Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 721-730 of 3661 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Frank, Lee & Alice
Request a photo of this book
Title: A REFERENCE GUIDE TO MINIATURE MAKERS MARKS
Description: Published by: Self Published, Minnesota, 1996
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Dark blue cloth boards show minimal wear. ; 4to; 543 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Antiques, Maker Marks
Item No: 6235
Price: $35.00
View other Antiques books
Ask a question    View other books by Frank, Lee & Alice

Author: Williamson, Joe & Gibbs, Jim
Request a photo of this book
Title: MARITIME MEMORIES OF PUGET SOUND In Photographs and Text
Description: Published by: Superior Publishing, Seattle, 1976
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Profusely illustrated with B/W photographs, boards are lightly rubbed, DJ is rubbed, chipped and has a few small open and closed tears. ; 4to; 184 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Nautical, Puget Sound
Item No: 6244
Price: $20.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Williamson, Joe & Gibbs, Jim

Author: Theen, Rolf H. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE U.S.S.R. FIRST CONGRESS OF PEOPLE'S DEPUTIES Complete Documents and Records, May 25 1989- June 10, 1989
Description: Published by: Paragon House, New York, 1991
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black cloth boards with gold lettering, boards are lightly soiled. ; Documents and Media Reports; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  World History, USSR, Politics
Item No: 6298
Price: $20.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Theen, Rolf H. (editor)

Author: Theen, Rolf H. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE U.S.S.R. FIRST CONGRESS OF PEOPLE'S DEPUTIES Complete Documents and Records, May 25 1989- June 10, 1989
Description: Published by: Paragon House, New York, 1991
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black cloth boards with gold lettering, tiny tear in cloth on spine head. ; Documents and Media Reports; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  World History, USSR Politics
Item No: 6299
Price: $20.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Theen, Rolf H. (editor)

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: MORCEAUX CHOISIS Classiques Cortina
Description: Published by: R. D. Cortina Company, New York, 1956
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Text in French, blue boards with white paste-down title area, top edge of pages are uncut, boards are soiled and very lightly bumped, end pages are slightly discolored. ; Small 8vo; 31 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Language, French Text
Item No: 6302
Price: $15.00
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Mooberry, Lester C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE GRAY NINETIES
Description: Published by: Binfords & Mort, Oregon, 1957
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: History of the Tualatin Valley, B/W photographs. DJ is lightly chipped and soiled. ; Small 8vo; 167 pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  American History, Oregon, Tualatin Valley
Item No: 6308
Price: $25.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Mooberry, Lester C.

Author: Williams, Glyndwr (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: ANDREW GRAHAM'S OBSERVATIONS ON HUDSON'S BAY 1767-1791
Description: Published by: Hudson's Bay Record Society, London, 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: #1257of limited edition, black boards are very lightly bumped, DJ is lightly chipped, map included. ; Hudson's Bay Record Society; 8vo; 423 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Canada, Hudson Bay
Item No: 6317
Price: $65.00
View other Canada books
Ask a question    View other books by Williams, Glyndwr (editor)

Author: Dierdorff, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: HOW EDISON'S LAMP HELPED LIGHT THE WEST The Story of Pacific Power & Light Company and its Pioneer Forebears
Description: Published by: Pacific Power & Light Company, Oregon, 1971
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial mustard wraps show minimal wear ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 313 pages; Signed by Author VG/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Pacific Power and Light Company
Item No: 6333
Price: $20.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Dierdorff, John

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: TRAILERBOATS/WEST A Collection of Stories For, about and by Trailerboaters of the West... from Canada to Mexico
Description: Published by: Miller Freeman Publications, California, 1970
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 55 different trips for your trailerboat, blue boards are lightly bumped, DJ is lightly chipped and soiled. ; B&W Photographs; 4to; 236 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 6342
Price: $15.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Zumbo, Jim
Request a photo of this book
Title: TO HECK WITH DEER HUNTING
Description: Published by: Self Published, WY, 1999
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: DJ is lightly scratched. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 201 pages; Signed by Author VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Hunting, Guns
Item No: 6351
Price: $25.00
View other Hunting books
Ask a question    View other books by Zumbo, Jim

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker