Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 441-450 of 464 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Attwood, Edward L.; Cooper, I. C. G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Text-Book of Laying Off or The Geometry of Shipbuilding
Description: Published by: Longmans, Green and Co, London, 1918
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A basic text for understanding the lost art of lofting, 123 pgs, includes appendix with the Syllabus of Board of Education Examination (for laying off) with Questions Set At Examinations and Other Problems, green cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, owner name and stamps, very light cribbing on end papers and half title, binding is tight, however bep is staring to detach, internally clean.

Keywords:  Shipbuilding, Technology
Item No: 17280
Price: $45.00
View other Shipbuilding books
Ask a question    View other books by Attwood, Edward L.; Cooper, I. C. G.

Author: D'Arcangelo, Amelio M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Guide to Sound Ship Structures
Description: Published by: Cornell Maritime Press, Maryland, 1964
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Structural design and fabrication, unpaginated, sections include Stresses and Stains on ships, Minor Openings in Ship Steel Structures, Major Openings in Ship Steel Structures, Welding Joint Details, Welding Sequence, Various Details in Ship Steel Structures, Miscellaneous Structural Data, green cloth boards are very lightly soiled, white DJ has an open tears, a few small closed tears and is chipped and soiled, owner name, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Nautical, Technology, Shipbuilding
Item No: 17281
Price: $36.50
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by D'Arcangelo, Amelio M.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: The I.C.S. Reference Library: Arithmetic, Formulas, Geometry and Mensuration, Masonry
Description: Published by: International Textbook Company, Scraton, PA, 1904
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Book Type: Half Leather
Notes: Unpaginated, brown leather spine and tips and brown cloth are rubbed, bumped, and lightly soiled, three small holes in cloth on back cover, fep is missing, owner name, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Technology, Masonry
Item No: 17283
Price: $25.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Stewart, Harry L.; Storer, John M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Abc's of Pneumatic Circuits
Description: Published by: H. W. Sams, Indianapolis, 1973
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 144 pgs., yellow pictorial wraps have a sun faded spine, owner stamps, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Technology, Pneumatics
ISBN: 0672209705
Item No: 17284
Price: $35.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Stewart, Harry L.; Storer, John M.

Author: Lane, J.D. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Robotic Welding
Description: Published by: IFS Ltd, United Kingdom, 1987
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Twelfth book of the International Trends in Manufacturing Technology Series, 448 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, technical drawings, charts and graphs, blue boards are in nice condition, spine is lightly cocked, white pictorial DJ is very lightly soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  ROBOTS INDUSTRIAL WELDING AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGY
ISBN: 094850725x
Item No: 17289
Price: $70.00
View other ROBOTS INDUSTRIAL WELDING AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Lane, J.D. (editor)

Author: Soil Survey Staff
Request a photo of this book
Title: Keys to Soil Taxonomy
Description: Published by: Pocahontas Press, Blacksburg, Virginia, U.S.A., 1997
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall- Thin
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 545 pgs., white wraps are lightly soiled, scratched, and creased, occational highlighting in text, sound binding.

Keywords:  SOILS TECHNOLOGY AGRICULTURE ANIMAL HUSBANDRY
ISBN: 0936015705
Item No: 17302
Price: $25.00
View other SOILS TECHNOLOGY AGRICULTURE ANIMAL HUSBANDRY books
Ask a question    View other books by Soil Survey Staff

Author: Parnell, Dale; Hull, Daniel M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Tech Prep-Associate Degree: A Win Win Experience
Description: Published by: Center for Occupational, Waco, Texas, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 408pgs., brown boards are lightly rubbed, spine slightly cocked, brown pictorial DJ has a series of small scratches, internally clean.

Keywords:  TECHNICAL EDUCATION COMPUTERS TECHNOLOGY
ISBN: 1555023924
Item No: 17356
Price: $50.00
View other TECHNICAL EDUCATION COMPUTERS TECHNOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Parnell, Dale; Hull, Daniel M.

Author: McCracken, Dave
Request a photo of this book
Title: Advanced Dredging Techniques: Part 1 Finding & Recovering Paystreaks
Description: Published by: Keene Industries, California, 2006
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 241 pgs., red pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  DREDGING TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING ENVIRONMENTAL
ISBN: 0963601547
Item No: 17427
Price: $25.00
View other DREDGING TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING ENVIRONMENTAL books
Ask a question    View other books by McCracken, Dave

Author: McCracken, Dave
Request a photo of this book
Title: Advanced Dredging Techniques: Part 2 The Right Approach
Description: Published by: Keene Industries, California, 2003
Book Condition: Fair
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 224 pgs., blue pictorial wraps, phone number on back page, book is a bit rough looking as though it was used in the field, although internally it is clean.

Keywords:  DREDGING TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING ENVIRONMENTAL
ISBN: 0963601563
Item No: 17428
Price: $15.00
View other DREDGING TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING ENVIRONMENTAL books
Ask a question    View other books by McCracken, Dave

Author: Wallace, Frank R
Request a photo of this book
Title: Neo-Tech II Manuscript for the Neo-Tech Discovery
Description: Published by: Neo-Tech Publishing Company, Boulder City, Nevada, U.S.A., 1989
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: The Entelechy of Properity and Happiness for wealth, personal dealings, business, jobs, careers, art and pleasure, romantic love. Solutions for all of lifes questions. 426 pgs., black wraps are lightly chipped, soiled and creased, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  NEO-TECH, ESOTERIC, TECHNOLOGY
ISBN: 091175265x
Item No: 17445
Price: $65.00
View other NEO books
Ask a question    View other books by Wallace, Frank R

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker