Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 611-620 of 3661 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Aurand, A. Monroe
Request a photo of this book
Title: LITTLE KNOWN FACTS ABOUT BUNDLING In the New World
Description: Published by: Self Published, Pennsylvania, 1938
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: The Pennsylvania Germans invented all kinds of ways and means to get the courting couples together- and all kinds of knick-knacks to keep them apart when they got together! Girls were safer in the old days, in bed with their beaux, than they are today roaming the world over in search of adventure. This booklet is the story of the Old-fashioned Center-Board, light green wraps are foxed, owner name on front cover, light creases and scratches. ; 32 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Sexuality, Sociology
Item No: 5490
Price: $10.00
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Aurand, A. Monroe

Author: Rapoport, Bernard & Adams, Mark
Request a photo of this book
Title: HOW TO WITH AN UNEASY CONSCIENCE A Self-Help Book for People Who Want to Avoid the Deadly Sin of Self-Righteousness
Description: Published by: Packrat Press, Washington, 1983
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; Shortcuts to Ignorance Series; 15 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Humor, Philosophy
Item No: 5491
Price: $15.00
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Rapoport, Bernard & Adams, Mark

Author: Walters, Winifred Fields
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Wilson S. Etcitty
Title: DINEH BADAHANI Navajo Stories
Description: Published by: Self Published, Unknown, 1967
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Light green wraps with black lettering and illustrations, wraps are lightly stained around the edges, and lightly chipped and creased. ; B&W Illustrations; 65 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Language, Native American, Navajo
Item No: 5493
Price: $25.00
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Walters, Winifred Fields

Author: Strouse, C. R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: GASOLINE AUTOMOBILE ENGINES Prepared Especially for Home Study
Description: Published by: International Correspondence Schools, Pennsylvania, 1946
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Light brown pictorial wraps are lightly soiled and sun faded, staples are rusted. ; B&W Illustrations; 76 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Automotive, Education
Item No: 5494
Price: $10.00
View other Automotive books
Ask a question    View other books by Strouse, C. R.

Author: Gansberg, Judith M. & Alan L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: DIRECT ENCOUNTERS Personal Histories of UFO Abductees
Description: Published by: Walker & Company, New York, 1980
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: An exploration of America's smallest, least organized, yet most spectacular minority group. Red boards are lightly bumped on spine, DJ is lightly chipped and rubbed. ; 8vo; 179 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Esoteric, UFO
Item No: 5518
Price: $18.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Gansberg, Judith M. & Alan L.

Author: Through Daphne and Nelson
Request a photo of this book
Title: BEAUTY UNKNOWN Twenty-Seven Psychic Drawings of Spirit Beings with Their Messages for Our Planet
Description: Published by: Claude Stark & Co. N.D., Massachusetts
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Color illustrations, white boards are soiled, lightly bumped and rubbed, some pages are lightly smudged, owner stamp on copyright page. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Ufo's
Item No: 5522
Price: $25.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Through Daphne and Nelson

Author: De Ropp, Robert S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MASTER GAME Pathways to Higher Consciousness Beyond the Drug Experience
Description: Published by: Seymour Lawrence, New York, 1968
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed, underlining on some page, DJ is rubbed, chipped, clipped and closed tear near spine. ; 8vo; 252 pages VG-/VG- U. S. shipping only.

Keywords:  Drug Culture
Item No: 5525
Price: $20.00
View other Drug Culture books
Ask a question    View other books by De Ropp, Robert S.

Author: Tye, Charles H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: HAWKEYE SCHOOLMASTER In the Horse and Buggy Days
Description: Published by: School Of The Ozarks Press, MO, 1971
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial tan wraps are lightly creased and soiled. ; B&W Photographs; 141 pages; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Missouri
Item No: 5540
Price: $20.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Tye, Charles H.

Author: U. S. Department Of Agriculture
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE DISINFECTION OF STABLES Farmers' Bulletin No. 954
Description: Published by: U. S. Department of Agriculture, Washington D. C., 1944
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Wraps are lightly foxed and stained, presentation stamp on front cover; B&W Photographs; 12 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Farming, Sanitation
Item No: 5544
Price: $20.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by U. S. Department Of Agriculture

Author: U. S. Department Of Agriculture
Request a photo of this book
Title: INSECT PESTS OF THE PEACH Farmers' Bulletin No.1861
Description: Published by: U. S. Department of Agriculture, Washington D. C., 1941
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Wraps are lightly foxed and chipped ; B&W Photographs; 34 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Agriculture, Fruit, Farming
Item No: 5545
Price: $15.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by U. S. Department Of Agriculture

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker