Displaying results 481-490 of 592 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Horsman, Edith E. |
|
| Title: |
SEVERN-SIDE The Story of Friendship
|
| Description: |
Published by: W. P. Nimmo, Hay & Mitchell N.D., Edinburgh Binding: Hardcover Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering, black, red and yellow decorations and picture, black end pages, B/W illustrations, gilt page edges, owner name, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, spine is slightly cocked. ; 12mo; 320 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7036 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Horsman, Edith E. |
| Author: |
Hougen, Richard T. |
|
| Title: |
LOOK NO FURTHER A Cookbook of Favorite Recipes from Boone Tavern Hotel, Berae College, Kentucky
|
| Description: |
Published by: Abingdon Press, Tennessee, 1955 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Green cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and has tiny tears; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo; 244 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG- Keywords:
Cooking, Regional, Kentucky
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7986 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Cooking books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hougen, Richard T. |
| Author: |
Hough, Donald |
|
| Title: |
Captain Retread
|
| Description: |
Published by: Council on Books in Wartime, Inc., New York, 1944 Book Condition: G- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 5.5 " X 3.75" Binding: Softcover Notes: #S-17, 288 pgs., complete book, 1944 copyright date, publication date unknown, gray pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed, creased, pages lightly yellowed, internally clean. Keywords:
Armed Services Edtions, Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15459 |
|
| Price: |
$10.00 |
| View other Armed Services Edtions books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hough, Donald |
| Author: |
Hough, Emerson |
|
| Title: |
Maw's Vacation:The Story of a Human Being in the Yellowstone
|
| Description: |
Published by: J. E. Haynes, Saint Paul, 1921 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: A delightful tale of an Iowa farmer and his wife on vacation in Yellowstone, 61 pgs., illustrated with 4 plates, tan pictorial wraps are very lightly creased and soiled, owner name ffep, internally clean. Keywords:
American History, Yellowstone, Women
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
14054 |
|
| Price: |
$55.00 |
| View other American History books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hough, Emerson |
| Author: |
Hough, Franklin B |
|
| Title: |
History of Lewis County N.Y.
|
| Description: |
Published by: Higginson Book Company, Salem, Mass USA, 1860 Book Condition: Near Fine Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: This is a reprint of the original 1860 publication by Munsell and Rowland Albany, New York. There is no publication date on this reprint. Approximately 10 pages contain highlighter markings. Blue boards in incredible condition with gilt lettering on spine. A wonderful history of Lewis County, New York. Gift quality. Keywords:
Historical Account, History, New York State, Lewis County
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
17578 |
|
| Price: |
$60.00 |
| View other Historical Account books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hough, Franklin B |
| Author: |
Hough, Franklin B |
|
| Title: |
History of Lewis County N.Y.
|
| Description: |
Published by: Higginson Book Company, Salem, Mass USA, 1863 Book Condition: Near Fine Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: This is a reprint of the original 1863 publication by Truair, Smith, and Bruce Syracuse, N.Y. There is no publication date on this reprint. Approximately 10 pages contain highlighter markings. Blue boards in incredible condition with gilt lettering on spine. A wonderful history of Lewis County, New York. Gift quality. Keywords:
Historical Account, History, New York State, Lewis County
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
17580 |
|
| Price: |
$55.00 |
| View other Historical Account books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hough, Franklin B |
| Author: |
Hough, Harold |
|
| Title: |
Satellite Surveillance
|
| Description: |
Published by: Breakout Productions Inc, Port Townsend, Washington, U.S.A., 1991 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: This book shows you where to buy satellite images, how to enhance and interpret them, and how to hide from "the eye in the sky". 196 pgs., modestly illustrated in B/W, 4 color photographs, black and white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
ESPIONAGE TRUE CRIME TECHNOLOGY
|
| ISBN: |
1559500778 | |
| Item No: |
16711 |
|
| Price: |
$15.75 |
| View other ESPIONAGE TRUE CRIME TECHNOLOGY books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hough, Harold |
| Author: |
Houlihan, Patrick T.; Lummis, Charles Fletcher; Houlihan, Betsy E. |
|
| Title: |
Lummis in the Pueblos
|
| Description: |
Published by: Northland Press, Arizona, 1986 Book Condition: VG Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Softcover Notes: 155 pgs., profusely illustrated with B/W photographs, cream pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
INDIANS NORTH AMERICA SOCIAL LIFE
|
| ISBN: |
0873584074 | |
| Item No: |
17049 |
|
| Price: |
$32.50 |
| View other INDIANS NORTH AMERICA SOCIAL LIFE books |
| Ask a question View other books by Houlihan, Patrick T.; Lummis, Charles Fletcher; Houlihan, Betsy E. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|