Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 81 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: BETWEEN FRIENDS/ ENTRE AMIS
Description: Published by: National Film Board Of Canada, Canada, 1976
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Presentation edition, from Canada for the people of the United States for bicentennial. This book focuses on the International Boundary. Profusely illustrated with B/W and color photographs. Text in English and French. Red cloth boards are very lightly rubbed. Book fits into a lightly rubbed slipcase with a pictorial paste-down of a U S and Canadian flag. Extra postage required. ; Folio; Unpaginated pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Canada, United States
Item No: 8271
Price: $55.00
View other Canada books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Parkman, Francis
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Conspiracy of Pontiac and the Indian War After the Conquest of Canada
Description: Published by: Little, Brown and Company, Massachusetts, 1893
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Two volume set, Vol 1 367 pgs., 10th edition, Vol 2 384 pgs., 9th edition, brown cloth boards with black lettering and decoration, black endpapers, boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, cloth faded on fore-edge, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  North America, Canada, United States, Pontiac, Indian Wars
Item No: 10753
Price: $95.00
View other North America books
Ask a question    View other books by Parkman, Francis

Author: Rupp, James M.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Mary Randlett
Title: Art in Seattle's Public Places : An Illustrated Guide
Description: Published by: University of Washington Press, Seattle, WA, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 320 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, a mapped guide to public art in Seattle. Red cloth boards and B/W pictorial Dj are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  PUBLIC ART SEATTLE WASH DESCRIPTION TRAVEL GENERAL UNITED STATES WEST PACIFIC
ISBN: 0295969881
Item No: 11127
Price: $50.00
View other PUBLIC ART SEATTLE WASH DESCRIPTION TRAVEL GENERAL UNITED STATES WEST PACIFIC books
Ask a question    View other books by Rupp, James M.

Author: Strobridge, Truman R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Alaska and the U. S. Revenue Cutter Service : 1867-1915
Description: Published by: Naval Institute press, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Type: Review Copy
Notes: 223 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, green boards and blue pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding, salesman's card and review notice stapled to end papers.

Keywords:  UNITED STATES HISTORY NAVAL ALASKA BUSINESS ECONOMICS ACCOUNTING GOVERNMENTAL MILITARY STATE LOCAL
ISBN: 1557508453
Item No: 11176
Price: $45.00
View other UNITED STATES HISTORY NAVAL ALASKA BUSINESS ECONOMICS ACCOUNTING GOVERNMENTAL MILITARY STATE LOCAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Strobridge, Truman R.

Author: McClelland, Gordon T.; Zornes, Milford
Request a photo of this book
Title: Milford Zornes
Description: Published by: Hillcrest Press, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: VG+
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 69 pgs., illustrated in color, artist business card taped inside front cover, brown cloth boards are in very nice condition, pictorial DJ is very lightly chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  ARTISTS UNITED STATES ART HISTORY AMERICAN
ISBN: 0914589075
Item No: 11307
Price: $275.00
View other ARTISTS UNITED STATES ART HISTORY AMERICAN books
Ask a question    View other books by McClelland, Gordon T.; Zornes, Milford

Author: Vecoli, Rudolph J. (editor); Watson, Linda (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Italian Immigrants in Rural and Small Town America
Description: Published by: American Italian Historical Association,, Staten Island, NY, U.S.A., 1987
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 204 pgs., white wraps in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  ITALIANS UNITED STATES SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNOLOGY
ISBN: 0934675147
Item No: 11318
Price: $25.00
View other ITALIANS UNITED STATES SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Vecoli, Rudolph J. (editor); Watson, Linda (editor)

Author: Senich, Peter R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: U. S. Marine Corps Scout-Sniper : World War II and Korea
Description: Published by: Paladin Press, Boulder, CO, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 230 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, black boards are somewhat rubbed and bumped, scratches on back board, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SHOOTING UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS HISTORY MILITARY
ISBN: 0873647106
Item No: 11603
Price: $45.00
View other SHOOTING UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS HISTORY MILITARY books
Ask a question    View other books by Senich, Peter R.

Author: Keller, Joe; Ross, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: Jadite : Identification and Price Guide (A Schiffer Book for Collectors Ser.)
Description: Published by: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, Atglen, PA, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 168 pgs., illustrated with color photographs, white pictorial boards show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  GLASSWARE UNITED STATES ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES GLASS
ISBN: 0764310917
Item No: 11663
Price: $18.50
View other GLASSWARE UNITED STATES ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES GLASS books
Ask a question    View other books by Keller, Joe; Ross, David

Author: Weaver, Randy; Weaver, Sandy
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Federal Siege at Ruby Ridge : In Our Own Words
Description: Published by: Ruby Ridge, Incorporated, Marion, MT, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Federal firearm violations vs. civil right violations and murder, does the punishment fit the crime? 171 pgs., illustrated with color photographs, black pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled and chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  UNITED STATES FEDERAL BUREAU INVESTIGATION POLITICAL SCIENCE LAW ENFORCEMENT
ISBN: 0966433408
Item No: 11769
Price: $75.00
View other UNITED STATES FEDERAL BUREAU INVESTIGATION POLITICAL SCIENCE LAW ENFORCEMENT books
Ask a question    View other books by Weaver, Randy; Weaver, Sandy

Author:
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Ansel Adams & Nancy Newhall
Title: This Is the American Earth
Description: Published by: Sierra Club Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 90 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, maroon cloth boards show minimal wear, white pictorial Dj is very lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  NATIONAL PARKS RESERVES NATURAL RESOURCES UNITED STATES PHOTOGRAPHY EXHIBITIONS NATURE COLLECTIONS CATALOGS TRAVEL CAMPGROUNDS
ISBN: 0871565579
Item No: 11844
Price: $65.00
View other NATIONAL PARKS RESERVES NATURAL RESOURCES UNITED STATES PHOTOGRAPHY EXHIBITIONS NATURE COLLECTIONS CATALOGS TRAVEL CAMPGROUNDS books
Ask a question    View other books by

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker