Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 107 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Vroman, Adam Clark
Request a photo of this book
Title: Photographer of the West
Description: Published by: Ward Ritchie Press, California, 1961
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 127 pgs. profusely illustrated with B/W photographs, orange cloth boards are lightly bumped, mold spots, orange pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, crease in front and back, owner name.

Keywords:  Photography- West
Item No: 9117
Price: $95.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Vroman, Adam Clark

Author: Hardy, George A. and Winifred V. Hardy
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Frank L. Beebe;
Title: Wild Flowers In The Pacific Northwest
Description: Published by: Saskatoon: H. R. Larson Publishing Compa
Notes: FIRST EDITION. VG/VG. Beatiful watercolor lithographs and detailed descriptions of 200 of the more conspicuous wildflower species found west of the Rocky Mountains to the coast.

Keywords:  Nature, Wild Flowers, Pacific Northwest
Item No: 738
Price: $24.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Hardy, George A. and Winifred V. Hardy

Author: Carvalho, Solomon Nunes
Request a photo of this book
Title: Incidents Of Travel And Adventure In The Far West
Description: Published by: Philadelphia: The Jewish Publication Soc
Notes: Exploration and settlement of the American West by an early Jewish pioneer. Tan and red cloth boards. Slight foxing, O/w VG. DJ is fair with several tears.

Keywords:  American History, West
Item No: 758
Price: $40.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Carvalho, Solomon Nunes

Author: Grey, Zane
Request a photo of this book
Title: VALLEY OF WILD HORSES
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1964
Binding: Paperback; Third Printing
Notes: #45029, a tale of high adventure by the master storyteller of the old West. , few scratches on wraps and stain on front cover. ; 233 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Western
Item No: 2500
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Grey, Zane

Author: Wight, E. L. , Ed. Et Al
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Lester Beal
Title: INDIAN RESERVATION OF IDAHO, OREGON, AND WASHINGTON The People, the Land, Their Life
Description: Published by: United States Department Of The Interior, Portland, OR, 1960
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards, gilt lettering. Ex-lib with stamps from Cascade Jr. High. Some soiling and edgewear to boards. Pages of different colors, slightly sunned. ; 97 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Native American, Western Reservations
Item No: 2547
Price: $45.00
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Wight, E. L. , Ed. Et Al

Author: Lutz, Giles A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: TO HELL - AND TEXAS
Description: Published by: Fawcett Gold Medal, New York, 1956
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #K1542, To the west he rode, his gun and fists bringing law and order on the way. Wraps are slightly soiled and have a few small creases, a bit of rubbing on lower edge of front cover. ; 160 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Western
Item No: 2896
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lutz, Giles A.

Author: Greeley, Horace
Request a photo of this book
Title: AN OVERLAND JOURNEY From New York to San Francisco 1859
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1972
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: A Comstock Edition #02556-3, few small scratches and creases on wraps, slight foxing. ; 250 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Westward Expansion
Item No: 3124
Price: $10.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Greeley, Horace

Author: Drago, Harry Sinclair
Request a photo of this book
Title: NOTORIUS LADIES OF THE FRONTIER The Ladies Who Lit Bright Lights Across the Rugged West
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1972
Binding: Paperback
Notes: A Comstock Edition #03002-8, few scratches and creases on wraps. ; 145 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  American History, American West
Item No: 3134
Price: $10.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Drago, Harry Sinclair

Author: Ahlswede, Ann
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SAVAGE LAND
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1972
Binding: Paperback; Fourth Printing
Notes: A Comstock Edition #02622-5, some scratches and creases on wraps. ; 191 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Western, Dessert, Nevada
Item No: 3136
Price: $10.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Ahlswede, Ann

Author: Lyman, George
Request a photo of this book
Title: RALSTON'S RING The Plundering of the Comstock Lode
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1971
Binding: Paperback
Notes: A Comstock Edition #02263-7, some scratches and creases on wraps. ; 306 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Comstock Lode, Western
Item No: 3137
Price: $8.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Lyman, George

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker