Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 361-370 of 592 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Hiscock, Eric C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Around the World in Wonderer III
Description: Published by: Oxford University Press, London, 1972
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 275 pgs. illustrated with B/W photographs, blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, blue pictorial DJ is lightly soiled rubbed small chips or tears.

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 11462
Price: $20.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Hiscock, Eric C.

Author: Hiss, Tony (Essay by0
Request a photo of this book
Title: BUILDING IMAGES Seventy Years of Photography At Hedrich Blessing
Description: Published by: Chronicle Books, California, 2000
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Over 160 images of architectural photography in B/W and color, book and DJ in very nice condition, extra postage required. ; 4to; 192 pages F/F

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 7508
Price: $65.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Hiss, Tony (Essay by0

Author: History Book Committee
Request a photo of this book
Title: HISTORY OF AUDUBON IOWA Audubon Centennial 1878-1978
Description: Published by: History Book Committee, Iowa, 1978
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, wraps are lightly soiled and have a few small creases, very small closed tear on back cover. A large stapled binding. ; 4to VG-/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Iowa
Item No: 4388
Price: $65.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by History Book Committee

Author: Hitchcock, A. S. Revised By Chase, Agnes
Request a photo of this book
Title: Manual of the Grasses of the United States
Description: Published by: U. S. Department of Agriculture, Washington D. C., 1950
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: United States Department of Agriculture miscellaneous Publication No. 200, 1051 pgs., illustrated in B/W, inscribed to Walter Gentner signed by Agnes Chase, green cloth boards are rubbed, and lightly bumped, front hinge is weak, back hinge is guttered and cloth is exposed, light foxing to end papers, internally clean.

Keywords:  Grasses, United States, Nature
Item No: 15250
Price: $95.00
View other Grasses books
Ask a question    View other books by Hitchcock, A. S. Revised By Chase, Agnes

Author: Hitchcock, C. Leo; Cronquist, Arthur
Request a photo of this book
Title: Flora of the Pacific Northwest: An Illustrated Manual
Description: Published by: Univ of Washington Press, Seattle, 1973
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 730 pp, illustrated, with index. Blue cloth boards stamped with gold show very minimal wear to extremities. Interior is clean and sound.

Keywords:  BOTANY NORTH AMERICA SCIENCE
ISBN: 0295952733
Item No: 18481
Price: $45.00
View other BOTANY NORTH AMERICA SCIENCE books
Ask a question    View other books by Hitchcock, C. Leo; Cronquist, Arthur

Author: Hitchens, Bert & Dolores
Request a photo of this book
Title: END OF THE LANE
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1958
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #1230 spotless, creaseless copy; 215 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2139
Price: $13.75
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hitchens, Bert & Dolores

Author: Hitchens, Dolores
Request a photo of this book
Title: SLEEP WITH SLANDER
Description: Published by: Pocket Books/Permabook, New York, 1962
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #M4243, slightly yellowed pages, prices crossed out on front cover. ; 171 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4436
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hitchens, Dolores

Author: Hitchman, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: Place Names of Washington
Description: Published by: Washington State Historical Society, Medford, Oregon, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A guide for travelers and armchair adventures, who named what and why; nearly 7,000 entries, 340 pgs., mapped end pages, maroon cloth boards are in very nice condition, occasional penciled checkmarks in text, gray pictorial DJ is very lightly soiled, back cover has light wrinkles, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  WASHINGTON STATE DIRECTORIES REFERENCE WASHINGTON STATE
ISBN: 0917048571
Item No: 16413
Price: $85.00
View other WASHINGTON STATE DIRECTORIES REFERENCE WASHINGTON STATE books
Ask a question    View other books by Hitchman, Robert

Author: Hitler, Adolf; Taylor, Telford; Attanasio, Salvator (translator)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Hitler's Secret Book
Description: Published by: Grove Press, New York, 1961
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Translation of "Hitler's second book." 230 pp with index. Blue-gray cloth boards show light sunning and wear, interior is clean and tight.

Keywords:  Nazi Germany Hitler History
Item No: 18477
Price: $25.00
View other Nazi Germany Hitler History books
Ask a question    View other books by Hitler, Adolf; Taylor, Telford; Attanasio, Salvator (translator)

Author: Hitt, Orrie
Request a photo of this book
Title: Loose Women
Description: Published by: Lancer Books, New York, 1963
Book Condition: G
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: He was caught in a trap baited with two lavish female bodies. #72-670, pictorial wraps are chipped and creased, top corner of some pages are lightly creased.

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 9182
Price: $15.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hitt, Orrie

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker