Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 311-320 of 592 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Hibi, Sadao
Request a photo of this book
Title: Japanese Detail: Fashion
Description: Published by: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1989
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 138 pgs., profusely illustrated with color photographs, white pictorial wraps are very lightly scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  DESIGN ART FASHION CRAFT
ISBN: 0877015872
Item No: 17018
Price: $25.00
View other DESIGN ART FASHION CRAFT books
Ask a question    View other books by Hibi, Sadao

Author: Hichens, Robert. Illustrated by Jules Guerin.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Near East: Dalmatia, Greece And Constantinople.
Description: Published by: New York: The Century Co. 1913.
Notes: FIRST EDITION. Blue cloth boards with gilt decorative cover. Numerous illustrative plates throughout, some in color. Travel book of Dalmatia, Greece, and Constantinople. A beautiful book. 286pp. Front hinge cracked, spine split in two places but ver y intact.

Keywords:  World History, Near East
Item No: 820
Price: $150.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Hichens, Robert. Illustrated by Jules Guerin.

Author: Hickox, Rebecca
Request a photo of this book
Title: Per and the Dala Horse
Description: Published by: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: Very Good Plus
Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Beautiful illustrations throughout this book. Very clean pages, no soiling, light bumping on foot and head of spine. Overall a very good book with clean crisp illustrations throughout. Approximately 30 pages.

Keywords:  BROTHERS SISTERS FICTION FAIRY TALES
ISBN: 0385320752
Item No: 17556
Price: $45.00
View other BROTHERS SISTERS FICTION FAIRY TALES books
Ask a question    View other books by Hickox, Rebecca

Author: Hicks, Arthur C. & Clarke, R. Milton
Request a photo of this book
Title: CENCI
Description: Published by: Caxton Printers, Ltd., Idaho, 1945
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A stage version of Shelley's Cenci, based upon the Bellingham Theatre Guild's Production of the tragedy, March 6, 7, 8, 9, and 12 1940, red cloth boards are slightly rubbed and bumped, DJ has open and closed tears, inscribed by Arthur Hicks. ; 8vo; 156 pages; Signed by One Author VG/G-

Keywords:  Plays, Drama
Item No: 2295
Price: $45.00
View other Plays books
Ask a question    View other books by Hicks, Arthur C. & Clarke, R. Milton

Author: Hicks, Arthur C. & Clarke, R. Milton
Request a photo of this book
Title: CENCI
Description: Published by: Caxton Printers, Ltd., Idaho, 1945
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A stage version of Shelley's Cenci, based upon the Bellingham Theatre Guild's Production of the tragedy, March 6, 7, 8, 9, and 12 1940, red cloth boards are slightly rubbed and bumped, DJ has a small opened tear and water stain on back, inscribed by Arthur Hicks. ; 8vo; 156 pages VG/G

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 2296
Price: $65.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Hicks, Arthur C. & Clarke, R. Milton

Author: Hicks, Arthur C. & Clarke, R. Milton
Request a photo of this book
Title: CENCI
Description: Published by: Caxton Printers, Ltd., Idaho, 1945
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A stage version of Shelley's Cenci, based upon the Bellingham Theatre Guild's Production of the tragedy, March 6, 7, 8, 9, and 12 1940, red cloth boards are slightly rubbed and bumped, DJ has a small closed tears, inscribed by Arthur Hicks. ; 8vo; 156 pages VG/G

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 2297
Price: $65.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Hicks, Arthur C. & Clarke, R. Milton

Author: Hicks, Arthur C. & Clarke, R. Milton
Request a photo of this book
Title: CENCI
Description: Published by: Caxton Printers, Ltd., Idaho, 1945
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A stage version of Shelley's Cenci, based upon the Bellingham Theatre Guild's Production of the tragedy, March 6, 7, 8, 9, and 12 1940, red cloth boards are slightly rubbed and bumped, DJ has small open and closed tears, inscribed by Arthur Hicks. ; 8vo; 156 pages VG/G

Keywords:  Drama, Plays
Item No: 2298
Price: $65.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Hicks, Arthur C. & Clarke, R. Milton

Author: Hicks, Roger
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Book of Calendar Girl Photography
Description: Published by: Chartwell Books, New Jersey, 1984
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 128 pgs. illustrated with color photographs, black cloth boards are lightly soiled, gray pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and soiled.

Keywords:  Photography, Calendar Girls
Item No: 10410
Price: $15.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Hicks, Roger

Author: Hiesemann, Martin
Request a photo of this book
Title: HOW TO ATTRACT AND PROTECT WILD BIRDS
Description: Published by: Witherby & Co., London, 1912
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Olive colored pictorial boards with olive cloth spine, boards are bumped and rubbed. Front cover hinged, ffep starting to detach. ; 100 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Birds
Item No: 3068
Price: $8.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Hiesemann, Martin

Author: Higgins, Colin
Request a photo of this book
Title: Harold and Maude
Description: Published by: Avon Books, New York, 1975
Book Condition: VG
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Avon #24901, 145 pgs., black wraps are very lightly chipped, tiny piece of corner missing (approx 1/16"), internally clean.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 12640
Price: $30.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Higgins, Colin

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker