Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 31-40 of 46 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Zitko, Howard John
Request a photo of this book
Title: New Age Tantra Yoga: The Cybernetics of Sex and Love
Description: Published by: World University Press, Arizona, 1975
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 172 pgs., orange cloth boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, light stain on front cover, white pictorial DJ is lightly soiled and chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Sexuality, Relationships, Esoteric
Item No: 11259
Price: $65.00
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Zitko, Howard John

Author: Colombo, Luann
Request a photo of this book
Title: How to Have Sex in the Woods
Description: Published by: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 191 pgs., black pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased, a few pages have light creases.

Keywords:  Nature, Sexuality
ISBN: 0609804022
Item No: 11503
Price: $20.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Colombo, Luann

Author: Ploss, Herman Heinrich, & Bartels, Max and Paul
Request a photo of this book
Title: FEMINA LIBIDO SEXUALIS: Compendium of the Psychology, Anthropology and Anatomy of the Sexual Characteristics of the Woman
Description: Published by: The Medical Press, New York, 1965
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Compendium of the psychology, anthropology and anatomy of the sexual characteristics of women around the world. 318 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue cloth boards with white cloth spine, boards are soiled, rubbed and bumped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Anthropology, Sexuality, Psychology, Medical
Item No: 11591
Price: $27.50
View other Anthropology books
Ask a question    View other books by Ploss, Herman Heinrich, & Bartels, Max and Paul

Author: Kernberg, Otto F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Aggression in Personality Disorders and Perversions
Description: Published by: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 316 pgs., black wraps are lightly chipped, moderate highlighting throughout book.

Keywords:  PERSONALITY DISORDERS SEXUAL DEVIATION AGGRESSIVENESS PSYCHOLOGY GENERAL HUMAN SEXUALITY
ISBN: 0300065086
Item No: 13254
Price: $25.00
View other PERSONALITY DISORDERS SEXUAL DEVIATION AGGRESSIVENESS PSYCHOLOGY GENERAL HUMAN SEXUALITY books
Ask a question    View other books by Kernberg, Otto F.

Author: Sanger, William W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The History of Prostitution: Its Extent, Causes and Effects Throughout the World
Description: Published by: The Medical Publishing Co., New York, 1899
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Result of physician's 7 years study of both the causes and effects of prostitution world wide. "The subject may be termed a delicate one; nevertheless, it is essentially a practical one, and as such has commanded and must continue to command the attention of the law-maker, the physician and the humanitarian". Blue cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and soiled, hinges are weak and have light gutters, but are attached, page edges are lightly soiled, owner name in a few places, internally clean.

Keywords:  Sexuality, Prostitution
Item No: 13283
Price: $75.00
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Sanger, William W.

Author: Silverman, Arnold
Request a photo of this book
Title: Astro-Sexology
Description: Published by: Award Books, New York, 1970
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: Astrology can help you become a more sensual man or woman. 160 pgs., white pictorial wraps are lightly creased and soiled, small stain on head of pages, internally clean with strong binding.

Keywords:  Esoteric, Astrology, Sexuality
Item No: 13666
Price: $40.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Silverman, Arnold

Author: Brittenham, Dale
Request a photo of this book
Title: Erotica and the Teenager
Description: Published by: Pendulum Books, Georgia, 1967
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: From the ad in back of book " Revealing, intimate case histories of the widespread sex practices indulged in by teen ages of today. Shows in startling detail the lengths the hip generation will go in their search for erotic pleasure..." 192 pgs., orange pictorial wraps are very lightly creased on spine, internally clean with nice strong binding.

Keywords:  Erotica, Sexuality
Item No: 13753
Price: $30.00
View other Erotica books
Ask a question    View other books by Brittenham, Dale

Author: Sarrel, Lorna J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sexual Unfolding: Sexual Development and Sex Therapies in Late Adolescence
Description: Published by: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1979
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 354 pgs., red boards and pictorial DJ, boards show minimal wear, lower edges of pages have a light moisture stain and wave, DJ is lightly chipped, sunning to spine and a small closed tear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SEX THERAPY FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS SEXUALITY
ISBN: 0316771007
Item No: 13880
Price: $25.00
View other SEX THERAPY FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS SEXUALITY books
Ask a question    View other books by Sarrel, Lorna J.

Author: Frederick, Joachim
Request a photo of this book
Title: Men on Men:Their Secret Ways
Description: Published by: Arlington House, New York
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Publication date not stated, unpaginated (between 100-200 pages), illustrated with color photographs , including nude and semi-nude studies, very tastefully presented, red boards are in very nice condition, white pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Photography, Gay Erotica, Sexuality
Item No: 13929
Price: $35.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Frederick, Joachim

Author: Keagle, Margareinsey, Alfred C.; Pomeroy, Wardell B. & Martin, Clyde E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sexual Behavior in the Human Male
Description: Published by: W.B. Saunders, Philadelphia, 1953
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: Fair
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: An early printing of a controversial best seller, that is still being published after 50 plus years. 804 pgs., maroon cloth boards, green title area and gilt lettering on spine, boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, end papers are lightly soiled, orange DJ is clipped, rubbed, creased, chipped and lightly soiled, open and closed tears, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Sexuality
Item No: 14881
Price: $55.00
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Keagle, Margareinsey, Alfred C.; Pomeroy, Wardell B. & Martin, Clyde E.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker