Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 41-50 of 592 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Haines, Lurene
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Business of Comics : Everything a Comic Book Artist Needs to Make It in the Business...Plus Interviews with 40 Comic Book Professionals
Description: Published by: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporate, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 192 pgs., illustrated with B/W drawings, black pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  COMIC BOOKS STRIPS ETC HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS
ISBN: 082300547x
Item No: 13190
Price: $12.50
View other COMIC BOOKS STRIPS ETC HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS books
Ask a question    View other books by Haines, Lurene

Author: Haldeman, Joe
Request a photo of this book
Title: WORLD WITHOUT END A Star Trek Novel
Description: Published by: Bantam Books, New York, 1979
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #12583-4, The New Star Trek Experience, Amazing adventures from the award winning television series, pictorial wraps are slightly creased and rubbed. ; 150 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Star Trek, Sci-fi
Item No: 2520
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haldeman, Joe

Author: Hale, Jack K.;Kocak, Huseyin
Request a photo of this book
Title: Dynamics and Bifurcations
Description: Published by: Springer-Verlag, New York, 1996
Book Condition: Good Plus
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Texts in Applied Mathematics 3, 568 pp, illustrated, with index and references. Glossy yellow boards are lightly rubbed. Interior is clean and tight, has a few dog-eared pages and a small open tear in the margin of p. 538.

Keywords:  Applied Mathematics
ISBN: 3540971416
Item No: 18449
Price: $30.00
View other Applied Mathematics books
Ask a question    View other books by Hale, Jack K.;Kocak, Huseyin

Author: Hale, Laura
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Marriage Bed
Description: Published by: Beacon, U. S. A., 1962
Book Condition: G+
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: A gripping story of a woman trapped by a marriage so warped- so twisted- that it stripped her of all decency. #B527F, pictorial wraps are chipped, lightly creased and have a few small tears near spine, some pages are lightly creased.

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 9171
Price: $8.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hale, Laura

Author: Hale, Richard Walden
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Story of Bar Harbor
Description: Published by: Ives Washburn, Inc, New York, 1949
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: An informal history recording 150 years in the life of a community, 259 pgs., teal cloth boards are very lightly bumped and rubbed, green pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed, lightly soiled and has small open and closed tears, internally clean.

Keywords:  BAR HARBOR, MAINE, AMERICAN HISTORY
Item No: 12918
Price: $18.50
View other BAR HARBOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Hale, Richard Walden

Author: Haley, Alex
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Different Kind Of Christmas
Description: Published by: Doubleday 1988
Notes: First Edition. Mint/Mint, still in red gift box with gold lettering. A tale by the author of Roots.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 381
Price: $22.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Haley, Alex

Author: Haley, Alex
Request a photo of this book
Title: ROOTS The Saga of an American Family
Description: Published by: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1976
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Top and bottom of boards are lightly rubbed, clipped DJ has a few chips and small creases. ; 8vo; 587 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4770
Price: $47.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haley, Alex

Author: Haley, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Thoroughfare Of Stones
Description: Published by: Headline, London: 1995
Notes: FIRST ED. F/F condition. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine. Small crease on bottom corner of front cover. DJ very crisp.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 717
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haley, Richard

Author: Halifax, Joan
Request a photo of this book
Title: Shaman: The Wounded Healer
Description: Published by: Thames and Hudson Ltd, London, 1982
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: From The Illustrated Library of Sacred Imagination, 96 pgs., 131 illustrations 16 in color, a look at Shamanism in several world cultures, black pictorial wraps are very lightly scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SHAMANISM BODY MIND SPIRIT SPIRITUALITY
ISBN: 050081029x
Item No: 14088
Price: $55.00
View other SHAMANISM BODY MIND SPIRIT SPIRITUALITY books
Ask a question    View other books by Halifax, Joan

Author: Halifax, Joan
Request a photo of this book
Title: Shaman: The Wounded Healer
Description: Published by: Thames and Hudson Ltd, London, 1982
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: From The Illustrated Library of Sacred Imagination, 96 pgs., 131 illustrations 16 in color, a look at Shamanism in several world cultures, black pictorial wraps are very lightly scratched, approximately 22 of the last pages and back cover have a crease on lower edge, remains of price sticker ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SHAMANISM BODY MIND SPIRIT SPIRITUALITY
ISBN: 050081029x
Item No: 14089
Price: $40.00
View other SHAMANISM BODY MIND SPIRIT SPIRITUALITY books
Ask a question    View other books by Halifax, Joan

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker