Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 481-490 of 592 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Horsman, Edith E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: SEVERN-SIDE The Story of Friendship
Description: Published by: W. P. Nimmo, Hay & Mitchell N.D., Edinburgh
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering, black, red and yellow decorations and picture, black end pages, B/W illustrations, gilt page edges, owner name, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, spine is slightly cocked. ; 12mo; 320 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7036
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Horsman, Edith E.

Author: Horton, Tom
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Harp, David
Title: Water's Way: Life Along the Chesapeake
Description: Published by: Elliott & Clark Publishing, 1992
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 132 pgs., illustrated with color photographs, brown cloth boards and pictorial DJ show minimal wear, gift inscription, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CHESAPEAKE BAY MD VA HISTORY
ISBN: 1880216019
Item No: 13362
Price: $45.00
View other CHESAPEAKE BAY MD VA HISTORY books
Ask a question    View other books by Horton, Tom

Author: Hoskyns, Barney
Request a photo of this book
Title: BENEATH THE DIAMOND SKY Haight-Ashbury 1965-1970
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1997
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The story of "the Haight" starting with the Beat period and evolving into the psychedelic period. Profusely illustrated with B/W and color photographs of great bands, the fashions and the psychedelic posters/artwor k from the period. ; 8vo; 221 pages F/F

Keywords:  Drug Culture
Item No: 4900
Price: $22.50
View other Drug Culture books
Ask a question    View other books by Hoskyns, Barney

Author: Hougen, Richard T.
Request a photo of this book
Title: LOOK NO FURTHER A Cookbook of Favorite Recipes from Boone Tavern Hotel, Berae College, Kentucky
Description: Published by: Abingdon Press, Tennessee, 1955
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and has tiny tears; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo; 244 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG-

Keywords:  Cooking, Regional, Kentucky
Item No: 7986
Price: $25.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Hougen, Richard T.

Author: Hough, Donald
Request a photo of this book
Title: Captain Retread
Description: Published by: Council on Books in Wartime, Inc., New York, 1944
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 5.5 " X 3.75"
Binding: Softcover
Notes: #S-17, 288 pgs., complete book, 1944 copyright date, publication date unknown, gray pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed, creased, pages lightly yellowed, internally clean.

Keywords:  Armed Services Edtions, Fiction
Item No: 15459
Price: $10.00
View other Armed Services Edtions books
Ask a question    View other books by Hough, Donald

Author: Hough, Emerson
Request a photo of this book
Title: Maw's Vacation:The Story of a Human Being in the Yellowstone
Description: Published by: J. E. Haynes, Saint Paul, 1921
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: A delightful tale of an Iowa farmer and his wife on vacation in Yellowstone, 61 pgs., illustrated with 4 plates, tan pictorial wraps are very lightly creased and soiled, owner name ffep, internally clean.

Keywords:  American History, Yellowstone, Women
Item No: 14054
Price: $55.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Hough, Emerson

Author: Hough, Franklin B
Request a photo of this book
Title: History of Lewis County N.Y.
Description: Published by: Higginson Book Company, Salem, Mass USA, 1860
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: This is a reprint of the original 1860 publication by Munsell and Rowland Albany, New York. There is no publication date on this reprint. Approximately 10 pages contain highlighter markings. Blue boards in incredible condition with gilt lettering on spine. A wonderful history of Lewis County, New York. Gift quality.

Keywords:  Historical Account, History, New York State, Lewis County
Item No: 17578
Price: $60.00
View other Historical Account books
Ask a question    View other books by Hough, Franklin B

Author: Hough, Franklin B
Request a photo of this book
Title: History of Lewis County N.Y.
Description: Published by: Higginson Book Company, Salem, Mass USA, 1863
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: This is a reprint of the original 1863 publication by Truair, Smith, and Bruce Syracuse, N.Y. There is no publication date on this reprint. Approximately 10 pages contain highlighter markings. Blue boards in incredible condition with gilt lettering on spine. A wonderful history of Lewis County, New York. Gift quality.

Keywords:  Historical Account, History, New York State, Lewis County
Item No: 17580
Price: $55.00
View other Historical Account books
Ask a question    View other books by Hough, Franklin B

Author: Hough, Harold
Request a photo of this book
Title: Satellite Surveillance
Description: Published by: Breakout Productions Inc, Port Townsend, Washington, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: This book shows you where to buy satellite images, how to enhance and interpret them, and how to hide from "the eye in the sky". 196 pgs., modestly illustrated in B/W, 4 color photographs, black and white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  ESPIONAGE TRUE CRIME TECHNOLOGY
ISBN: 1559500778
Item No: 16711
Price: $15.75
View other ESPIONAGE TRUE CRIME TECHNOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Hough, Harold

Author: Houlihan, Patrick T.; Lummis, Charles Fletcher; Houlihan, Betsy E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Lummis in the Pueblos
Description: Published by: Northland Press, Arizona, 1986
Book Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 155 pgs., profusely illustrated with B/W photographs, cream pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  INDIANS NORTH AMERICA SOCIAL LIFE
ISBN: 0873584074
Item No: 17049
Price: $32.50
View other INDIANS NORTH AMERICA SOCIAL LIFE books
Ask a question    View other books by Houlihan, Patrick T.; Lummis, Charles Fletcher; Houlihan, Betsy E.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker