Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 501-510 of 3661 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Heilig, Matthias
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE STORY OF JERUSALEM
Description: Published by: F. A. Owen Publishing Company, New York, 1919
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Flexible green cloth covers, mold stain on covers, moisture stains on text pages (text not affected) . ; Instuctor Literature Series; Vol. 311C; 32 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  World History, Jerusalem, Holy Land, Middle East
Item No: 4655
Price: $13.50
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Heilig, Matthias

Author: Griffis, William Elliot
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE STORY OF BELGIUM
Description: Published by: F. A. Owen Publishing Company, New York, 1915
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Flexible green cloth covers, small stain on front cover. ; Instuctor Literature Series; Vol. 266C; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  World History, Belgium, Western Europe
Item No: 4656
Price: $10.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Griffis, William Elliot

Author: Gyalwa Kalzang Gyats'o
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Kevin Rigby
Title: SONGS OF SPIRITUAL CHANGE
Description: Published by: Gabriel/Snow Lion, New York, 1982
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: Translated by Glenn H. Mullin, wraps are rubbed and lightly creased, owner name, one page has underlined text. ; Drawings; 8vo; 205 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 4670
Price: $20.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Gyalwa Kalzang Gyats'o

Author: Taine, Hippolyte Adolphe
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WORLDS GREAT CLASSICS History of English Literature
Description: Published by: The Colonial Press, New York, 1900
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, gilt upper edge, deckle edges, lightly rubbed and bumped, all volumes have a few pages with ink marks, and volume 1 has a white stain on front cover. ; Vol. 1/3/03; B&W Illustrations; 8vo VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Literature
Item No: 4678
Price: $55.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Taine, Hippolyte Adolphe

Author: Gottheil, Richard J. H. ( Intorduction by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WORLDS GREAT CLASSICS Persian Literature and Japanese Literature
Description: Published by: The Colonial Press, New York, 1900
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, gilt upper edge, deckle edges, lightly rubbed and bumped. ; Vol. 1/2/03; B&W Illustrations; 8vo VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Eastern Literature
Item No: 4680
Price: $30.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Gottheil, Richard J. H. ( Intorduction by)

Author: Wilson, Epiphanius. ( Introduction by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WORLDS GREAT CLASSICS Chinese Literature - Arabian Literature
Description: Published by: The Colonial Press, New York, 1900
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, gilt upper edge, deckle edges, lightly rubbed and bumped. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 302/149 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Chinese Literature
Item No: 4682
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Epiphanius. ( Introduction by)

Author: Wilson, Epiphanius ( Introduction by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WORLDS GREAT CLASSICS Hebrew Literature
Description: Published by: The Colonial Press, New York, 1901
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, gilt upper edge, deckle edges, lightly rubbed and bumped. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 400 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Hebrew Literature
Item No: 4686
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Epiphanius ( Introduction by)

Author: Wilson, Epiphanius ( Introduction by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WORLDS GREAT CLASSICS Turkish Literature
Description: Published by: The Colonial Press, New York, 1901
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, gilt upper edge, deckle edges, lightly rubbed and bumped. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 462 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Turkish Literature
Item No: 4687
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Epiphanius ( Introduction by)

Author: Wilson, Epiphanius ( Introduction by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WORLDS GREAT CLASSICS Babylonian and Assyrian Literature
Description: Published by: The Colonial Press, New York, 1901
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, gilt upper edge, deckle edges, lightly rubbed and bumped. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 309/142 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction Babylonian Literature
Item No: 4688
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction Babylonian Literature books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Epiphanius ( Introduction by)

Author: Froissart, Sir John and Voltaire
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WORLDS GREAT CLASSICS Chronicles of England, France, Spain and the Adjoining Countries- Charles XII
Description: Published by: The Colonial Press, New York, 1901
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, gilt upper edge, deckle edges, lightly rubbed and bumped. ; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 215/230 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Literature
Item No: 4689
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Froissart, Sir John and Voltaire

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker