Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 151-160 of 468 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Schroeder, W. C. & Berk, A. A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Intercrystalline Cracking of Boiler Steel and Its Prevention
Description: Published by: U. S. Department of the Interior, Washington D. C., 1941
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Bulletin 443, 85 pgs., gray wraps are lightly soiled, creased, and rubbed, small tears, owner stamp and name on front cover, text is clean.

Keywords:  Technology, Intercrystalline Cracking, Boiler Steel
Item No: 10644
Price: $8.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Schroeder, W. C. & Berk, A. A.

Author: Vanderdoes, J. ; Morrison, L. H.; & Baker, C. T.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Diesel Engine Details and Management
Description: Published by: International Textbook Company, Pennsylvania
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Flexible Cloth
Notes: #356 B, illustrated with drawings, black cloth covers are very lightly rubbed, internally clean with sound binding

Keywords:  Technology, Diesel Engines
Item No: 10645
Price: $10.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Vanderdoes, J. ; Morrison, L. H.; & Baker, C. T.

Author: Vanderdoes, J. ; Morrison, L. H.; & Baker, C. T.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Combustion Engine Fuels and Heat
Description: Published by: International Textbook Company, Pennsylvania
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Flexible Cloth
Notes: #349 C, illustrated with drawings, black cloth covers are very lightly rubbed, internally clean with sound binding

Keywords:  Technology, Combustion Engines
Item No: 10646
Price: $10.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Vanderdoes, J. ; Morrison, L. H.; & Baker, C. T.

Author: Vanderdoes, J. ; Morrison, L. H.; & Baker, C. T.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Engine Auxiliaries Lubrication Testing
Description: Published by: International Textbook Company, Pennsylvania
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Flexible Cloth
Notes: #359 B, illustrated with drawings, black cloth covers are very lightly rubbed, internally clean with sound binding

Keywords:  Technology, Engines
Item No: 10647
Price: $10.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Vanderdoes, J. ; Morrison, L. H.; & Baker, C. T.

Author: Walker, Rodger
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pump Selection: a Consulting Engineer's Manual
Description: Published by: Ann Arbor Science Publishers, Michigan, 1975
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 118 pgs, red cloth boards show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding, white and blue DJ is lightly soiled, rubbed and has a few tiny closed tears.

Keywords:  Technology, Pumps
Item No: 10650
Price: $30.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Walker, Rodger

Author: Hay, Nelson E. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Guide to Natural Gas Cogeneration
Description: Published by: Fairmont Press, Georgia, 1988
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 529 pgs, blue boards show minimal wear , internally clean with sound binding, pink pictorial DJ is very lightly creased and chipped.

Keywords:  Technology, Natural Gas Cogeneration
Item No: 10651
Price: $25.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Hay, Nelson E. (editor)

Author: Rohsenow, Warren m & Hartnett, James P. (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Handbook of Heat Transfer
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1973
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: blue boards show minimal wear , internally clean with sound binding, black pictorial DJ is very lightly creased and chipped. This heavy book may require extra postage.

Keywords:  Technology, Heat Transfer
Item No: 10652
Price: $35.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Rohsenow, Warren m & Hartnett, James P. (editors)

Author:
Request a photo of this book
Title: Conditioning Water for Boilers
Description: Published by: Nalco Chemical Company, Illinois, 1962
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 135 pgs., blue boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  Technology, Boilers, Water Conditioning
Item No: 10654
Price: $18.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by

Author: Lowe, Kenneth E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Metrication for the Pulp and Paper Industry
Description: Published by: MIller Freeman Books, 1975
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 192pgs., white pictorial boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  Technology, Pulp and Paper, Metric System
Item No: 10655
Price: $35.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Lowe, Kenneth E.

Author: Uhl, Albert; Nelson, Arthur & Dunlap, Carl
Request a photo of this book
Title: Interior Electrical Wiring and Estimating
Description: Published by: American Technical Society, Illinois, 1949
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 354 pgs, illustrated with B/W photographs, wiring diagrams and drawings. This copy has a pocket on back board with blue prints and a booklet compiled by Arthur Abbott Analysis of 1947 Revision of National Electric Code. Blue board show minimal wear, tan pictorial DJ is is worn, open and closed tears, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Technology, Electric Wiring, National Electric Code
Item No: 10775
Price: $25.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Uhl, Albert; Nelson, Arthur & Dunlap, Carl

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker