Displaying results 1-10 of 293 matches.
Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
F. Roderich-Stoltheim |
|
| Title: |
The Riddle of the Jew's Success
|
| Description: |
Published by: Hammer-verlag, Germany, 1927 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: FRITSCH, THEODOR, pseudonyms F. Roderich-Stoltheim and Thomas Frey (1852-1934) Radical anti-Semitic writer and mystic who has been called "the most influential German anti-Semite before Hitler." Fritsch's racist writings greatly influenced Hitler from an early age. Fritsch's most popular and influential book Handbuch der Judenfrage (Handbook of the Jewish Question) went through dozens of printings, and after Hitler came to power, it became officially sanctioned reading in the schools of Germany. This book is translated from the German by Capel Pownall. Book contains a tipped-in copy of sales pamphlet. Gold colored cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and soiled, book store stamp ffep, and ffep is clipped, a few pages have underlining or brackets in text. A scarce book of which most copies where destroyed after WW2. Keywords:
Sociology, Jewish Economics, Antisemitic
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9873 |
|
| Price: |
$975.00 |
| View other Sociology books |
| Ask a question View other books by F. Roderich-Stoltheim |
| Author: |
Fabell, Walter C. |
|
| Title: |
NATURE WAS FIRST
|
| Description: |
Published by: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1939 Binding: Hardcover Notes: With all the amazing things that man makes, Sally and Terry remind us that Nature Was First. Beautiful color and B/W illustrations by Margaret Ayer, red pictorial boards with blue cloth spine, color end pages, extremities are rubbed. ; 4to VG-/NONE Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2882 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Fabell, Walter C. |
| Author: |
Fairbairn, Captain William Ewart;Sykes, Captain Eric Anthony |
|
| Title: |
Shooting to Live: With the One-Hand Gun
|
| Description: |
Published by: Paladin Press, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1992 Book Condition: Near Fine Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Square Binding: Soft Cover Notes: 96 pp, illustrated. White wraps have light toning on top edge, interior is as new. Keywords:
SHOOTING SPORTS RECREATION
|
| ISBN: |
0873640276 | |
| Item No: |
18362 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other SHOOTING SPORTS RECREATION books |
| Ask a question View other books by Fairbairn, Captain William Ewart;Sykes, Captain Eric Anthony |
| Author: |
Fairbridge, Rhodes W. (editor) |
|
| Title: |
The Encyclopedia of Geochemistry and Environmental Sciences
|
| Description: |
Published by: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York, 1972 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Encyclopedia of Earth Sciences Series Volume IVA, 1321 pgs., illustrated in B/W, red cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, spine is cocked, internally clean. Keywords:
Geology, Hard Science
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15708 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Geology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Fairbridge, Rhodes W. (editor) |
| Author: |
Fairburn, A. R. D. |
|
| Title: |
HANDS OFF THE TOM TOM
|
| Description: |
Published by: Progressive Publishing Society, New Zealand, 1944 Binding: Softcover Notes: Tan wraps are soiled and rubbed, pencil writing on front and back covers, creases. Book review from newspaper glued inside front cover, pages yellowed. ; 15 pages G/NONE Keywords:
Politics, World History, New Zealand, Patriotism
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
3083 |
|
| Price: |
$10.00 |
| View other Politics books |
| Ask a question View other books by Fairburn, A. R. D. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|