Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 12 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Dunne, Desmond
Request a photo of this book
Title: YOGA The Way to Long Life and Happiness
Description: Published by: Funk And Wagnall, New York, 1967
Binding: Paperback; Second Printing
Notes: Wraps are rubbed, slightly soiled, and have creasesnear spine, owner name and date. Text clean. ; 183 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Yoga, Religion, Health
Item No: 3794
Price: $15.00
View other Yoga books
Ask a question    View other books by Dunne, Desmond

Author: Barth, George Francis
Request a photo of this book
Title: NOVA YOGA The Yoga of the Imagination
Description: Published by: Mason & Lipscomb Publishers, New York, 1974
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: A unique guide to the art of self-realization, combining key tenets of modern psychology with ancient yoga techniques. DJ has a few small chips, creases and is lightly rubbed. ; 223 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Religion, Yoga
Item No: 4222
Price: $45.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Barth, George Francis

Author: Pandit, M. P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: SRI AUROBINDO A Survey 1872-1972
Description: Published by: Dipti Publications, India, 1972
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps are lightly rubbed. ; 80 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Yoga, Brahman, Veda, Upanishads, Tantra
Item No: 4325
Price: $20.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Pandit, M. P.

Author: Diskin, Eve
Request a photo of this book
Title: YOGA MEDITATION
Description: Published by: The American Institute Of Yoga, Florida, 1969
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Supplement to the American Institute of Yoga Course, illustrated with B/W photographs, wraps are rubbed and have a small tear on foot of spine, upper edge has a stain ( does not affect text) . ; 70 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Medical, Fitness, Health, Yoga, Meditation
Item No: 4363
Price: $10.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Diskin, Eve

Author: Ramamani Iyengar Memorial Yoga Institute
Request a photo of this book
Title: YOGA SUTRA OF PATANJALI Translation and Commentary
Description: Published by: Shri Dharmavirsingh Mahida, India, 1987
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly soiled and chipped. ; 138 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Yoga
Item No: 5106
Price: $22.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Ramamani Iyengar Memorial Yoga Institute

Author: Devi, Indra
Request a photo of this book
Title: FOREVER YOUNG FOREVER HEALTHY Simplified Yoga for Modern Living
Description: Published by: Prentice Hall Inc., New York, 1953
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Hatha Yoga for physical perfection and combating daily stress and fatigue. Light blue boards are lightly soiled and rubbed, end pages are discolored, DJ is clipped, chipped, soiled and has small open and closed tears. ; B&W Photographs; Square 8vo; 173 pages VG-/G

Keywords:  Religion, Yoga, Hatha, Fitness
Item No: 6348
Price: $45.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Devi, Indra

Author: Gibson, Walter B. (Maxwell Grant)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE KEY TO YOGA
Description: Published by: Key Publishing Company, New York, 1958
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Author of the Shadow, A modern treatment of an ancient subject, covered in absorbing, understandable style..Types of yoga explained with simplified methods..Yogic exercises fully described and illustrated. Red and white pictorial wraps are chipped, creased and lightly soiled, pages are yellowed. ; Small 8vo; 160 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Yoga, Fitness, Religion
Item No: 6678
Price: $25.00
View other Yoga books
Ask a question    View other books by Gibson, Walter B. (Maxwell Grant)

Author: Master Subramuniya
Request a photo of this book
Title: I'M ALL RIGHT, RIGHT NOW
Description: Published by: Comstock House, California, 1973
Binding: Softcover; Second Printing
Notes: Tan pictorial wraps are very lightly creased, gutters between pages. ; B&W Photographs; 24mo; Unpaginated pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Yoga
Item No: 7037
Price: $10.00
View other Yoga books
Ask a question    View other books by Master Subramuniya

Author: Master Subramuniya
Request a photo of this book
Title: EVERYTHING IS WITHIN YOU
Description: Published by: Comstock House, California, 1973
Binding: Softcover; Second Printing
Notes: Tan pictorial wraps, gutters. ; B&W Photographs; 24mo; Unpaginated pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Yoga
Item No: 7039
Price: $10.00
View other Yoga books
Ask a question    View other books by Master Subramuniya

Author: Master Subramuniya
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE POWER OF AFFIRMATION
Description: Published by: Comstock House, California, 1973
Binding: Softcover; Second Printing
Notes: Tan pictorial wraps, gutters. ; B&W Photographs; 24mo; Unpaginated pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Yoga
Item No: 7040
Price: $10.00
View other Yoga books
Ask a question    View other books by Master Subramuniya

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker