Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 401-410 of 3661 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Greenshields, E. B.
Request a photo of this book
Title: LANDSCAPE PAINTING AND MODERN DUTCH ARTISTS
Description: Published by: The Baker & Taylor Company, New York, 1906
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Dark blue cloth boards with gold lettering, illustrated in B/W, deckled edges, gilt top page edges, boards are rubbed and bumped, spine cocked, back hing is loose and almost detached, back end page is missing, pencil underlinning in text, owner name title page. ; 8vo; 229 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Landscape, Dutch
Item No: 4078
Price: $35.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Greenshields, E. B.

Author: Mrs. E. P. Miller
Request a photo of this book
Title: MOTHER TRUTH'S MELODIES Common Sence for Children
Description: Published by: Standard Publishing Company, Chicago, 1889
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards with golt and black lettering and decoration, decorated end pages, 450 B/W illustrations, half title page is missing, boards are rubbed and lightly bumped, spine is shaken with gutter and cocked, owner name ffep, text is clean. ; 12mo; 352 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 4079
Price: $35.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Mrs. E. P. Miller

Author: Howland, George Carter (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: ZARAGUETA Comedia En Dos Actos Original
Description: Published by: Silver, Burdett And Company, New York, 1915
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Play text in Spanish, notes in English, green cloth boards are rubbed and bumped, foxing, owner name ffep, pencil notes throughout book. ; The Silver Series of Modern Language Text Books; 12mo; 124 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Language, Spanish Text, Plays
Item No: 4080
Price: $12.50
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Howland, George Carter (editor)

Author: Brooks, Dorothy
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORIES OF THE RED CHILDERN
Description: Published by: Educational Publishing Company, Boston, 1896
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Primary reader, illustrated in B/W, tan boards with green cloth spine, edges and corners are rubbed and lightly bumped, text is very clean. ; 12mo; 162 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Education, Old School Books
Item No: 4081
Price: $35.00
View other Education books
Ask a question    View other books by Brooks, Dorothy

Author: U. S. Light & Heat Corporation
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE BLACK MYSTERY BOX EXPLAINED For Owners of Storage Batteries in Automobile Starting and Lighting Systems
Description: Published by: U. S. Light & Heat Corporation, New York, 1919
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Wraps are slightly soiled, light stains thoughout pamphlet (text not affected) . ; 7 1/4" X 4 1/2"; 92 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Automotive, Technology, Battery, Hydrometer
Item No: 4085
Price: $20.00
View other Automotive books
Ask a question    View other books by U. S. Light & Heat Corporation

Author: Dorothy Healey and Maurice Isserman
Request a photo of this book
Title: DOROTHY HEALEY REMEMBERS A Life in the American Communist Party
Description: Published by: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1990
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Signed by Dorothy Healey, illustrated with B/W photographs, text is nice and clean. ; 8vo; 263 pages; Signed by One Author VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Politics, Communism
Item No: 4090
Price: $25.00
View other Politics books
Ask a question    View other books by Dorothy Healey and Maurice Isserman

Author: Wattles, Gurdon H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: SURVEY DRAFTING Drafting Practices in Surveying & Engineering Offices
Description: Published by: Wattles Publications, California, 1981
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue and white pictorial boards. ; 8vo VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Technology, Survey, Drafting
ISBN: 0960696202
Item No: 4093
Price: $35.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Wattles, Gurdon H.

Author: Valentine, C. S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: HOW TO KEEP HENS FOR PROFIT
Description: Published by: The MacMillan Company, New York, 1913
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Light brown decorated cloth boards, boards are rubbed, text is clean, tight spine. ; 12mo; 298 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature
Item No: 4098
Price: $22.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Valentine, C. S.

Author: The Albert Sechrist Mfg. Co.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SECHRIST PRESSURE COOKER
Description: Published by: The Albert Sechrist Mfg. Co. N.D., Denver, Colorado
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Wraps are stained, few pencil marks in text, last pages are for your recipes, they are stained and very last page is stuck to back wrap. String for hanging. ; 7 1/4" X 4"; 42 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Pressure Cooker
Item No: 4101
Price: $20.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by The Albert Sechrist Mfg. Co.

Author: Duey, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: COVENANT MISSIONS IN ECUADOR
Description: Published by: Covenant Press, Chicago, 1965
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Green wraps are lightly rubbed and have a few small creases. ; 143 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Missionary, Evangelical Covenant, Ecuador
Item No: 4108
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Duey, Charles

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker