Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 11-20 of 63 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Gordon, Mary
Request a photo of this book
Title: Spending : A Utopian Divertimento
Description: Published by: Scribner, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 301 pgs.,gray boards and pictorial DJ, boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, remainder mark on lower page edge, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MASSACHUSETTS FICTION WOMEN ARTISTS GENERAL PROVINCETOWN MASS
ISBN: 0684839458
Item No: 11164
Price: $25.00
View other MASSACHUSETTS FICTION WOMEN ARTISTS GENERAL PROVINCETOWN MASS books
Ask a question    View other books by Gordon, Mary

Author: Mercer, Judy
Request a photo of this book
Title: Double Take
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 371 pgs., black boards are lightly bumped, black and red pictorial DJ in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SOUTH CAROLINA FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS THRILLERS GOLD ARIEL FICTITIOUS CHARACTER
ISBN: 0671557076
Item No: 11273
Price: $15.75
View other SOUTH CAROLINA FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS THRILLERS GOLD ARIEL FICTITIOUS CHARACTER books
Ask a question    View other books by Mercer, Judy

Author: Grafton, Sue
Request a photo of this book
Title: M Is for Malice
Description: Published by: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 300 pgs., red boards and black pictorial DJ in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS
ISBN: 0805036377
Item No: 11275
Price: $30.00
View other CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS books
Ask a question    View other books by Grafton, Sue

Author: O'Connell, Carol
Request a photo of this book
Title: Shell Game
Description: Published by: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 374 pgs., green boards and black pictorial DJ in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MALLORY KATHLEEN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION NEW YORK N Y POLICEWOMEN MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL WOMEN SLEUTHS THRILLERS
ISBN: 0399144951
Item No: 11276
Price: $22.50
View other MALLORY KATHLEEN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION NEW YORK N Y POLICEWOMEN MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL WOMEN SLEUTHS THRILLERS books
Ask a question    View other books by O'Connell, Carol

Author: Massey, Sujata
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Salaryman's Wife
Description: Published by: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Paperback
Notes: White and black wraps are lightly creased and chipped, pages are lightly yellowed and ffep has offsetting from front cover.

Keywords:  JAPAN FICTION TOKYO MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SHIMURA REI FICTITIOUS CHARACTER ASIAN AMERICANS ANTIQUE DEALERS
ISBN: 0061044431
Item No: 11399
Price: $10.00
View other JAPAN FICTION TOKYO MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SHIMURA REI FICTITIOUS CHARACTER ASIAN AMERICANS ANTIQUE DEALERS books
Ask a question    View other books by Massey, Sujata

Author: Thompson, Kay
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Knight, Hilary
Title: Eloise at Christmastime
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Originally published in 1958, red pictorial boards and DJ are in superb condition, gift inscription, internally clean.

Keywords:  GIRLS FICTION HOLIDAYS HOTELS CHILDREN S ELOISE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER JUVENILE GENERAL WOMEN FESTIVALS
ISBN: 0689830394
Item No: 11417
Price: $47.50
View other GIRLS FICTION HOLIDAYS HOTELS CHILDREN S ELOISE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER JUVENILE GENERAL WOMEN FESTIVALS books
Ask a question    View other books by Thompson, Kay

Author: Wood, Barbara
Request a photo of this book
Title: Vital Signs (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: LARGE PRINT, black boards and purple pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LARGE TYPE BOOKS WOMEN PHYSICIANS FICTION GENERAL MEDICAL
ISBN: 0816139288
Item No: 11687
Price: $10.50
View other LARGE TYPE BOOKS WOMEN PHYSICIANS FICTION GENERAL MEDICAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Wood, Barbara

Author: Victor, Cynthia
Request a photo of this book
Title: Only You (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1994
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: LARGE PRINT, black boards and peach pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS FICTION NEW YORK N Y STATE POLICEWOMEN ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY SUSPENSE MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS LARGE PRINT
ISBN: 0670849812
Item No: 11689
Price: $11.50
View other MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS FICTION NEW YORK N Y STATE POLICEWOMEN ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY SUSPENSE MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS LARGE PRINT books
Ask a question    View other books by Victor, Cynthia

Author: Jance, J. A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Rattlesnake Crossing (Joanna Brady Mystery Ser.)
Description: Published by: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 371pgs., brown boards are lightly bumped, brown pictorial DJ shows minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  BRADY JOANNA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ARIZONA MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS
ISBN: 0380974991
Item No: 11758
Price: $22.50
View other BRADY JOANNA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ARIZONA MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS books
Ask a question    View other books by Jance, J. A.

Author: Jance, J. A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Devil's Claw (Joanna Brady Mystery Ser.)
Description: Published by: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 374 pgs., blue boards and blue pictorial DJ shows minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  BRADY JOANNA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION POLICEWOMEN ARIZONA MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS
ISBN: 0380975017
Item No: 11761
Price: $22.50
View other BRADY JOANNA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION POLICEWOMEN ARIZONA MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS books
Ask a question    View other books by Jance, J. A.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker