Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 121-130 of 592 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Harlowe, Clarissa & Bedford, Mary Anna
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Dona Granata
Title: THE PRINCESS DIANA PAPER DOLL BOOK OF FASHION
Description: Published by: Perigee Books, U. S., 1982
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Diana and Charles dolls intact all clothing and jewlery included. ; 4to VG+/NONE

Keywords:  World History, England, Princess Diana
Item No: 3115
Price: $65.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Harlowe, Clarissa & Bedford, Mary Anna

Author: Harman, Jacob A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: REPORT AND PLANS FOR RECLAMATION OF LANDS SUBJECT TO OVERFLOW IN THE EMBARRASS RIVER VALLEY State Geology Survey
Description: Published by: State Of Illinois, Urbana, Ill., 1913
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards are slightly rubbed, ex-lib with usual markings, fold-outs included. ; Bulletin 25; 8vo; 61 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Geology
Item No: 3307
Price: $12.50
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Harman, Jacob A.

Author: Harmar, Hilary
Request a photo of this book
Title: Showing and Judging Dogs
Description: Published by: Arco Publishing Co. Inc., New York, 1978
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 538 pgs., profusely illustrated with B/W and color photographs, red boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, musty scent, red pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, scratched and color faded on bottom edge, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage required.

Keywords:  Dogs, Show, Judging, Nature
ISBN: 0668037938
Item No: 16233
Price: $25.00
View other Dogs books
Ask a question    View other books by Harmar, Hilary

Author: Harmer, F. E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Anglo-Saxon Writs
Description: Published by: Manchester University Press, Manchester, England, 1952
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 604 pp, illustrated, with index and biographical notes. Blue cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, interior is fresh and clean. Previous owner's name on FFEP.

Keywords:  History England Documents
Item No: 18458
Price: $35.00
View other History England Documents books
Ask a question    View other books by Harmer, F. E.

Author: Harper Collins
Request a photo of this book
Title: Collins Dizonario Ingese/Italiano Italian/English Dictionary
Description: Published by: Harperreference, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2002
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 771 pgs. Ingese/Italiano, 44 pgs. Language in Use and 666 pgs., Italian/English, thumb tabs, blue boards are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  ITALIAN LANGUAGE DICTIONARIES FOREIGN STUDY
ISBN: 0062752545
Item No: 16416
Price: $45.00
View other ITALIAN LANGUAGE DICTIONARIES FOREIGN STUDY books
Ask a question    View other books by Harper Collins

Author: Harper, Charles A. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Handbook of Wiring, Cabling, and Interconnecting for Electronics
Description: Published by: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., 1972
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Flexible Cloth
Notes: 1,142 pgs., with 1,034 illustrations, green cloth boards are in nice condition, owner stamp on foot of pages, green pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed, creased, and lightly soiled, small open and closed tears, spine is sun faded, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required for some areas.

Keywords:  ELECTRIC WIRING CABLES TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICITY
ISBN: 0070266743
Item No: 16041
Price: $35.00
View other ELECTRIC WIRING CABLES TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICITY books
Ask a question    View other books by Harper, Charles A. (editor)

Author: Harr, Jonathan
Request a photo of this book
Title: A CIVIL ACTION
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1995
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, page edges are lightly soiled. ; 492 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  ARC
Item No: 7669
Price: $20.00
View other ARC books
Ask a question    View other books by Harr, Jonathan

Author: Harral, Stewart
Request a photo of this book
Title: PUBLIC RELATIONS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION
Description: Published by: Norman University Of Oklahoma Press, 1942
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 8vo; 292 pages; Inscribed and dated by author, few pages dog-eared. ; Signed by Author VG/NONE

Keywords:  Education
Item No: 1432
Price: $27.50
View other Education books
Ask a question    View other books by Harral, Stewart

Author: Harrell, Richard S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Short Reference Grammar of Moroccan Arabic
Description: Published by: Georgetown Univ Press, Washington, DC USA, 1962
Book Condition: Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: From the Richard Slade Harrell Arabic Series, 263 pp. Green paper wraps have soft creasing on back cover, soil and rubbing overall, chipping. Page edges soiled, interior solid and unmarked.

Keywords:  Language Arabic Morroco
Item No: 17941
Price: $15.75
View other Language Arabic Morroco books
Ask a question    View other books by Harrell, Richard S.

Author: Harrer, Heinrich
Request a photo of this book
Title: Ladakh: Gods and Mortals Behind the Himalayas
Description: Published by: Pinguin-Verlag, Innsbruck, 1980
Book Condition: Fine
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 154 beautiful color photographs capture the people and places of "West Tibet," the Ladakh region of India, 170 pp with index, map and bibliography. Dust jacket shows light rubbing and edge wear. Blue cloth boards and interior are as new.

Keywords:  Himalayas India Travel Photography
ISBN: 3524760023
Item No: 18000
Price: $65.00
View other Himalayas India Travel Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Harrer, Heinrich

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker