Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 171-180 of 592 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Hatsumi, Masaaki
Request a photo of this book
Title: ESSENCE OF NINJUTSU The Nine Traditions
Description: Published by: Contemporary Books, Chicago, 1988
Binding: Softcover
Notes: White pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, creased, chipped and rubbed, small closed tear near spine, one page is dog-eared and has pen marks. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 182 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  martial Arts
Item No: 5731
Price: $22.50
View other martial Arts books
Ask a question    View other books by Hatsumi, Masaaki

Author: Haufrecht, Herbert (Arranged by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: TRAVELLIN' ON WITH THE WEAVERS
Description: Published by: Harper & Row, New York, 1966
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Arranged for piano and guitar, music and lyrics for ballads and folk songs performed by the Weavers. White pictorial wraps are soiled. ; 4to; 165 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 7715
Price: $17.50
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Haufrecht, Herbert (Arranged by)

Author: Haugan, Randolph E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: CHRISTMAS An American Annual of Christmas Literature and Art
Description: Published by: Augsburg Publishing, Minneapolis, 1973
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Decorated wraps have small chips, spine has a small tear. ; Vol. 43; 14" X 10 1/4; 68 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Christmas
Item No: 3703
Price: $15.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Haugan, Randolph E.

Author: Haupt, Kathryn J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Washington Real Estate Fundamentals
Description: Published by: Rockwell Pub, Bellevue, Washington, U.S.A., 2001
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Oblong
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: A preparatory manual for Washington State real estate exams, blue pictorial wraps are in nice condition, CD included.

Keywords:  Real Estate, Business
ISBN: 1887051082
Item No: 17032
Price: $22.50
View other Real Estate books
Ask a question    View other books by Haupt, Kathryn J.

Author: Hauser, Thomas
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Neil Leifer
Title: Muhammad Ali: Memories
Description: Published by: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Unpaginated, profusely illustrated with color and B/W photographs by Neil Leifer, who had followed Ali (then Cassius Clay) from the 1960 Olympics through the next three decades. Black cloth boards are in nice condition, black and brown pictorial DJ is very lightly creased and chipped, internally clean with sound binding. A comprehensive pictorial history of Ali. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  ALI MUHAMMAD 1942 SPORTS RECREATION
ISBN: 0847816052
Item No: 16124
Price: $175.00
View other ALI MUHAMMAD 1942 SPORTS RECREATION books
Ask a question    View other books by Hauser, Thomas

Author: Havell, E. B.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A HANDBOOK OF INDIAN ART
Description: Published by: John Murray, England, 1920
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Numerous B/W plates, brown cloth boards with black lettering and decoration, end pages are foxed, owner name ffep, boards are bumped and rubbed, spine is slightly cocked, very slight insect damage. ; 8vo; 222 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Art, India
Item No: 6693
Price: $15.75
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Havell, E. B.

Author: Haver, Ronald
Request a photo of this book
Title: DAVID SELZNICK'S HOLLYWOOD
Description: Published by: Alfred A Knopf, New York, 1980
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A beautiful and lavish book of Hollywood, profusely illustrated with B/W and color photographs, enlarged stills, fold out title page with the closing scene of Gone with the Wind and a copper King Kong insert. DJ is lightly chipped and has a scratch on the back. Extra postage required. ; Folio; 425 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 6238
Price: $37.50
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Haver, Ronald

Author: Hawke, Ethan
Request a photo of this book
Title: Ash Wednesday: A Novel
Description: Published by: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 2002
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 221 pgs., a novel of love, marriage and renewal, purple boards with green cloth spine are in very nice condition, yellow and green pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION
ISBN: 037541326x
Item No: 14492
Price: $50.00
View other FICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Hawke, Ethan

Author: Hawken, Paul
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ECOLOGY OF COMMERCE A Declaration of Sustainability
Description: Published by: Harper Business, New York, 1993
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: "For environmentalists who think general ledger refers to a WWII hero, and for business people who think 'green economics' is an oxymoron.. ", nice copy. ; 8vo; 250 pages NF/VG+

Keywords:  Nature, Ecology, Sustainability
Item No: 2315
Price: $18.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Hawken, Paul

Author: Hawkes, E. W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Dance Festivals of the Alakan Eskimo
Description: Published by: University of Pennsylvania, Pennsylvania, 1914
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: The University Museum Anthropological Publication Vol. VI No. 2, 41pgs., illustrated with B/W plates, Blue wraps are lightly rubbed and soiled, insect damage (front wrap), owner name.

Keywords:  Anthropology, Native American , Eskimo
Item No: 9567
Price: $45.00
View other Anthropology books
Ask a question    View other books by Hawkes, E. W.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker