Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 841-850 of 3661 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: McKee, Paul; Harrison, M. Lucile; McCowen, Annie; Lehr, Elizabeth; Durr, William
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Lilian Obligado & Charlot Bowman
Title: JACK AND JANET
Description: Published by: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1957
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Very nice copy of this primary reader, green pictorial boards are very lightly rubbed, spine is nice and tight, text is very clean, school stamp on end pages. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 192 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Education, Old School Books
Item No: 7133
Price: $25.75
View other Education books
Ask a question    View other books by McKee, Paul; Harrison, M. Lucile; McCowen, Annie; Lehr, Elizabeth; Durr, William

Author: Burn, June (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PUGET SOUNDER Dedicated to the Romance and Color of Puget Sound October 1935
Description: Published by: Farrar Burn, Washington, 1935
Binding: Newspaper
Notes: Newspaper published every Thursday in Bellingham, WA this editions front page contains Puget Soundings by editor, Big Albert- The Rigger, Glossary of Logging Terms, New Staff for Puget Sounder, and two B/W photographs- Log Booms in Bellingham Bay and The Big Crane Loading Ships, local advertising, a piece of local history. Paper is in very nice condition for age, it has been folded in half, on outer edge by fold there is a large chip on a few of the pages, a few small closed tears, pages are very lightly yellowed. ; Vol. 1#19; 8 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Whatcom County History, Bellingham Newspaper
Item No: 7139
Price: $75.00
View other Whatcom County History books
Ask a question    View other books by Burn, June (editor)

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: MARIHUANA A Signal of Misunderstanding
Description: Published by: National Commission Of Marihuana And Dru, Washington, D. C., 1972
Binding: Softcover
Notes: The first report from the National Commission Of Marihuana And Drug Abuse in conformance with the Comprehensive Drug Abuse Prevention and Control Act of 1970. Green wraps are lightly chipped and creased, closed tear on spine foot. ; 8vo; 184 pages VG-/NONE U. S. shipping only.

Keywords:  Drug Culture
Item No: 7166
Price: $20.00
View other Drug Culture books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Amory, Clevland
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Lisa Adams
Title: THE BEST CAT EVER
Description: Published by: Little, Brown, Massachusetts, 1993
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: By the author of The Cat Who Came for Christmas and The Cat and the Curmudgeon this is the third and final volume of the trilogy. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo; 260 pages; Signed by Author VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Humor
Item No: 7168
Price: $27.50
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Amory, Clevland

Author: Wilcox, Francis O. & Haviland, H. Field (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE UNITED STATES AND THE UNITED NATIONS
Description: Published by: John Hopkins Press, Maryland, 1961
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Problems facing the United Nations in the sixties, black cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled. ; Small 8vo; 188 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Politics, United Nations
Item No: 7169
Price: $27.50
View other Politics books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilcox, Francis O. & Haviland, H. Field (editors)

Author: Niemeier, Jean
Request a photo of this book
Title: WILD BLUE WATER Cruise of the Shield
Description: Published by: Metropolitan Press, Oregon, 1962
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A couples story of the voyage that took them from Seattle to New York, into the Great Lakes, down the Mississippi, up the Ohio and return. Light blue cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is very lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 283 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 7172
Price: $15.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Niemeier, Jean

Author: General Motors Corporation
Request a photo of this book
Title: 1960 CHEVROLET CORVAIR Maintenance Manual
Description: Published by: General Motors Corporation, Canada, 1959
Binding: Softcover
Notes: PSD 53-51, Hard to find auto manual, brown and yellow wraps are soiled, chipped and rubbed, some pages are soiled (it's an auto manual! ) , illustrated with B/W photographs. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Automotive
Item No: 7181
Price: $25.00
View other Automotive books
Ask a question    View other books by General Motors Corporation

Author: Grosvenor, Gilbert H. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE Novermber 1916 Volume XXX, Number Five
Description: Published by: National Geographic Society, Wahington D. C, 1916
Binding: Periodical
Notes: The larger North American mammals, an intimate study of the larger wild animals of North America, 32 pages and frontispiece in 4 colors, wraps are lightly chipped, small tear on foot of spine, amazing drawings, photographs and advertisements. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, North American Mammals
Item No: 7184
Price: $10.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Grosvenor, Gilbert H. (editor)

Author: Mori, Kisaku
Request a photo of this book
Title: MUSHROOMS AS HEALTH FOOD
Description: Published by: Japan Publications, Inc., California, 1974
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Blue pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; Thin Small 8vo; 88 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Nature
Item No: 7187
Price: $14.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Mori, Kisaku

Author: Robertiello, Richard C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: VOYAGE FROM LESBOS The Psyshoanalysis of a Female Homosexual
Description: Published by: Avon, New York, 1959
Binding: Paperback
Notes: A penetrating and illuminating look at an aspect of human behavior about which there are many misconceptions. Pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased. ; 159 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Sexuallity
Item No: 7194
Price: $11.50
View other Sexuallity books
Ask a question    View other books by Robertiello, Richard C.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker