Displaying results 421-430 of 467 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Jaski, Thomas |
|
| Title: |
Understanding Electronic Organs
|
| Description: |
Published by: Hayden Book Company, New York, 1968 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: "A complete guide to the principles, operation and repair of the newest electronic organs-and those yet to come." Rider series, 207 pgs., illustrated with graphs and schematics, red, white and blue wraps are chipped, rubbed, lightly soiled and sun faded, owner name ffep, internally clean with sound binding.
Keywords:
Electronic Organs, Technology, Music
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16048 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Electronic Organs books |
| Ask a question View other books by Jaski, Thomas |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
Your Guide to Safety When Blasting
|
| Description: |
Published by: Association of Casualty and Safety Compa, New York, 1960 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 5 1/2" X 3 1/2" Binding: Softcover Book Type: Staple wraps Notes: This 34 pages pamphlet covers general information, storage, transportation, handling, drilling, priming, firing, misfires of explosives. Brown, black and white pictorial wraps are lightly creased, soiled and chipped, internally clean. Keywords:
Technology, Explosives, Safety
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16054 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
American Cotton Handbook
|
| Description: |
Published by: Textile Book Publishers, Inc., New York, 1949 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: A comprehensive book of cotton manufacturing, 943 pgs, with numerous ads at front and end of book, brown cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, owner name and address ffep, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Textile, Cotton, Technology
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16150 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Textile books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Cagnacci Schwicker, Angelo |
|
| Title: |
International Dictionary of Metallurgy-Mineralogy-Geology: Mining and Oil Industries In Four Languages English, French, German, Italian
|
| Description: |
Published by: Technoprint International/mcgraw Hill, New York, 1970 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G+ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 1530 pgs., contains English, French, German and Italian terms, brown cloth boards are in nice condition, page edges are very lightly soiled, musty scent, white and brown pictorial DJ is chipped, lightly soiled and rubbed, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas. Keywords:
METALLURGY DICTIONARIES TECHNOLOGY MINING OIL REFERENCE
|
| ISBN: |
0070095809 | |
| Item No: |
16318 |
|
| Price: |
$40.00 |
| View other METALLURGY DICTIONARIES TECHNOLOGY MINING OIL REFERENCE books |
| Ask a question View other books by Cagnacci Schwicker, Angelo |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
Concrete Products
|
| Description: |
Published by: Associated Everett Pipe Division, Washington, 1996 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Book Type: 3 Ring Binder Notes: Binder includes Price List, product information on Catch Basins, Manholes, Design Data, Specials, Box Culvert and Conspan, binder is in nice condition, internally clean Keywords:
Technology, Business
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16343 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
Design of Small Dams: A Water Resources Technical Publication
|
| Description: |
Published by: United States Department of Interior, Washington D. C., 1965 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 611 pgs., illustrated with graphs, tables and B/W photographs, blue boards are lightly soiled, rubbed and bumped, owner name and date, errata sheet glued to ffep, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas. Keywords:
Technology, Dams
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16356 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Hovey, Otis Ellis |
|
| Title: |
Steel Dams
|
| Description: |
Published by: American Institute of Steel Construction, New York, 1935 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 122 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and soiled, moisture stain on back cover, pages have light warps from moisture, owner name on lower page edges, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Technology, Dams, Construction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16385 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hovey, Otis Ellis |
| Author: |
Nagy, P. & Tarjan, G. |
|
| Title: |
Elsevier's Dictionary of Microelectronics: In Five Languages English, German, French, Spanish, and Japanese
|
| Description: |
Published by: Elsevier Science Ltd, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., 1988 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Hardcover Notes: A useful reference of microelectronics in five languages, English, German, French, Spanish and Japanese, with 8521 entries, index in each language, brown boards and page edges are lightly soiled, small light stain on upper edge, spine cocked, internally clean. This is a heavy book and may require additional postage to some areas. Keywords:
MICROELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS
|
| ISBN: |
0444426590 | |
| Item No: |
16448 |
|
| Price: |
$75.00 |
| View other MICROELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS books |
| Ask a question View other books by Nagy, P. & Tarjan, G. |
| Author: |
Anderson, Basil William; Payne, James; Mitchell, R. Keith |
|
| Title: |
The Spectroscope and Gemmology
|
| Description: |
Published by: Gemstone Press, Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A., 1998 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: VG Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: "The first book devoted exclusively to the spectroscope and its uses in gemstone identification." 269 pgs., illustrated in B/W, black boards are in very nice condition, black pictorial DJ is very lightly chipped, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
MINERALS PRECIOUS STONES ABSORPTION SPECTRA TECHNOLOGY CRAFT
|
| ISBN: |
0943763185 | |
| Item No: |
16527 |
|
| Price: |
$55.00 |
| View other MINERALS PRECIOUS STONES ABSORPTION SPECTRA TECHNOLOGY CRAFT books |
| Ask a question View other books by Anderson, Basil William; Payne, James; Mitchell, R. Keith |
|
Browse Books by Category
|