Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 9 matches.

Result Pages: 1    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Shabistari, Mahmud
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SECRET GARDEN
Description: Published by: E. P. Dutton, New York, 1974
Binding: Softcover
Notes: One of the greatest classics of Sufi thought, white pictorial wraps and page edges are yellowed, wraps are lightly chipped. ; 8vo; 76 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Sufi
Item No: 8199
Price: $22.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Shabistari, Mahmud

Author: Schimmel, Annemarie
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Triumphal Sun : A Study of the Works of Jalaloddin Rumi
Description: Published by: East- West Productions, London, 1978
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Persian Studies Series Edited by Ehsan Yarshater number 8, 513 pgs., green cloth boards are rubbed on lower edge, green pictorial DJ is very lightly rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  JALAL AL DIN RUMI MAULANA, SUFI, RELIGION
ISBN: 907010427x
Item No: 13680
Price: $125.00
View other JALAL AL DIN RUMI MAULANA books
Ask a question    View other books by Schimmel, Annemarie

Author: Khan, Hazrat Inayat
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Sufi Message of Hazrat Inayat Khan Vol. XI
Description: Published by: Published for International of the Sufi, Geneva, 1972
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: G-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Vol. 11 contains Philosophy, Psychology, Mysticism and Aphorisms, 259 pgs., orange cloth boards are very lightly soiled, end papers, fore-edge and top of pages are lightly soiled, light stain on fore-edge, DJ have stuck to the lower corners of boards, light musty aroma, owner name, orange DJ is clipped, chipped, rubbed and soiled, small closed tears, plastic coating is chipping, spine is sun faded, internally clean with strong binding.

Keywords:  Religion, Sufi
Item No: 13727
Price: $45.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Khan, Hazrat Inayat

Author: Khan, Hazrat Inayat
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Sufi Message of Hazrat Inayat Khan Vol. III
Description: Published by: Published for International of the Sufi, Geneva, 1976
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Vol. 3 The Art of Personality, 262 pgs., orange boards are very lightly soiled, light musty aroma, orange DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, spine is sun faded, internally clean.

Keywords:  Religion, Sufi
Item No: 13734
Price: $30.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Khan, Hazrat Inayat

Author: Shah, Idries
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Magic Monastery
Description: Published by: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1972
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Type: PBO
Notes: 208 pgs., white and tan wraps are very lightly chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  TALES SUFI RELIGION ISLAM SUFISM PHILOSOPHY
ISBN: 0525473386
Item No: 13750
Price: $6.00
View other TALES SUFI RELIGION ISLAM SUFISM PHILOSOPHY books
Ask a question    View other books by Shah, Idries

Author: Fatha Engle
Request a photo of this book
Title: Only You Can Change the World
Description: Published by: Ziraat Publications, Edmonds, WA, 1992
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 156 pgs., with B/W photographs, blue pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and creased, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Religion, Sufi
ISBN: 0945324049
Item No: 13766
Price: $35.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Fatha Engle

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Complete Sayings of Hazrat Inayat Khan
Description: Published by: Sufi Order Publications, New York, 1978
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 299 pgs., orange pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and creased, some pages have been dog-eared, spine is sun-faded, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Religion, Sufi
Item No: 13767
Price: $35.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Lings, Martin
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Sufi Saint of the Twentieth Century
Description: Published by: University of California Press, California, 1973
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 242 pgs., orange pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed, lightly soiled and scratched, spine is sun faded, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Religion, Sufism
ISBN: 0520024869
Item No: 14645
Price: $15.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Lings, Martin

Author: Ernst, Carl W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Words of Ecstasy in Sufism
Description: Published by: State Univ of New York Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Type: Trade Paperback
Notes: 184 pgs., light gray wraps are very lightly chipped and creased, light scratches on front cover, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SUFISM RELIGION ISLAM
ISBN: 0873959183
Item No: 17499
Price: $95.00
View other SUFISM RELIGION ISLAM books
Ask a question    View other books by Ernst, Carl W.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker