Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 131-140 of 592 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Harrigan, Brian & Dome, Malcolm
Request a photo of this book
Title: Encyclopedia Metalica
Description: Published by: Bobcat Books, England, 1980
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Story of heavy metal, 94 pgs., profusely illustrated with B/W photographs, no publication date, circa 1980's, red pictorial are are lightly chipped, creased and scratched, gutter, internally clean

Keywords:  Music, Heavy Metal
ISBN: 0860019284
Item No: 14752
Price: $22.50
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Harrigan, Brian & Dome, Malcolm

Author: Harrigan, Stephen
Request a photo of this book
Title: Gates of the Alamo
Description: Published by: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 581 pgs., yellow boards are lightly rubbed, blue pictorial DJ is in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  TEXAS FICTION HISTORICAL SAN ANTONIO
ISBN: 0679447172
Item No: 15561
Price: $20.00
View other TEXAS FICTION HISTORICAL SAN ANTONIO books
Ask a question    View other books by Harrigan, Stephen

Author: Harris, Anthony
Request a photo of this book
Title: NIGHT'S BLACK AGENTS Witchcraft and Magic in Seventeenth Century English Drama
Description: Published by: Rowman And Littlefield, New Jersey, 1980
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Explores the social and political background of witches, "wise women" and magic in literature. Orange pictorial DJ is lightly sun faded on spine. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 210 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Esoteric, History, Reference
Item No: 7298
Price: $15.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Harris, Anthony

Author: Harris, Ben Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: Kitchen Medicines
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1973
Book Condition: VG
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: Curative recipes and remedies a guide to the pharmacy in your kitchen. 174 pgs., white and gray pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Alternative Medicine, Folk Remedies
Item No: 15202
Price: $10.00
View other Alternative Medicine books
Ask a question    View other books by Harris, Ben Charles

Author: Harris, Bob
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Neri, Susan
Title: Growing Wild Mushrooms: A Complete Guide to Cultivating Edible and Hallucinogenic Mushrooms
Description: Published by: Homestead Book Company, Seattle, 1989
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Illustrated with line art and color and b&w photographs. 86 pp. Brown wraps are lightly soiled and worn at extremities, interior is clean and sound.

Keywords:  MUSHROOM CULTURE GARDENING
ISBN: 0930180127
Item No: 18270
Price: $10.50
View other MUSHROOM CULTURE GARDENING books
Ask a question    View other books by Harris, Bob

Author: Harris, Burton
Request a photo of this book
Title: JOHN COLTER His Years in the Rockies
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1952
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The life of the discoverer of Yellowstone Park and Colter's Hell, map, brown cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, DJ is lightly chipped and has a crease on front and back, owner name. ; 8vo; 180 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 7956
Price: $120.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Harris, Burton

Author: Harris, Frank
Request a photo of this book
Title: Confessional
Description: Published by: New York: Panurge Press 1930
Notes: FIRST EDITION--#219 of 3010. Blue cloth textured boards w/ gold embossed portrait of author. Good--No DJ.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 735
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Harris, Frank

Author: Harris, Ian (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Buddhism and Politics in Twentieth Century Asia
Description: Published by: Pinter, London, 1999
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 300 pgs., red and gray pictorial boards are very lightly rubbed, crisp bright text.

Keywords:  BUDDHISM STATE EAST ASIA RELIGION POLITICS GOVERNMENT POLITICAL SCIENCE GENERAL SEE ALSO PHILOSOPHY EASTERN
ISBN: 1855675986
Item No: 12619
Price: $65.00
View other BUDDHISM STATE EAST ASIA RELIGION POLITICS GOVERNMENT POLITICAL SCIENCE GENERAL SEE ALSO PHILOSOPHY EASTERN books
Ask a question    View other books by Harris, Ian (editor)

Author: Harris, Jessie W. & Lacey, Elisabeth V.
Request a photo of this book
Title: EVERYDAY FOODS
Description: Published by: Houghton Mifflin Company, Massachusetts, 1927
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Food study for high school boys and girls, blue boards are lightly soiled and rubbed. ; Riverside Home Ecomonics Series; 12mo; 512 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Education, Old School Books
Item No: 7469
Price: $45.00
View other Education books
Ask a question    View other books by Harris, Jessie W. & Lacey, Elisabeth V.

Author: Harris, Joanne
Request a photo of this book
Title: Blackberry Wine : A Novel
Description: Published by: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2001
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 357 pgs., brown pictorial wraps are lightly chipped , internally clean

Keywords:  FRANCE FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL AUTHORS
ISBN: 0380815923
Item No: 11487
Price: $25.00
View other FRANCE FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL AUTHORS books
Ask a question    View other books by Harris, Joanne

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker