Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 181-190 of 592 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Hawkes, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE BLOOD ORANGES
Description: Published by: New Directions Book, New York, 1971
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards and white pictorial DJ are very lightly soiled. ; 8vo; 271 pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7543
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hawkes, John

Author: Hawkins, N.
Request a photo of this book
Title: hawkins' Indicator Catechism a Practical Treatise
Description: Published by: Theo. Audel & Co, New York, 1901
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 155 pgs., illustrated with engraves and charts, maroon cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, owner name ffep, light smudges internally.

Keywords:  Technology, Steam Engine
Item No: 13616
Price: $30.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Hawkins, N.

Author: Hawkridge, David & Robinson, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Organizing Educational Broadcasting
Description: Published by: Croom Helm, England, 1982
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: This book reviews the early developments in educational broadcasting and examines the practical experience in Africa, Asia, Europe, North America, Central and South America. 302 pgs.., black boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, shallow gutter, pages are lightly yellowed, owner name and stamp, purple DJ is very lightly chipped and soiled, remains of sticker on front cover, internally clean with strong spine.

Keywords:  EDUCATIONAL BROADCASTING, RADIO, TELEVISION
Item No: 13279
Price: $75.00
View other EDUCATIONAL BROADCASTING books
Ask a question    View other books by Hawkridge, David & Robinson, John

Author: Hawksley, Humphrey
Request a photo of this book
Title: CEREMONY OF INNOCENCE
Description: Published by: Headline, London, 1998
Binding: Softcover
Notes: An authentic and up-to-the-minute espionage thriller. Blue pictorial wraps are in very nice condition. ; 8vo; 310 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  ARC
Item No: 7705
Price: $20.00
View other ARC books
Ask a question    View other books by Hawksley, Humphrey

Author: Hawthorn, Audrey
Request a photo of this book
Title: KWAKIUTL ART
Description: Published by: University Of Washington Press, Seattle, 1988
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/ W and color photographs, white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, crease on back cover. ; 4to; 272 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Native American, Art
Item No: 5450
Price: $32.50
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Hawthorn, Audrey

Author: Hawthorn, Nathaniel
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE THREE GOLDEN APPLES With Explanatory Sketches from Tanglewood Tales
Description: Published by: A. Flanagan Company N.D., Illinois
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Portrait, notes biographical sketch, wraps are very lightly creased and soiled. ; Little Classic Series; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6554
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hawthorn, Nathaniel

Author: Hay, Colonel John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pike County Ballads And Other Poems
Description: Published by: George Routledge & Sons, Manchester And New York, 1897
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 16mo ; Blue cloth, gilt lettering. Minor bumping to corners, slight wear to edges. Some discoloration inside covers. G/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 1225
Price: $30.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Hay, Colonel John

Author: Hay, Donald D. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: COMITATUS Volume V 1974
Description: Published by: Center For Medieval And Renaissance Stud, California, 1975
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Tan wraps are slightly rubbed and soiled. ; 62 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Anthropology, World History, Medieval
Item No: 3727
Price: $15.00
View other Anthropology books
Ask a question    View other books by Hay, Donald D. (editor)

Author: Hay, Nelson E. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Guide to Natural Gas Cogeneration
Description: Published by: Fairmont Press, Georgia, 1988
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 529 pgs, blue boards show minimal wear , internally clean with sound binding, pink pictorial DJ is very lightly creased and chipped.

Keywords:  Technology, Natural Gas Cogeneration
Item No: 10651
Price: $25.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Hay, Nelson E. (editor)

Author: Haycox, Ernest
Request a photo of this book
Title: OUTLAW
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1954
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #1028, slightly yellowed pages, creases and light rubbing near spine. ; 148 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4433
Price: $8.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haycox, Ernest

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker