Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 14 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: David, Jay (edited by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE FLYING SAUCER READER
Description: Published by: Signet Book, New York, 1967
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #T3278, Thousands of eyewitnesses believe they come from outer space. Officials say they don't exist. Are flying saucers fact of fiction? Wraps are slightly soiled and have small creases, pages yellowed. ; 252 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, UFO
Item No: 2894
Price: $5.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by David, Jay (edited by)

Author: Gansberg, Judith M. & Alan L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: DIRECT ENCOUNTERS Personal Histories of UFO Abductees
Description: Published by: Walker & Company, New York, 1980
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: An exploration of America's smallest, least organized, yet most spectacular minority group. Red boards are lightly bumped on spine, DJ is lightly chipped and rubbed. ; 8vo; 179 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Esoteric, UFO
Item No: 5518
Price: $18.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Gansberg, Judith M. & Alan L.

Author: Through Daphne and Nelson
Request a photo of this book
Title: BEAUTY UNKNOWN Twenty-Seven Psychic Drawings of Spirit Beings with Their Messages for Our Planet
Description: Published by: Claude Stark & Co. N.D., Massachusetts
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Color illustrations, white boards are soiled, lightly bumped and rubbed, some pages are lightly smudged, owner stamp on copyright page. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Ufo's
Item No: 5522
Price: $25.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Through Daphne and Nelson

Author: Gibson, Walter B.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE KEY TO SPACE TRAVEL
Description: Published by: Key Publishing Company, New York, 1958
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Prospects of interplanetary exploration and life on other worlds, blue pictorial wraps are soiled, lightly chipped and creased, pages are yellowed ; 8vo; 93 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, UFO
Item No: 8456
Price: $18.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Gibson, Walter B.

Author: Gaddis, Vincent H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mysterious Fires and Lights
Description: Published by: Dell, New York, 1968
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: #6244, black pictorial wraps are lightly soiled,chipped and creased, light foxing

Keywords:  Esoteric, UFO
Item No: 10455
Price: $6.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Gaddis, Vincent H.

Author: Bernard, Raymond
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Hollow Earth
Description: Published by: Fieldcrest Publishing, New York, 1964
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Plastic Comb
Notes: The Greatest Geographical Discovery in History, made by Admiral Richard Byrd in the mysterious land beyond the poles - the true origin of the flying saucers. 116 pgs., Red vinyl boards are very lightly soiled, pages are lightly yellowed, white, black and yellow DJ is chipped and and soiled and contain 9 black and white photos on the reverse side. Last few pages of book contain ads for publishers books. An odd item in this popular field, not seen elsewhere in this binding style.

Keywords:  Esoteric, UFO's
Item No: 10543
Price: $200.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Bernard, Raymond

Author: Singer, Bernard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Life Beyond Earth: The Evidence and Its Implications
Description: Published by: Eloist Press, New Jersey, 2001
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 316 pgs. purple pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, light stain on title page, elsewise internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Esoteric, Spirituality, Paranormal, UFO's
ISBN: 0970985908
Item No: 11721
Price: $35.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Singer, Bernard

Author: Green, Gabriel (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Thy Kingdom Come Issue No. 7
Description: Published by: Amalgamated Flying Saucer Clubs of Ameri, California, 1959
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: A collectable piece of UFO memorabilia edited by writer, photographer and U.S. Presidential candidate (1960) Gabriel Green, published during the height of UFO mania. This issue advertises the AFSCA First National Convention, contains a business reply envelope for AFSCA membership, a 244 item list of research groups and publications (national and international), and 82 item list of Flying Saucer magazines and news bulletins. Black and white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, mailing label on back cover, internally clean.

Keywords:  Esoteric, UFO, Groups, Clubs, Interplanetary Studies
Item No: 11876
Price: $50.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Green, Gabriel (editor)

Author: Pritchett, E. Blanche
Request a photo of this book
Title: Japhalein, Mother Ship of This Galaxy
Description: Published by: Marcap Council, Washington, 1968
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: Florida ,1959 encounter with space craft Japhalein, 169 pgs., red wraps with gilt lettering, back cover of wraps are very lightly soiled, owner name front cover and ffep, internally clean.

Keywords:  Esoteric, UFO's, Alien encounters
Item No: 12304
Price: $65.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Pritchett, E. Blanche

Author: Wilson, Katharine
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Alien Jigsaw
Description: Published by: Puzzle Publishing, Oregon, 1994
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 314 pgs., illustrated in B/W, black leatherette boards are in very nice condition, black pictorial DJ has a small closed tear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  UFO, ALIEN ABDUCTION,
ISBN: 0963991604
Item No: 12777
Price: $35.00
View other UFO books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Katharine

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker