUESS From Closet Lesbian to Radical Dyke
Description: Published by: Desert Crone Press, New Mexico, 1993
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Describes the evolution of a lesbian woman and of the lesbian movement from the 40's to the 80's. ; 315 pages; Signed by Author VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Sexuality, Lesbians
Item No: 4307
Price: $35.00
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Mikels, Elaine

Author: Weber, Eric
Request a photo of this book
Title: HOW TO WIN THE WOMAN OF YOUR DREAMS A Man's Guide to Romance
Description: Published by: Doubleday and Company, New York, 1984
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 8vo; 175 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Sexuality
Item No: 4309
Price: $35.00
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Weber, Eric

Author: Moon, Cecily & Meigs, Sandra
Request a photo of this book
Title: VIRTUE VS. VICE
Description: Published by: Walter Phillips Gallery, Canada, 1993
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A fold out book exploring the emotional ideas behind moral struggles. Each artist took turns drawing Moon is representing virtues and Meigs is representing vices. Spine is slightly cocked. ; B&W Illustrations; Oblong 16mo VG/NONE

Keywords:  Sexuality, Relationships
Item No: 4465
Price: $14.50
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Moon, Cecily & Meigs, Sandra

Author: Devi, Kamala
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Peter Schaumann
Title: THE EASTERN WAY OF LOVE Tantric Sex and Erotic Mysticism
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1977
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated in color and B/W drawings, very nice condition. ; 4to; 160 pages NF/VG+

Keywords:  Sexuality
Item No: 4849
Price: $22.75
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Devi, Kamala

Author: Allen, Marcus
Request a photo of this book
Title: TANTRA FOR THE WEST A Guide to Personal Freedom
Description: Published by: Whatever Publishing, California, 1981
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A treatise upon subjects which probably weren't taught to you in school, pictorial wraps are lightly soiled and rubbed. ; 235 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Sexuality
Item No: 5393
Price: $15.75
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Allen, Marcus

Author: Aurand, A. Monroe
Request a photo of this book
Title: LITTLE KNOWN FACTS ABOUT BUNDLING In the New World
Description: Published by: Self Published, Pennsylvania, 1938
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: The Pennsylvania Germans invented all kinds of ways and means to get the courting couples together- and all kinds of knick-knacks to keep them apart when they got together! Girls were safer in the old days, in bed with their beaux, than they are today roaming the world over in search of adventure. This booklet is the story of the Old-fashioned Center-Board, light green wraps are foxed, owner name on front cover, light creases and scratches. ; 32 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Sexuality, Sociology
Item No: 5490
Price: $10.00
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Aurand, A. Monroe

Author: Rosner, Paul & Nunn, Joyce
Request a photo of this book
Title: DAYS AND NIGHTS FOR MAKING LOVE Sexual Timing with Astrology
Description: Published by: Vulcan Books, Washington, 1979
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black boards show minimal wear, DJ is lightly soiled and chipped, and has a few small closed tears. ; 8vo; 335 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Esoteric, Astrology, Sexuality
Item No: 5688
Price: $27.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Rosner, Paul & Nunn, Joyce

Author: Heron, Alastair
Request a photo of this book
Title: TOWARDS A QUAKER VIEW OF SEX An Essay by a Group of Friends
Description: Published by: Friends Home Service Committee, London, 1963
Binding: Stapled wraps; Sixth Printing
Notes: Teal colored wraps are very lightly soiled. ; 75 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Sexuality, Quaker
Item No: 5885
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Heron, Alastair

Author: Lewin, S. A. & Gilmore, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: SEX WITHOUT FEAR
Description: Published by: Medical Reasearch Press, New York, 1961
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Sex Without Fear was first published in 1950 and distributed ethically within the medical profession to married couples and those about to be. Complete with it's brown paper DJ this copy is in very nice condition. ; Small 8vo; 123 pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  Sexuality
Item No: 5907
Price: $12.50
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Lewin, S. A. & Gilmore, John

Author: Williams, Paul
Request a photo of this book
Title: WAKING UP TOGETHER An Almanac of Practical Philosophy about Personal and Mutual Awakening
Description: Published by: Entwhistle Books, California, 1984
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, cream cloth boards are lightly rubbed, DJ is rubbed and chipped, small closed tear. ; 8vo; 199 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Sexuality, Relationships
Item No: 5984
Price: $12.50
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Williams, Paul

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker