Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 3637 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Rich, E. E. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Hudson's Bay Company 1670-1870 Volumes 1 &2
Description: Published by: Hudson's Bay Record Society, London, 1958
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Volume I 1670-1768, #1254, 687 pgs., Volume II 1763-1870, # 1257 published 1959, 937 pgs., both volumes have mapped endpaper, deckled edges, and blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Volume 2 has slightly lighter cloth than volume 1. boards on both volumes are lightly rubbed and bumped.

Keywords:  Canada, Hudson Bay
Item No: 9095
Price: $300.00
View other Canada books
Ask a question    View other books by Rich, E. E. (editor)

Author: Rich, E. E. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Hudson's Bay Copy Booke of Letters Commissions Instructions Outward 1688-1696
Description: Published by: Hudson's Bay Record Society, London, 1957
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: # 1257, 937 357pgs., deckled fore and foot edges, upper edge gilt, blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, owner book plate.

Keywords:  Canada, Hudson Bay
Item No: 9096
Price: $50.00
View other Canada books
Ask a question    View other books by Rich, E. E. (editor)

Author: Guberlet, Muriel Lewin
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Elizabeth L. Curtis
Title: Seaweeds at Ebb Tide
Description: Published by: University of Washington Press, Washington, 1956
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A handbook on Pacific coast seaweeds, 182 pgs, illustrated with drawings, tan cloth boards are very lightly soiled, green pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and has a crease in front and back, owner name.

Keywords:  Nature-seaweed
Item No: 9121
Price: $25.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Guberlet, Muriel Lewin

Author: Krieger, Louis C. C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Mushroom Handbook
Description: Published by: MacMillan Company, New York, 1936
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 538 pgs, illustrated with drawings, and photographs, 32 color plates, fold out key, green cloth boards are rubbed and lightly bumped and soiled, light penciled cribbing on a few pages, owner name, DJ is folded up in back of book and spine is glued to bep.

Keywords:  Nature- Mushrooms
Item No: 9122
Price: $45.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Krieger, Louis C. C.

Author: Elting, Mary
Request a photo of this book
Title: We are the Government
Description: Published by: Doubleday, Doran and Company, New York, 1945
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: How our government work, 96 pgs., illustrated with drawings. Green cloth boards are soiled, rubbed and bumped, shallow gutters, light moisture stain on upper page edges, note on ffep.

Keywords:  Politics, U. S. Government
Item No: 9127
Price: $15.00
View other Politics books
Ask a question    View other books by Elting, Mary

Author: Neison, Adrian
Request a photo of this book
Title: Practical Boat-Building for Amateurs
Description: Published by: Henneberry Company, Chicago, 1901
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Full instructions for designing and building punts, skiffs, canoes, row and sailing boats with a complete ABC guide to canoe sailing, and camping out, together with all necessary definitions of nautical terms, 136 pgs. illustrated with drawings and plans, revised and enlarged by Dixon Kemp. Green cloth pictorial boards are lightly rubbed, bumped, and soiled, owner name.

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 9132
Price: $125.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Neison, Adrian

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Publicaciones Del Museo Naval
Description: Published by: Museo Naval, Madrid, 1932
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 127 pgs., text in Spanish, illustrated with B/w and color plates. Light gray boards with gray cloth spine, black lettering and decoration. boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, light foxing.

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 9133
Price: $95.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Amtmann, Bernard (compiled by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Montreal Book Auction Records 1967-1971
Description: Published by: Bernard Amtmann, Canada, 1972
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: #224 of 350 copies, 330pgs., Red cloth boards show minimal wear, top edge of pages lightly soiled, owner name, musty scent.

Keywords:  Antiques
Item No: 9153
Price: $25.00
View other Antiques books
Ask a question    View other books by Amtmann, Bernard (compiled by)

Author: Haig-Brown, Roderick
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Living Land
Description: Published by: MacMillan Company, Canada, 1961
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: An account of the natural resources of British Columbia, 269 pgs., map in pocket inside back cover, illustrated with color plates, maps, B/W photographs, and drawings. Green cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, page edges are lightly soiled.

Keywords:  Nature, Canada
Item No: 9166
Price: $35.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Haig-Brown, Roderick

Author: Haig-Brown, Roderick
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Living Land
Description: Published by: MacMillan Company, Canada, 1961
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: An account of the natural resources of British Columbia, 269 pgs., map in pocket inside back cover, illustrated with color plates, maps, B/W photographs, and drawings. Green cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, page edges are lightly soiled, light foxing, spine cocked.

Keywords:  Nature, Canada
Item No: 9168
Price: $27.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Haig-Brown, Roderick

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker