Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 351-360 of 592 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Hindemith, Paul
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Concentrated Course in Traditional Harmony
Description: Published by: Associated Music Publishers, New York, 1944
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 125 pgs., green cloth boards are sun-faded, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MUSIC
Item No: 12884
Price: $12.50
View other MUSIC books
Ask a question    View other books by Hindemith, Paul

Author: Hinds, Edward C.; Kent, John N.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Surgical Treatment of Developmental Jaw Deformities
Description: Published by: C. V. Mosby Co, Missouri, 1972
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 258 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, light brown cloth boards show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  BIOMETRY SCIENCE BIOLOGY MEDICAL
ISBN: 0801621860
Item No: 13361
Price: $40.00
View other BIOMETRY SCIENCE BIOLOGY MEDICAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Hinds, Edward C.; Kent, John N.

Author: Hine, Phil
Request a photo of this book
Title: Condensed Chaos : An Introduction to Chaos Magic
Description: Published by: New Falcon Publications, Tempe, AZ, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Forward by Phil Hine, 192 pgs., white pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  METAPHYSICS PHILOSOPHY
ISBN: 156184117x
Item No: 11799
Price: $75.00
View other METAPHYSICS PHILOSOPHY books
Ask a question    View other books by Hine, Phil

Author: Hinman, C. W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: DIE ENGINEERING LAYOUTS AND FORMULAS
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1943
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A reference book illustrating and describing the key designs of punches and dies based on precept and formulas. Owner name ffep. ; 8vo; 497 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 2083
Price: $28.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Hinman, C. W.

Author: Hinshaw, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: Heroic Finland
Description: Published by: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1952
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: Fair
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 306 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, red and blue DJ is soiled, chipped, creased, front cover is taped, open and closed tears, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Finland, World History
Item No: 14930
Price: $27.50
View other Finland books
Ask a question    View other books by Hinshaw, David

Author: Hinson, Maurice
Request a photo of this book
Title: GUIDE TO THE PIANIST'S REPERTOIRE
Description: Published by: Indiana University, Indiana, 1987
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: White DJ has tiny closed tear on back, gift inscription ffep. ; 8vo; 856 pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 6130
Price: $55.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Hinson, Maurice

Author: Hinton, Hardold C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: 34: PEKING-WASHINGTON: CHINESE FOREIGN POLICY AND THE UNITED STATES The Washington Papers
Description: Published by: The Center For Stratigic And Internation, Washington D. C., 1976
Binding: Softcover; Second Printing
Notes: Red, white and blue wraps show minimal wear. ; Vol. 4; 96 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Politics, China, Foreign Policy
Item No: 2983
Price: $10.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Hinton, Hardold C.

Author: Hinz, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Grammar and Vocabulary of the Eskimo Language as Spoken By the Kuskokwim and Southwest Coast Eskimos of Alaska
Description: Published by: The Society For Propagating the Gospel, Bethlehem, PA, 1955
Book Condition: Good Plus
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 199 pp. Black boards show light soil and wear, cocked spine. Previous owner's name on FFEP, errata sheet laid in. Interior is clean and sound.

Keywords:  Alaska Language Inuit
Item No: 18212
Price: $35.00
View other Alaska Language Inuit books
Ask a question    View other books by Hinz, John

Author: Hirschmann, Fred; Thybony, Scott
Request a photo of this book
Title: Rock Art of the American Southwest
Description: Published by: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A., 1994
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Square
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 128 pgs., richly illustrated in color, brown leatherette boards are in very nice condition, white pictorial DJ has light scratches, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  INDIAN ART NORTH AMERICA ROCK
ISBN: 1558681639
Item No: 16540
Price: $27.50
View other INDIAN ART NORTH AMERICA ROCK books
Ask a question    View other books by Hirschmann, Fred; Thybony, Scott

Author: Hiscock, Eric C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Around the World in Wonderer III
Description: Published by: Oxford University Press, London, 1958
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 275 pgs. illustrated with B/W photographs, blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, yellow pictorial DJ is lightly soiled rubbed and has a crease in front and back covers, owner name ffep, very light foxing and musty scent.

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 9007
Price: $45.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Hiscock, Eric C.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker