Displaying results 441-450 of 464 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Attwood, Edward L.; Cooper, I. C. G. |
|
| Title: |
A Text-Book of Laying Off or The Geometry of Shipbuilding
|
| Description: |
Published by: Longmans, Green and Co, London, 1918 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: A basic text for understanding the lost art of lofting, 123 pgs, includes appendix with the Syllabus of Board of Education Examination (for laying off) with Questions Set At Examinations and Other Problems, green cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, owner name and stamps, very light cribbing on end papers and half title, binding is tight, however bep is staring to detach, internally clean. Keywords:
Shipbuilding, Technology
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
17280 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Shipbuilding books |
| Ask a question View other books by Attwood, Edward L.; Cooper, I. C. G. |
| Author: |
D'Arcangelo, Amelio M. |
|
| Title: |
A Guide to Sound Ship Structures
|
| Description: |
Published by: Cornell Maritime Press, Maryland, 1964 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: G Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Structural design and fabrication, unpaginated, sections include Stresses and Stains on ships, Minor Openings in Ship Steel Structures, Major Openings in Ship Steel Structures, Welding Joint Details, Welding Sequence, Various Details in Ship Steel Structures, Miscellaneous Structural Data, green cloth boards are very lightly soiled, white DJ has an open tears, a few small closed tears and is chipped and soiled, owner name, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Nautical, Technology, Shipbuilding
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
17281 |
|
| Price: |
$36.50 |
| View other Nautical books |
| Ask a question View other books by D'Arcangelo, Amelio M. |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
The I.C.S. Reference Library: Arithmetic, Formulas, Geometry and Mensuration, Masonry
|
| Description: |
Published by: International Textbook Company, Scraton, PA, 1904 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hardcover Book Type: Half Leather Notes: Unpaginated, brown leather spine and tips and brown cloth are rubbed, bumped, and lightly soiled, three small holes in cloth on back cover, fep is missing, owner name, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Technology, Masonry
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
17283 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Stewart, Harry L.; Storer, John M. |
|
| Title: |
Abc's of Pneumatic Circuits
|
| Description: |
Published by: H. W. Sams, Indianapolis, 1973 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: 144 pgs., yellow pictorial wraps have a sun faded spine, owner stamps, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Technology, Pneumatics
|
| ISBN: |
0672209705 | |
| Item No: |
17284 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Stewart, Harry L.; Storer, John M. |
| Author: |
Lane, J.D. (editor) |
|
| Title: |
Robotic Welding
|
| Description: |
Published by: IFS Ltd, United Kingdom, 1987 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Twelfth book of the International Trends in Manufacturing Technology Series, 448 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, technical drawings, charts and graphs, blue boards are in nice condition, spine is lightly cocked, white pictorial DJ is very lightly soiled, internally clean. Keywords:
ROBOTS INDUSTRIAL WELDING AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGY
|
| ISBN: |
094850725x | |
| Item No: |
17289 |
|
| Price: |
$70.00 |
| View other ROBOTS INDUSTRIAL WELDING AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGY books |
| Ask a question View other books by Lane, J.D. (editor) |
| Author: |
Parnell, Dale; Hull, Daniel M. |
|
| Title: |
Tech Prep-Associate Degree: A Win Win Experience
|
| Description: |
Published by: Center for Occupational, Waco, Texas, U.S.A., 1991 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 408pgs., brown boards are lightly rubbed, spine slightly cocked, brown pictorial DJ has a series of small scratches, internally clean. Keywords:
TECHNICAL EDUCATION COMPUTERS TECHNOLOGY
|
| ISBN: |
1555023924 | |
| Item No: |
17356 |
|
| Price: |
$50.00 |
| View other TECHNICAL EDUCATION COMPUTERS TECHNOLOGY books |
| Ask a question View other books by Parnell, Dale; Hull, Daniel M. |
| Author: |
Wallace, Frank R |
|
| Title: |
Neo-Tech II Manuscript for the Neo-Tech Discovery
|
| Description: |
Published by: Neo-Tech Publishing Company, Boulder City, Nevada, U.S.A., 1989 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: The Entelechy of Properity and Happiness for wealth, personal dealings, business, jobs, careers, art and pleasure, romantic love. Solutions for all of lifes questions. 426 pgs., black wraps are lightly chipped, soiled and creased, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
NEO-TECH, ESOTERIC, TECHNOLOGY
|
| ISBN: |
091175265x | |
| Item No: |
17445 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other NEO books |
| Ask a question View other books by Wallace, Frank R |
|
Browse Books by Category
|